Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!RL at your fingertips? Download our app on Android or iOS!Never want to miss a game? Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS and get updated on anything Rocket League whenever you want!

EMEA Predator League 2022

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]EMEA Predator League 2022
League Information
Series:
Predator League
Organizer:
Acer Predator
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Middle East Middle East
South Africa South Africa
Prize Pool:
€15,000 EUR
(≃ $15,451 USD)
Start Date:
2022-11-16
End Date:
2022-11-20
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
15

The EMEA Predator League 2022 is a Rocket League tournament hosted and sponsored by Acer Predator for teams from Europe, Middle East and South Africa.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts:
  • Observer:
    • Belgium Rob (Robert M.)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Single Round Robin Bo5 - 4 groups of 3/4 teams.
    • The 1st team of each group proceeds to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches are a Bo7, including the Grand Finals without Bracket Reset (team coming from the Upper Finals starts with a series score of 1-0).

Prize Pool[edit]

€15,000 EUR (≃ $15,451 USD) are spread among the participants as seen below:

(Converted $ USD prizes are based on the exchange rate on Nov 20, 2022: 1 € EUR ≃ 1.03009 $ USD)

Participants[edit]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Legend
Advance to the Playoffs
Eliminated
Group 1
1.Guild EsportsGuild Esports Guild Esports3-09-1+8
2.Rest In PeaceRest In Peace Rest In Peace0-11-3-2
3.Berlin WildcatsBerlin Wildcats Berlin Wildcats0-10-3-3
3.OnlajneřiOnlajneři Onlajneři0-10-3-3
Group 2
1.Old FartsOld Farts Old Farts2-06-2+4
2.Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeX Endpoint CeX0-12-3-1
3.les payotsles payots les payots0-10-3-3
Group 3
1.Mustu FluckMustu Fluck Mustu Fluck3-09-3+6
2.Impulse GWImpulse GW Impulse GW2-17-3+4
3.Budapest FiveBudapest Five Budapest Five1-23-6-3
4.Twisted MindsTwisted Minds Twisted Minds0-32-9-7
Group 4
1.Sick!Sick! Sick!3-09-2+7
2.PazzisgravatiPazzisgravati Pazzisgravati1-15-3+2
3.All StarsAll Stars All Stars1-13-30
4.LimitlessLimitless Limitless0-30-9-9


Click here for detailed results of Groups' matches

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Guild EsportsGuild EsportsGLD
4
Mustu FluckMustu FluckMF
0
4
 :
0
November 20, 2022 - 16:00 CET
2
1
Old FartsOld FartsFART
3
Sick!Sick!SICK
4
3
 :
4
November 20, 2022 - 16:00 CET
2
- OT
(+4:44)
3
4
- OT
(+5:43)
3
Guild EsportsGuild EsportsGLD
1
Sick!Sick!SICK
4
1
 :
4
November 20, 2022 - 17:15 CET
3
- OT
(+0:34)
4
2
- OT
(+3:52)
3
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Mustu FluckMustu FluckMF
1
Old FartsOld FartsFART
4
Guild EsportsGuild EsportsGLD
4
Old FartsOld FartsFART
2
Sick!Sick!SICK
3
Guild EsportsGuild EsportsGLD
4
3
 :
4
November 20, 2022 - 19:55 CET
4
- OT
(+0:17)
5
2
- OT
(+0:24)
1

References[edit]