Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

RL Oceania 3v3 #145

[e][h]RL Oceania 3v3 #145
League Information
Series:
RL_Oceania RL Oceania 3v3
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$30 AUD
(≃ $20 USD)
Date:
2020-08-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
21
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Rocket League Oceania 3v3 is a Double Elimination Group Stage and Single Elimination Playoff tournament hosted by RL Oceania as an open tournament to all players in the OCE region.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Live Producer/Observer:
    • Australia Dover (Benjamin O'Connor)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Playoffs:
    • Quarters and Semi's are Bo3.
    • Grand Finals are Bo5.


Prize Pool[edit]

$30 (AUD) is distributed as seen below:

Participants[edit]

R!OT Gaming
1Australia Change 
2Australia Ceeva 
3Australia Zukoe 
4Australia Daisu 
Forbidden Gaming
1Australia KyRo 
2Australia Lausiie 
3New Zealand Applecrash 
No Clue
1Australia Joey 
2Australia Baileym8 
3Australia Spiral 
Dr Nefario
1Australia Nef 
2Australia Chilli 
3Australia Dexter 
CP + Bots
1Australia Dacks 
2New Zealand CPMolden 
3Australia Pretzelbank 
PogChumps
1Australia JRodz 
2Australia Blur. 
3Australia yeahbuddy 
K DENSE PEN SIR
1Australia CupOfSoju 
2Australia RJ 
3Australia Ratbag 
TBC
1Australia LeverageL1 
2Australia Johnny Walker 
3Australia Batchy186 
Flaps
1Australia DK 
2Australia Lancelot 
3New Zealand Geo 
Laughing Coffin
1Australia Kiruso 
2Australia Born 
3Australia aNoahh 
Orgless
1Australia Skux 
2Australia Cooper 
3Australia Kai. 
RaGe Clan
1Australia R3 Rez 
2Australia Liver 
3Australia BigMac 
Team Neat
1Germany Munesz384 
2United States Yeet_dale 
3United States GoudenAapje 
From The Area
1Australia Ceekay 
2Australia OCE BARGIE 
3Australia Madaxev0 
Viiexn's V-Card
1Australia Viiexn 
2Australia ScrubbedAU 
3New Zealand Net 

Notes:

1 Magnitude rename to Wide Gang for this tournament.
2 The Droplets rename to Mech Monkeys + Mock for this tournament.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Allardice Gaming
2
August 8, 2020
TBC
0
Winners' Finals
R!OT Gaming
2
August 8, 2020
Allardice Gaming
0
 
Losers' Finals
Allardice Gaming
2
August 8, 2020
TBC
0
Qualified
R!OT Gaming
TBC

Group B[edit]

Semi-finals
Forbidden Gaming
2
August 8, 2020
Laughing Coffin
0
PogChumps
2
August 8, 2020
Carried By Rooster
0
Winners' Finals
Forbidden Gaming
2
August 8, 2020
PogChumps
1
Losers' Round 1
Laughing Coffin
FF
August 8, 2020
Carried By Rooster
W
Losers' Finals
PogChumps
2
August 8, 2020
Carried By Rooster
0
Qualified
Forbidden Gaming
PogChumps

Group C[edit]

Semi-finals
Dr Nefario
2
August 8, 2020
Team Neat
0
From The Area
0
August 8, 2020
Flaps
2
Winners' Finals
Dr Nefario
2
August 8, 2020
Flaps
0
Losers' Round 1
Team Neat
FF
August 8, 2020
From The Area
W
Losers' Finals
Flaps
2
August 8, 2020
From The Area
0
Qualified
Dr Nefario
Flaps

Group D[edit]

Semi-finals
Southern Stars Academy
2
August 8, 2020
Underground Gaming
0
Viiexns V-Card
2
August 8, 2020
RaGe Clan
0
Winners' Finals
Southern Stars Academy
2
August 8, 2020
Viiexns V-Card
0
Losers' Round 1
Underground Gaming
FF
August 8, 2020
RaGe Clan
W
Losers' Finals
Viiexns V-Card
2
August 8, 2020
RaGe Clan
1
Qualified
Southern Stars Academy
RaGe Clan

Group E[edit]

Semi-finals
no clue
2
August 8, 2020
K DENSE PEN SIR
0
Orgless
2
August 8, 2020
CP + Bots
0
Winners' Finals
no clue
0
August 8, 2020
Orgless
2
Losers' Round 1
K DENSE PEN SIR
0
August 8, 2020
CP + Bots
2
Losers' Finals
no clue
2
August 8, 2020
CP + Bots
0
Qualified
Orgless
no clue

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
Mech Monkeys + Mock
BYE
no clue
2
August 8, 2020
Viiexns V-Card
1
Forbidden Gaming
BYE
Dr Nefario
1
August 8, 2020
Allardice Gaming
2
Wide Gang
BYE
Orgless
0
August 8, 2020
Flaps
2
R!OT Gaming
BYE
Southern Stars Academy
2
August 8, 2020
PogChumps
0
Quarter-finals
Mech Monkeys + Mock
1
August 8, 2020
no clue
2
Forbidden Gaming
2
August 8, 2020
Allardice Gaming
1
Wide Gang
2
August 8, 2020
Flaps
1
R!OT Gaming
1
August 8, 2020
Southern Stars Academy
2
Semi-finals
no clue
0
August 8, 2020
Forbidden Gaming
2
Wide Gang
1
August 8, 2020
Southern Stars Academy
2
Finals
Forbidden Gaming
3
August 8, 2020
Southern Stars Academy
1

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]