Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

RL Oceania 3v3 #148

[e][h]RL Oceania 3v3 #148
League Information
Series:
RL_Oceania RL Oceania 3v3
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$30 AUD
(≃ $20 USD)
Date:
2020-08-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
28
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Rocket League Oceania 3v3 is a Double Elimination Group Stage and Single Elimination Playoff tournament hosted by RL Oceania as an open tournament to all players in the OCE region.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Live Producer/Observer:
    • Australia Dover (Benjamin O'Connor)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Playoffs:
    • Quarters and Semi's are Bo3.
    • Grand Finals are Bo5.


Prize Pool[edit]

$30 (AUD) is distributed as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Carrying a Rank X
1Australia Sweeper 
2New Zealand Azmo 
3Australia Junior 
4Australia Timii 
Southern Stars
1Australia Sour 
2Australia Kevin07 
3Australia String 
4Australia Lethalforlife 
R!OT Gaming
1Australia Change 
2Australia Ceeva 
3Australia Zukoe 
4Australia Wreckrez 
Bang
1Australia tigr 
2Australia ski lift 
3Australia RainBxy 
Vantage ESC
1New Zealand CPMolden 
2New Zealand Fant 
3New Zealand Macca 
Team Neat
1Germany Munesz384 
2United States GoudenAapje 
3United States Yeet_dale 
Purple Cobras
1Australia Cruzza 
2Australia MrShoeShoe 
3Australia Samuel 
Decadence
1Australia Carni4 
2Australia SiegeA 
3Australia Farewell 
Kshushi FC
1Australia eevertonn 
2Australia CigaNat 
3Australia XD Cibes 
Best Girl
1Australia Dman 
2Australia Myrtle 
3Australia Janmebows 
Goal Diggers
1Australia JrTins 
2Australia Stem 
3Australia Dequavis 
RaGe Clan
1Australia R3 Rez 
2Australia Liver 
3Australia BigMac 
Flaps
1New Zealand Geo 
2Australia DK 
3Australia Lancelot 
Evolution Esports
1Australia Dacks 
2Australia Tarbs 
3Australia 4ngryman 
Spectral Gaming
1Australia Chilli 
2Australia Nef 
3Australia Spcterrr 
Veggie Maths
1Australia Schmity 
2Australia Kroniic 
3Australia Dyns3y 
Covert
1New Zealand SaltyNZ 
2Singapore obeyo 
3South Africa Kaplyn 
Alcatraz
1Australia ooftJOSH 
2Australia Shaneserk 
3Australia ooftLUKE 
White Lotus
1Australia Suto 
2Australia Chrisx888 
3Australia Batchy186 
Synergy
1Australia Dream 
2Australia Cloud 
3Australia Frosty 
1620 Kings
1Australia Lunar 
2Australia Ultraus 
3Australia Flux 
Trinifyzzy
1Australia Ettify 
2Australia ItsPK 
3Australia Trinsic 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Quarterfinals
R!OT Gaming
BYE
alcatraz
0
August 27, 2020
V3 Esports
2
RaGe Clan
BYE
Vantage ESC
2
August 27, 2020
White Lotus
0
Semifinals
R!OT Gaming
2
August 27, 2020
V3 Esports
0
RaGe Clan
FF
August 27, 2020
Vantage ESC
W
Winners' Finals
R!OT Gaming
2
August 27, 2020
Vantage ESC
0
Qualified
R!OT Gaming
Losers' Round 1
alcatraz
BYE
White Lotus
BYE
Losers' Round 2
RaGe Clan
FF
August 27, 2020
alcatraz
W
V3 Esports
0
August 27, 2020
White Lotus
2
Losers' Round 3
alcatraz
0
August 27, 2020
White Lotus
2
Losers' Finals
Vantage ESC
2
August 27, 2020
White Lotus
0
Qualified
Vantage ESC

Group B[edit]

Quarterfinals
Forbidden Gaming
BYE
Best Girl
W
August 27, 2020
Team Neat
FF
Carrying a Rank X
BYE
trinifyzzy
0
August 27, 2020
Bang
2
Semifinals
Forbidden Gaming
0
August 27, 2020
Best Girl
2
Carrying a Rank X
2
August 27, 2020
Bang
0
Winners' Finals
Best Girl
1
August 27, 2020
Carrying a Rank X
2
Qualified
Carrying a Rank X
Losers' Round 1
Team Neat
BYE
trinifyzzy
BYE
Losers' Round 2
Bang
2
August 27, 2020
Team Neat
0
Forbidden Gaming
2
August 27, 2020
trinifyzzy
0
Losers' Round 3
Bang
0
August 27, 2020
Forbidden Gaming
2
Losers' Finals
Best Girl
0
August 27, 2020
Forbidden Gaming
2
Qualified
Forbidden Gaming

Group C[edit]

Quarterfinals
Southern Stars
BYE
Allardice Gaming Academy
W
August 27, 2020
Veggie Maths
FF
Tactical Banditry
2
August 27, 2020
Synergy
0
Purple Cobras
2
August 27, 2020
Covert
0
Semifinals
Southern Stars
2
August 27, 2020
Veggie Maths
0
Tactical Banditry
0
August 27, 2020
Purple Cobras
2
Winners' Finals
Southern Stars
0
August 27, 2020
Purple Cobras
2
Qualified
Purple Cobras
Losers' Round 1
Allardice Gaming Academy
BYE
Synergy
0
August 27, 2020
Covert
2
Losers' Round 2
Tactical Banditry
W
August 27, 2020
Allardice Gaming Academy
FF
Veggie Maths
2
August 27, 2020
Covert
0
Losers' Round 3
Tactical Banditry
2
August 27, 2020
Veggie Maths
0
Losers' Finals
Southern Stars
2
August 27, 2020
Tactical Banditry
0
Qualified
Southern Stars

Group D[edit]

Quarterfinals
1620 Kings
BYE
Spectral Gaming
2
August 27, 2020
Goal Diggers
0
Evolution Esports
W
August 27, 2020
Decadence
FF
Flaps
2
August 27, 2020
khushi fc
0
Semifinals
1620 Kings
2
August 27, 2020
Spectral Gaming
0
Evolution Esports
0
August 27, 2020
Flaps
2
Winners' Finals
1620 Kings
2
August 27, 2020
Flaps
1
Qualified
1620 Kings
Losers' Round 1
Goal Diggers
BYE
Decadence
FF
August 27, 2020
khushi fc
W
Losers' Round 2
Evolution Esports
0
August 27, 2020
Goal Diggers
2
Spectral Gaming
2
August 27, 2020
khushi fc
0
Losers' Round 3
Goal Diggers
0
August 27, 2020
Spectral Gaming
2
Losers' Finals
Flaps
0
August 27, 2020
Spectral Gaming
2
Qualified
Spectral Gaming

Playoffs[edit]

Top 8[edit]

Quarterfinals
Fall Girls
1
August 27, 2020
Forbidden Gaming
2
Carrying a Rank X
0
August 27, 2020
Purple Cobras
2
The Wumbologists
FF
August 27, 2020
Spectral Gaming
W
R!OT Gaming
2
August 27, 2020
1620 Kings
1
Semifinals
Forbidden Gaming
2
August 27, 2020
Purple Cobras
0
Spectral Gaming
1
August 27, 2020
R!OT Gaming
2
Finals
Forbidden Gaming
0
R!OT Gaming
3

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]