Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

RL Oceania 3v3 #141

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]RL Oceania 3v3 #141
League Information
Series:
RL_Oceania RL Oceania 3v3
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$30 AUD
(≃ $20 USD)
Date:
2020-06-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
14
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Rocket League Oceania 3v3 is a Double Elimination Group Stage and Single Elimination Playoff tournament hosted by RL Oceania as an open tournament to all players in the OCE region.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Live Producer/Observer:
    • Australia Dover (Benjamin O'Connor)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Playoffs:
    • Quarters and Semi's are Bo3.
    • Grand Finals are Bo5.


Prize Pool[edit]

$30 (AUD) is distributed as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Gamers Gaming
1Australia Aza 
2Australia Chub 
3Egypt Negative 
Sydney Street Crew
1Australia Jack 
2Australia Kuma 
3Australia Sen Horo 
4New Zealand Azmo 
Flaps
1New Zealand Geoisfrench 
2Australia DK 
3Australia Blinky 
4Australia Lancelot 
Truckers
1Australia Pine 
2Australia SnotRocket_ 
3Australia CaptainLuka02 
4Australia Guessing 
Tuna Pasta
1New Zealand CPMolden 
2New Zealand Fant 
3New Zealand Macca 
Rage Clan
1Australia R3 Rez 
2Australia StringShot 
3Australia Liver 
Evolution Esports C
1Australia Fritzy 
2Australia Dacks 
3New Zealand Joshuadx7 
Wink Face
1Australia Cheery 
2Indonesia LCT 
3Australia Joey 
Clonk Machines
1Australia johno 
2Australia ORION 
3Australia thicc oof 
Long Island Shoguns
1Philippines cypso 
2Philippines Acrox88 
3Singapore ZiNX 
Demolition Lads
1Australia Silver 
2Australia Swindler 
3Australia Duffer 
The Elite
1Australia Cakeman43 
2Australia Divster19 
3Australia Karma 

Notes:

1 Team Esper B rename to HMS Endeavor prior to the commencement of the tournament.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
W
FF
2
0
2
0
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
2
0
2
1

Group B[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
2
0
2
0
0
2
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
0
2
2
0

Group C[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
2
0
2
0
1
2
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
2
0
2
0

Playoffs[edit]

Quarter-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Q.-Finals
QF
Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
S.-Finals
SF
Final
Final
F
2
0
0
2
2
0
2
0
2
0
W
FF
3
1
Sat, 13 Jun 2020 00:00:00 +0000

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]