Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

PinG League by Western Digital: PRO Division - Season 2

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]PinG League by Western Digital: PRO Division - Season 2
League Information
Series:
PinG Leagues PinG Leagues
Organizer:
PinG
Sponsor:
Western Digital
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Prize pool:
122,000₽ RUB
(≃ $1,665.30 USD)
Start Date:
2021-04-22
End Date:
2021-05-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
TD vs. CRB
May 17, 2021 - 16:00 UTC
TBD vs. TBD
May 23, 2021 - 13:00 UTC
TBD vs. TBD
May 23, 2021 - 13:45 UTC
TBD vs. TBD
May 23, 2021 - 14:30 UTC
TBD vs. TBD
May 23, 2021 - 15:15 UTC

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play
    • Round Robin:
      • All matches are Bo5.
      • Top 4 qualify for Finals - Upper Bracket.
      • 5th & 6th qualify for Finals - Lower Bracket.
  • Finals
    • Double-Elimination Bracket:
      • All series are Bo5 with the exception of Grand Final, which is Bo7.
      • The team coming from the Winners' Final receives a game advantage. No bracket reset.

Prize Pool[edit]

115,000 RUB ($1,569.75 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

League Play[edit]

Standings
1. mMotivee1-03-0+3
2. sadge1-03-1+2
3. ATVINTA1-03-2+1
3. Cerberus1-03-2+1
5. Bloody Spirit0-12-3-1
5. WeDemBoyz0-12-3-1
7. Team Disband0-11-3-2
8. Pepeges0-10-3-3
1. mMotivee2-06-1+5
2. ATVINTA▲12-06-3+3
3. Bloody Spirit▲21-15-4+1
4. sadge▼21-14-40
5. Cerberus▼21-14-5-1
6. Pepeges▲21-13-5-2
7. Team Disband0-23-6-3
7. WeDemBoyz▼20-23-6-3
1. mMotivee3-09-1+8
2. ATVINTA3-09-3+6
3. Bloody Spirit2-18-4+4
4. Pepeges▲22-16-5+1
5. sadge▼11-24-7-3
6. Cerberus▼11-24-8-4
7. Team Disband0-33-9-6
7. WeDemBoyz0-33-9-6
1. ATVINTA▲14-012-4+8
2. mMotivee▼13-110-4+6
3. Pepeges▲13-19-5+4
4. Bloody Spirit▼12-28-7+1
5. sadge2-27-8-1
6. Team Disband▲11-36-9-3
7. Cerberus▼11-35-11-6
8. WeDemBoyz▼10-43-12-9
1. ATVINTA5-015-4+11
2. mMotivee4-113-4+9
3. Pepeges4-112-5+7
4. sadge▲13-210-100
5. Bloody Spirit▼12-38-10-2
6. Team Disband1-46-12-6
7. Cerberus1-45-14-9
8. WeDemBoyz0-55-15-10
1. mMotivee▲15-116-6+10
2. ATVINTA▼15-117-7+10
3. Pepeges5-115-5+10
4. sadge4-213-12+1
5. Bloody Spirit3-311-10+1
6. Team Disband1-56-15-9
7. Cerberus1-57-17-10
8. WeDemBoyz0-65-18-13
1. ATVINTA▲16-120-7+13
2. mMotivee▼16-119-6+13
3. Pepeges5-215-8+7
4. sadge5-216-13+3
5. Bloody Spirit3-412-13-1
6. Team Disband1-56-15-9
7. Cerberus1-57-17-10
8. WeDemBoyz0-75-21-16
1. ATVINTA6-120-7+13
2. mMotivee6-119-6+13
3. Pepeges5-215-8+7
4. sadge5-216-13+3
5. Bloody Spirit3-412-13-1
6. Team Disband1-56-15-9
7. Cerberus1-57-17-10
8. WeDemBoyz0-75-21-16
Legend
Proceed to Finals - Upper Bracket
Proceed to Finals - Lower Bracket
Relegated to AMATEUR Division
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-3
May 06
3-1
Apr 29
3-0
Apr 30
3-0
Apr 22
3-0
May 08
3-2
May 13
3-0
May 14
3-1
May 06
2-3
May 13
3-0
May 08
3-0
May 15
3-2
Apr 22
3-1
Apr 29
3-0
Apr 30
1-3
Apr 29
3-2
May 13
3-1
Apr 22
0-3
Apr 30
3-1
May 15
3-1
May 06
3-2
May 08
0-3
Apr 30
0-3
May 08
1-3
Apr 22
2-3
Apr 29
0-3
May 13
-
May 17
3-0
May 06
0-3
Apr 22
0-3
May 15
3-0
Apr 30
3-2
Apr 29
3-0
May 06
3-0
May 08
3-0
May 13
0-3
May 08
2-3
Apr 22
1-3
May 15
3-0
May 13
0-3
May 06
3-0
Apr 30
3-1
Apr 29
2-3
May 13
1-3
Apr 29
1-3
May 06
-
May 17
0-3
May 08
0-3
Apr 30
3-2
Apr 22
0-3
May 14
0-3
Apr 30
2-3
May 08
0-3
May 06
0-3
May 13
1-3
Apr 29
2-3
Apr 22

