Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

RL Oceania 3v3 #146

[e][h]RL Oceania 3v3 #146
League Information
Series:
RL_Oceania RL Oceania 3v3
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$30 AUD
(≃ $20 USD)
Date:
2020-08-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
25
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Rocket League Oceania 3v3 is a Double Elimination Group Stage and Single Elimination Playoff tournament hosted by RL Oceania as an open tournament to all players in the OCE region.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Playoffs:
    • Quarters and Semi's are Bo3.
    • Grand Finals are Bo5.


Prize Pool[edit]

$30 (AUD) is distributed as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Skoop
1Australia Chub 
2Australia swgy. 
3Australia Kaebyon 
Team Neat
1Germany Munesz384 
2Australia Johann. 
3New Zealand Majestic 
4Australia Juckets 
Question Marks
1New Zealand HAZA 
2Australia TheMagnet39 
3Australia Tobee 
you decide man
1Australia Daisu 
2Australia Mock 
3Indonesia LCT 
Turtles
1Australia Focusrite 
2Australia Floppers 
3Australia aoe_emp 
Silly Buggers
1New Zealand Subii 
2Australia Chrisx888 
3New Zealand Afroman 
Relentless
1Australia Kuma 
2Australia Exodus 
3Australia Chris 
UP3
1Australia Len 
2Australia C0DY-MAKAYET 
3Australia Independence-0- 
4Australia Osama Frog 
High Flying
1Australia tP 
2Australia Sylas 
3Australia Nite 
Dream Team
1Australia Sdhmity 
2Australia Enix 
3New Zealand Dyns3y 
Vantage ESC
1New Zealand CP 
2New Zealand Fant 
3Australia Dacks 
From The Area
1Australia Ceekay 
2Australia OCE BARGIE 
3Australia Madaxev0 
RaGe Clan
1Australia R3 Rez 
2Australia Liver 
3Australia BigMac 
LF Org
1Australia Comet 
2Australia Hammer_Reborn 
3Australia HammerMaO 
bat soup
1Australia Airmac 
2Australia MedicineMan 
3Australia NathanDPlays 
Fall Girls
1Australia Dootsi 
2Australia Bal 
3New Zealand Emile 
4Australia Force 
Boligated
1Australia Sandy 
2Australia Neel 
3Australia Judwah 
Dardy Sings Ba
1Australia Skux 
2New Zealand Viictus 
3Australia RoToR 
Thanks For Coming
1Australia Finilene 
2Australia Tates 
3New Zealand RED 
Flaps
1New Zealand Geo 
2Australia Lancelot 
3Australia DK 
TBD
1Australia LeverageL1 
2Australia Johnny_walker 
3Australia Batchy186 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Skoop
2
Team Neat
1
Winners' Finals
Question Marks
2
August 13, 2020
Skoop
0
 
Losers' Finals
Skoop
2
Team Neat
1
Qualified
Question Marks
Skoop

Group B[edit]

Semi-finals
you decide man
W
August 13, 2020
The L.O.P
FF
Turtles
2
August 13, 2020
Silly Buggers
0
Winners' Finals
you decide man
2
Turtles
1
Losers' Round 1
The L.O.P
FF
August 13, 2020
Silly Buggers
W
Losers' Finals
Turtles
2
August 13, 2020
Silly Buggers
0
Qualified
you decide man
Turtles

Group C[edit]

Semi-finals
Relentless
2
August 13, 2020
UP3
0
High Flying
0
August 13, 2020
Dream Team
2
Winners' Finals
Relentless
1
Dream Team
2
Losers' Round 1
UP3
0
August 13, 2020
High Flying
2
Losers' Finals
Relentless
2
August 13, 2020
High Flying
0
Qualified
Dream Team
Relentless

Group D[edit]

Semi-finals
Vantage ESC
W
August 13, 2020
From The Area
FF
RaGe Clan
1
LF Org
2
Winners' Finals
Vantage ESC
2
LF Org
1
Losers' Round 1
From The Area
FF
August 13, 2020
RaGe Clan
W
Losers' Finals
LF Org
W
August 13, 2020
RaGe Clan
FF
Qualified
Vantage ESC
LF Org

Group E[edit]

Semi-finals
bat soup
2
August 13, 2020
SF eSports
0
Fall Girls
2
August 13, 2020
Boligated
0
Winners' Finals
bat soup
1
Fall Girls
2
Losers' Round 1
SF eSports
FF
August 13, 2020
Boligated
W
Losers' Finals
bat soup
2
Boligated
1
Qualified
Fall Girls
bat soup

Group F[edit]

Semi-finals
Dardy Sings Ba
2
thanks for coming
0
Flaps
2
August 13, 2020
TBD
0
Winners' Finals
Dardy Sings Ba
2
Flaps
1
Losers' Round 1
thanks for coming
0
TBD
2
Losers' Finals
Flaps
2
August 13, 2020
TBD
0
Qualified
Dardy Sings Ba
Flaps

Playoffs[edit]

Top 8[edit]

Quarterfinals
Forbidden Gaming
2
Dardy Sings Ba
1
you decide man
2
August 13, 2020
Dream Team
0
Southern Stars Academy
2
August 13, 2020
Fall Girls
0
Turtles
0
August 13, 2020
Relentless
2
Semifinals
Forbidden Gaming
2
August 13, 2020
you decide man
0
Southern Stars Academy
2
Relentless
1
Finals
Forbidden Gaming
3
Southern Stars Academy
0

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]