Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

RL Oceania 3v3 #141

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]RL Oceania 3v3 #141
League Information
Series:
RL_Oceania RL Oceania 3v3
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$30 AUD
(≃ $20 USD)
Date:
2020-06-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
14
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Rocket League Oceania 3v3 is a Double Elimination Group Stage and Single Elimination Playoff tournament hosted by RL Oceania as an open tournament to all players in the OCE region.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Live Producer/Observer:
    • Australia Dover (Benjamin O'Connor)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Playoffs:
    • Quarters and Semi's are Bo3.
    • Grand Finals are Bo5.


Prize Pool[edit]

$30 (AUD) is distributed as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Gamers Gaming
1Australia Aza 
2Australia Chub 
3Egypt Negative 
Sydney Street Crew
1Australia Jack 
2Australia Kuma 
3Australia Sen Horo 
4New Zealand Azmo 
Flaps
1New Zealand Geoisfrench 
2Australia DK 
3Australia Blinky 
4Australia Lancelot 
Truckers
1Australia Pine 
2Australia SnotRocket_ 
3Australia CaptainLuka02 
4Australia Guessing 
Tuna Pasta
1New Zealand CPMolden 
2New Zealand Fant 
3New Zealand Macca 
Rage Clan
1Australia R3 Rez 
2Australia StringShot 
3Australia Liver 
Evolution Esports C
1Australia Fritzy 
2Australia Dacks 
3Australia Joshuadx7 
Wink Face
1Australia Cheery 
2Indonesia LCT 
3Australia Joey 
Clonk Machines
1Australia johno 
2Australia ORION 
3Australia thicc oof 
Long Island Shoguns
1Philippines cypso 
2Philippines Acrox88 
3Singapore ZiNX 
Demolition Lads
1Australia Silver 
2Australia Swindler 
3Australia Duffer 
The Elite
1Australia Cakeman43 
2Australia Divster19 
3Australia Karma 

Notes:

1 Team Esper B rename to HMS Endeavor prior to the commencement of the tournament.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Semi-finals
Gamers Gaming
W
June 13, 2020
RaGe Clan
FF
Evolution Esports C
2
June 13, 2020
The Elite
0
Winners' Finals
Gamers Gaming
2
June 13, 2020
Evolution Esports C
0
Losers' Round 1
RaGe Clan
2
June 13, 2020
The Elite
0
Losers' Finals
Evolution Esports C
2
June 13, 2020
RaGe Clan
1
Qualified
Gamers Gaming
Evolution Esports C

Group B[edit]

Semi-finals
Sydney Street Crew
2
June 13, 2020
Clonk Machines
0
Flaps
2
June 13, 2020
Demolition Lads
0
Winners' Finals
Sydney Street Crew
0
June 13, 2020
Flaps
2
Losers' Round 1
Clonk Machines
0
June 13, 2020
Demolition Lads
2
Losers' Finals
Sydney Street Crew
2
June 13, 2020
Demolition Lads
0
Qualified
Flaps
Sydney Street Crew

Group C[edit]

Semi-finals
Wink Face
2
June 13, 2020
Long Island Shoguns
0
Tuna Pasta
2
June 13, 2020
Truckers
0
Winners' Finals
Wink Face
1
June 13, 2020
Tuna Pasta
2
Losers' Round 1
Long Island Shoguns
2
June 13, 2020
Truckers
0
Losers' Finals
Wink Face
2
June 13, 2020
Long Island Shoguns
0
Qualified
Tuna Pasta
Wink Face

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
HMS Endeavor
2
June 13, 2020
Evolution Esports C
0
Flaps
0
June 13, 2020
Tuna Pasta
2
Backpoggers
2
June 13, 2020
Sydney Street Crew
0
Gamers Gaming
2
June 13, 2020
Wink Face
0
Semifinals
HMS Endeavor
2
June 13, 2020
Tuna Pasta
0
Backpoggers
W
June 13, 2020
Gamers Gaming
FF
Finals
HMS Endeavor
3
Backpoggers
1

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]