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1 Matches
April 22, 2021
MM 3
April 22, 2021 - 18:40 MSK
0 PEPE
SDG 3
April 22, 2021 - 19:20 MSK
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+0:37)
1 TD
ATV 3
April 22, 2021 - 20:00 MSK
3
4
Beckwith Park - OT (+1:55)
2 BS
CRB 3 2 WDB

Round 2[edit]

Round 2 Matches
April 29, 2021
WDB 1
April 29, 2021 - 18:40 MSK
2
3
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+1:07)
4
5
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+1:37)
3 BS
CRB 1
April 29, 2021 - 19:20 MSK
3 ATV
TD 2 3 PEPE
SDG 1 3 MM

Round 3[edit]

Round 3 Matches
April 30, 2021
PEPE 3
April 30, 2021 - 18:40 MSK
0 SDG
MM 3
April 30, 2021 - 19:20 MSK
4
3
Forbidden Temple - OT (+0:12)
0 TD
ATV 3
April 30, 2021 - 20:00 MSK
0 WDB
BS 3
April 30, 2021 - 20:40 MSK
0 CRB

Round 4[edit]

Round 4 Matches
May 6, 2021
WDB 0
May 6, 2021 - 18:40 MSK
1
2
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+4:37)
3 TD
SDG 3
May 6, 2021 - 19:20 MSK
3
2
Mannfield - OT (+0:21)
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+0:35)
1 CRB
BS 0
May 6, 2021 - 20:00 MSK
2
3
Beckwith Park - OT (+0:05)
3 PEPE
ATV 3 1 MM

Round 5[edit]

Round 5 Matches
May 8, 2021
MM 3
May 8, 2021 - 14:40 MSK
4
3
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+3:00)
0 BS
TD 0
May 8, 2021 - 15:20 MSK
3 ATV
PEPE 3 0 CRB
WDB 2
May 8, 2021 - 16:40 MSK
2
1
Beckwith Park - OT (+1:59)
3 SDG

Round 6[edit]

Round 6 Matches
May 13, 2021
ATV 2
May 13, 2021 - 18:00 MSK
2
1
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+0:54)
0
1
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+5:14)
3 SDG
CRB 2 3 MM
PEPE 3
May 13, 2021 - 19:20 MSK
0 WDB
BS 3
May 13, 2021 - 19:20 MSK
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:43)
0 TD

Round 7[edit]

Round 7 Matches
May 15, 2021
SDG 3
May 15, 2021 - 17:00 MSK
3
2
Beckwith Park - OT (+0:36)
1 BS
PEPE 0 3 ATV
MM 3
May 15, 2021
0 WDB
May 17, 2021
TD 0
May 17, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
0 CRB

Finals[edit]

Winners' Round 1
 League Play #1
 League Play #1
 League Play #4
May 23, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
 League Play #4
 League Play #2
 League Play #2
 League Play #3
May 23, 2021 - 16:45 MSK
 League Play #3
Winners' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
May 23, 2021 - 17:30 MSK
 
Losers' Round 1
 League Play #6
 League Play #6
TBD
May 23, 2021 - 18:15 MSK
 
 League Play #5
 League Play #5
TBD
May 23, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
 
Losers' Round 2
 
TBD
TBD
May 23, 2021 - 19:45 MSK
 
Losers' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
May 23, 2021 - 20:30 MSK
 
Grand Finals
 
TBD
TBD
May 23, 2021 - 21:15 MSK
 

Player Accolades[edit]

  • Tournament MVP:


References[edit]