Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

RLL Esports: Brasil Cup


[e][h]RLL Esports: Brasil Cup
League Information
Series:
RLL Esports/Brasil Cup Brasil Cup
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Prize pool:
$230 USD
Start Date:
2020-04-21
End Date:
2020-04-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Upcoming Matches

Brasil Cup is a tournament exclusively for Brazilian teams, hosted by RLLEsports.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - April 21st - 24th
    • 16 teams are split into 4 groups of 4 teams.
    • Round Robin Bo5.
    • Winners of each group advance to the Playoffs.
    • Places 2-3 of each group proceed to the Last Chance Qualifier bracket.
  • Last Chance Qualifier - April 25th
    • 8 teams from the Round Robin are placed into a Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 4 teams - 2 from the Winners' Bracket, 2 from the Losers' - advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs - April 26th
    • Single Elimination Bracket.
      • All Matches Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Golden Striker Award[edit]

Participants[edit]

Free Win
1Brazil Royales 
2Brazil Ninja23509 
3Brazil YanD 
CBrazil Strov3 
Safe Team
1Brazil DavInsano 
2Brazil Lexa 
3Brazil Redi 
eRa Eternity
1Brazil Luk 
2Brazil Gian 
3Brazil BRUNOVISQUII 
SBrazil Hyppedro 
Pêra
1Brazil fAsi 
2Brazil Repi 
3Brazil Ianpinheiro 
Whatever
1Brazil Arsego 
2Brazil Iration 
3Brazil Pedrinho 
Team Renewed
1Brazil PJ 
2Brazil Math 
3Brazil Valt 
SBrazil Snip-_-Juzo 
Chromax
1Brazil Droppz 
2Brazil Brad 
3Brazil Protomz 
CBrazil Majowww 
Ruby
1Brazil LeoDkn 
2Brazil Sadness 
3Brazil Nxghtt 
Not Exposed
1Brazil Kns 
2Brazil RevogaS 
3Brazil Skynti 
SBrazil Maatzera 
Lucid Team
1Brazil Sharvys 
2Brazil Yanxnz 
3Brazil Lyoon 
SBrazil Crs. 
Morango
1Brazil Kixou 
2Brazil Baait 
3Brazil Kidjauum 
SBrazil Alee 
Team CryptiK
1Brazil LeoGfx 
2Brazil Binaduu 
3Brazil Vithek 
SBrazil Deelta 
Imperfect
1Brazil Pugzinho 
2Brazil Bemmz 
3Brazil Matxw 
SBrazil Foggn 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
April 24, 2020
1. Ellevens Esports 3-0 9-2 +7
2. Safe Team 2-1 7-5 +2
3. Free Win 1-2 6-6 0
4. Team CryptiK 0-3 0-9 -9
Round 1
FW 3
April 24, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
0 CRY
ELV 3
April 24, 2020 - 17:50 BRT
1 SFT
Round 2
ELV 3
April 24, 2020 - 18:40 BRT
0 CRY
FW 2
April 24, 2020 - 19:30 BRT
2
3
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+0:27)
3
4
Champions Field - OT (+1:54)
3 SFT
Round 3
CRY 0
April 24, 2020 - 20:20 BRT
3 SFT
ELV 3
April 24, 2020 - 21:10 BRT
1 FW

Group B[edit]

Group B
April 21, 2020
1. Pêra 3-0 9-0 +9
2. eRa Eternity 2-1 6-5 +1
3. Lucid Team 1-2 5-7 -2
4. Whatever 0-3 1-9 -8
Round 1
ERA 0
April 21, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
3 PÊRA
WHAT 1
April 21, 2020 - 17:50 BRT
3 LT
Round 2
PÊRA 3
April 21, 2020 - 18:40 BRT
0 LT
ERA 3
April 21, 2020 - 19:30 BRT
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+0:07)
0 WHAT
Round 3
ERA 3
April 21, 2020 - 20:20 BRT
2
1
Urban Central (Night) - OT (+1:37)
1
0
Champions Field - OT (+1:58)
2 LT
WHAT 0
April 21, 2020 - 21:10 BRT
3 PÊRA

