Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

RLL Esports: Double Impact

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]RLL Esports: Double Impact
League Information
Series:
Double Impact Double Impact
Organizer(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Prize pool:
$810 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-12
End Date:
2020-08-29
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Argentina GBL (Gabriel Duarte)

Format[edit]

  • Stage 1 - Round Robin - August 12-15
    • 4 Groups of 4 teams each
      • 2 SAM
      • 2 Brazil
        • Group 1 (SAM) - August 12
        • Group 2 (Brazil) - August 13
        • Group 3 (SAM) - August 14
        • Group 4 (Brazil) - August 15
    • Top 3 from each group advance to Stage 2
    • Losers advance to Consolation Bracket
      • All matches are Bo5
  • Stage 2 - Mixed Group Brackets - August 19-22
    • 2 Groups of 6 teams each
    • Top 4 from each group bracket advance to Finals
    • Losers advance to Consolation Bracket
      • All matches are Bo5
  • Consolation Bracket - August 24-26
    • 8 Teams
    • Double Elimination
      • All matches are Bo5
  • Finals - August 27-29
    • 8 Teams
    • Double Elimination
      • All matches are Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Noble esports acquire the Avidity Esports roster prior to the commencement of their games.[1]
2 The Team Flux roster leaves the organization and moves back to Ruby prior to their first game.

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Group 1 (SAM)[edit]

Group 1
1.True NeutralTrue Neutral True Neutral3-09-2+7
2.The Third EyeThe Third Eye The Third Eye2-16-5+1
3.PhoenixPhoenix Phoenix1-23-6-3
4.ShalomShalom Shalom0-34-9-5

Lua error in Module:MatchGroup/Base at line 52: attempt to concatenate a table value.

Group 2 (Brazil)[edit]

Group 2
1.Noble esportsNoble esports Noble esports3-09-4+5
2.Wright LightWright Light Wright Light2-18-4+4
3.ARMY5ARMY5 ARMY51-25-7-2
4.PudimPudim Pudim0-32-9-7

Lua error in Module:MatchGroup/Base at line 52: attempt to concatenate a table value.

Group 3 (SAM)[edit]

Group 3
1.Shoot'emShoot'em Shoot'em3-09-1+8
2.AtypicalAtypical Atypical2-17-4+3
3.Xelum eSportsXelum eSports Xelum eSports1-23-8-5
4.EntityEntity Entity0-33-9-6

Lua error in Module:MatchGroup/Base at line 52: attempt to concatenate a table value.

Group 4 (Brazil)[edit]

Group 4
1.RubyRuby Ruby3-09-3+6
2.No Mercy EsportsNo Mercy Esports No Mercy Esports2-17-3+4
3.Free WinFree Win Free Win1-24-7-3
4.Not ExposedNot Exposed Not Exposed0-32-9-7

Lua error in Module:MatchGroup/Base at line 52: attempt to concatenate a table value.

Stage 2[edit]

Group 1[edit]

Quarterfinals
AtypicalAtypical Atypical
1
August 21, 2020
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:48)
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+3:23)
ARMY5ARMY5 ARMY5
3
No Mercy EsportsNo Mercy Esports No Mercy Esports
3
August 21, 2020
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:18)
PhoenixPhoenix Phoenix
2
Semifinals
True NeutralTrue Neutral True Neutral
3
ARMY5ARMY5 ARMY5
0
Noble esportsNoble esports Noble esports
2
August 21, 2020
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:17)
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:21)
No Mercy EsportsNo Mercy Esports No Mercy Esports
3
Qualified
True NeutralTrue Neutral True Neutral
No Mercy EsportsNo Mercy Esports No Mercy Esports
Losers' Round 1
AtypicalAtypical Atypical
1
August 22, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Noble esportsNoble esports Noble esports
3
PhoenixPhoenix Phoenix
3
August 22, 2020 - 17:45 BRT
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:04)
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+3:17)
ARMY5ARMY5 ARMY5
2
Seeding Match
Noble esportsNoble esports Noble esports
3
August 22, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
PhoenixPhoenix Phoenix
0
Qualified
Noble esportsNoble esports Noble esports
PhoenixPhoenix Phoenix


Group 2[edit]

Quarterfinals
The Third EyeThe Third Eye The Third Eye
1
August 19, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
Free WinFree Win Free Win
3
Wright LightWright Light Wright Light
FF
August 19, 2020 - 19:15 BRT
XelumXelum Xelum
W
Semifinals
Shoot'emShoot'em Shoot'em
3
August 19, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:47)
Free WinFree Win Free Win
1
RubyRuby Ruby
3
August 19, 2020 - 20:45 BRT
5
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:28)
XelumXelum Xelum
2
Qualified
Shoot'emShoot'em Shoot'em
RubyRuby Ruby
Losers' Round 1
The Third EyeThe Third Eye The Third Eye
3
August 20, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
XelumXelum Xelum
0
Wright LightWright Light Wright Light
FF
August 20, 2020 - 17:45 BRT
Free WinFree Win Free Win
W
Seeding Match
The Third EyeThe Third Eye The Third Eye
2
August 20, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:26)
Free WinFree Win Free Win
3
Qualified
Free WinFree Win Free Win
The Third EyeThe Third Eye The Third Eye


Consolation Bracket[edit]

Lua error in Module:MatchGroup/Base at line 95: attempt to concatenate a table value.

Finals[edit]

Lua error in Module:MatchGroup/Base at line 95: attempt to concatenate a table value.

References[edit]