Group C[edit]

Group C
April 23, 2020
1. Guardians Imperium 2-1 7-3 +4
2. Chromax 2-1 7-4 +3
3. Morango 2-1 6-4 +2
4. Team Renewed 0-3 0-9 -9
Round 1
CHR 1
April 23, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
2
3
Urban Central - OT (+2:48)
3 MORA
REN FF
April 23, 2020 - 17:50 BRT
W GI
Round 2
REN FF
April 23, 2020 - 17:50 BRT
W MORA
CHR 3
April 23, 2020 - 17:50 BRT
4
3
Beckwith Park - OT (+2:31)
2
1
Urban Central - OT (+0:09)
1 GI
Round 3
MORA 0
April 23, 2020 - 18:40 BRT
0
1
Mannfield - OT (+0:30)
3 GI
REN FF
April 23, 2020 - 18:40 BRT
W CHR

Group D[edit]

Group D
April 22, 2020
1. Avidity Esports 3-0 9-2 +7
2. Ruby 2-1 7-4 +3
3. Not Exposed 1-2 3-6 -3
4. Imperfect 0-3 2-9 -7
Round 1
RUBY 3
April 22, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+3:02)
1 IMP
AVD 3
April 22, 2020 - 17:50 BRT
2
1
Urban Central - OT (+1:11)
0 EXP
Round 2
AVD 3
April 22, 2020 - 18:40 BRT
2
3
Mannfield - OT (+1:24)
1 IMP
RUBY 3
April 22, 2020 - 19:30 BRT
0 EXP
Round 3
IMP 0
April 22, 2020 - 20:20 BRT
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:32)
3 EXP
AVD 3
April 22, 2020 - 21:10 BRT
3
2
Mannfield - OT (+0:39)
1 RUBY

Last Chance Qualifier[edit]

Quarterfinals
Safe Team
W
April 25, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Lucid Team
FF
Chromax
3
April 25, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
1
2
Urban Central - OT (+1:24)
Not Exposed
1
Ruby
3
April 25, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Morango
1
eRa Eternity
3
April 25, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Free Win
1
Semifinals
Safe Team
0
April 25, 2020 - 18:40 BRT
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:13)
Chromax
3
Ruby
1
April 25, 2020 - 19:10 BRT
2
3
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+0:18)
eRa Eternity
3
Qualified
Chromax
eRa Eternity
Losers' Round 1
Lucid Team
FF
April 25, 2020
Not Exposed
W
Morango
1
April 25, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
0
1
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+2:01)
Free Win
3
Losers' Round 2
Ruby
3
April 25, 2020 - 20:30 BRT
Not Exposed
1
Safe Team
FF
April 25, 2020
Free Win
W
Qualified
Ruby
Free Win

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Pêra
3
April 26, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
1
2
Urban Central - OT (+0:46)
2
3
Beckwith Park - OT (+3:21)
Free Win
2
Ellevens Esports
3
April 26, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:21)
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:05)
Ruby
2
Avidity Esports
W
April 26, 2020
eRa Eternity
FF
Guardians Imperium
0
April 26, 2020 - 19:30 BRT
Chromax
3
Semifinals
Pêra
1
April 26, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
4
3
Mannfield - OT (+2:09)
Ellevens Esports
3
Avidity Esports
3
April 26, 2020 - 20:45 BRT
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+4:05)
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+2:09)
Chromax
0
Finals
Ellevens Esports
3
April 26, 2020 - 22:15 BRT
2
1
Neo Tokyo - OT (+2:41)
Avidity Esports
1
3rd Place Match
Pêra
3
April 26, 2020 - 21:30 BRT
Chromax
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Portuguese Speaking
Stream

Highlights[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

Previews[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]