Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

RL Oceania 3v3 #150

[e][h]RL Oceania 3v3 #150
League Information
Series:
RL_Oceania RL Oceania 3v3
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$150 AUD
(≃ $110 USD)
Date:
2020-09-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
42
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Rocket League Oceania 3v3 is a Double Elimination Group Stage and Single Elimination Playoff tournament hosted by RL Oceania as an open tournament to all players in the OCE region.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Live Producer/Observer:
    • Australia Dover (Benjamin O'Connor)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Playoffs:
    • All matches until the Semifinals are Bo3.
    • Semifinals are Bo5.
    • Grand Finals are Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

$150 (AUD) is distributed as seen below:

Participants[edit]

6Mans Battalion
1Australia Daisu 
2Australia Mock 
3Australia Outlast 
Absolutely No Clue
1Australia rētro 
2Australia Spiral 
3Australia Jelly 
Adelaar
1Australia Dootsi 
2New Zealand Valisk 
3Australia Bal 
Best Girl
1Australia Myrtle 
2Australia Janmebows 
3Australia Dman 
Boomtown
1Australia Zest 
2Australia Flickky 
3Australia scout 
Cool Guys
1Australia Wreckrez 
2Australia Blip 
3Australia Blimp 
Crqckheadclan
1Australia Babajide 
2Australia Requis 
3Australia oliver 
Decadence
1Australia McScrub 
2Australia SiegeA 
3Australia Carni4 
4Australia Farewell 
Flaps
1New Zealand Geo 
2Australia SkorpioTheGreat 
3Australia DK 
FURY
1New Zealand Scarth 
2Australia Matro 
3New Zealand KennySalmon 
GK Slayers
1Australia Riot 
2Australia Mithtor 
3Australia Smasha 
HavocNova
1Australia Mum? 
2Australia JB. 
3Australia J0rdyP 
K5 Gaming
1Australia Doggody 
2Australia ai. 
3Australia Light64 
Not Even Close
1Australia Kaiku 
2Australia MrCARROT2 
3Australia Vegetables 
Peak Esports Club
1Australia Teejway 
2Australia Butters 
3Australia korSki 
SAustralia Flukesyy 
Pegasus OCE
1Australia ChillinCha 
2Australia Covert 
3Australia Phantom 
Pshhhhhh
1Australia Josh 
2Australia nachi 
3Australia Laaxiin 
R!ot Gaming
1Australia Zukoe 
2Australia ceeva 
3Australia change 
Rank D plebs
1Australia tigr 
2Australia Brabes 
3Australia Kachow! 
Relentless
1Australia Kuma 
2Australia Exodus 
3Australia Chris 
Rotations
1Australia RED 
2Australia OJ 
3Australia Finilene 
4Australia Afroman 
SMH
1Australia Hntr 
2Australia MedicineMan 
3Australia sparrow 
Southern Stars
1Australia Sour. 
2Australia StringShot 
3Australia Kevin07 
SAustralia Airmac 
Spesial K
1Australia krmbld 
2Australia imkoriok 
3Australia bigdootharry69 
4Australia Path BC 
Spectral Gaming
1Australia Spcterrr 
2Australia obebluee 
3Australia Sonic. 
4Australia chilli 
Speedy Boosters
1Australia Darko 
2Australia Bumageddon 
3Australia Usman 
Straight In
1Australia 4ngryman 
2Australia Focusrite 
3Australia Akela 
Team Ferox
1Australia Homie 
2New Zealand Haza 
3Australia Aza 
Team Neat
1Germany Munesz384 
2Germany Yeet_dale 
3Germany GoudenAapje 
UoN Boomers
1Australia AntiVenom 
2Australia Hughesy 
3Australia RoToR 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Speedy Boosters
2
September 10, 2020
Pegasus OCE
0
Winners' Finals
FURY
2
September 10, 2020
Speedy Boosters
0
 
Losers' Finals
Speedy Boosters
2
September 10, 2020
Pegasus OCE
0
Qualified
FURY
Speedy Boosters

Group B[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Crqckheadclan
W
September 10, 2020
Team Neat
FF
Winners' Finals
R!OT Gaming
2
September 10, 2020
Crqckheadclan
0
 
Losers' Finals
Crqckheadclan
W
September 10, 2020
Team Neat
FF
Qualified
R!OT Gaming
Crqckheadclan

Group C[edit]

Semi-finals
Forbidden Gaming
1
September 10, 2020
UoN Boomers
2
Decadence
0
September 10, 2020
SMH
2
Winners' Finals
UoN Boomers
2
September 10, 2020
SMH
1
Losers' Round 1
Forbidden Gaming
2
September 10, 2020
Decadence
0
Losers' Finals
SMH
0
September 10, 2020
Forbidden Gaming
2
Qualified
UoN Boomers
Forbidden Gaming

Group D[edit]

Semi-finals
Team Ferox
2
September 10, 2020
Pshhhhhhh
1
Straight In
2
September 10, 2020
The Paninis
1
Winners' Finals
Team Ferox
2
September 10, 2020
Straight In
0
Losers' Round 1
Pshhhhhhh
2
The Paninis
1
Losers' Finals
Straight In
0
September 10, 2020
Pshhhhhhh
2
Qualified
Team Ferox
Pshhhhhhh

Group E[edit]

Semi-finals
Southern Stars
2
September 10, 2020
K5 Gaming
0
Best Girl
2
September 10, 2020
Flaps
1
Winners' Finals
Southern Stars
2
September 10, 2020
Best Girl
0
Losers' Round 1
K5 Gaming
0
September 10, 2020
Flaps
2
Losers' Finals
Best Girl
1
September 10, 2020
Flaps
2
Qualified
Southern Stars
Flaps

Group F[edit]

Semi-finals
Hazard Esports
2
September 10, 2020
Ice Cream Babies
0
Divergent
2
September 10, 2020
Cracked Boiz
0
Winners' Finals
Hazard Esports
2
September 10, 2020
Divergent
0
Losers' Round 1
Ice Cream Babies
0
September 10, 2020
Cracked Boiz
2
Losers' Finals
Divergent
2
September 10, 2020
Cracked Boiz
0
Qualified
Hazard Esports
Divergent

Group G[edit]

Semi-finals
Relentless
2
September 10, 2020
Allardice Gaming ACAD
0
Tactical Banditry
2
September 10, 2020
HavocNova
1
Winners' Finals
Relentless
2
September 10, 2020
Tactical Banditry
0
Losers' Round 1
Allardice Gaming ACAD
2
September 10, 2020
HavocNova
1
Losers' Finals
Tactical Banditry
2
September 10, 2020
Allardice Gaming ACAD
0
Qualified
Relentless
Tactical Banditry

Group H[edit]

Semi-finals
Adelaar
2
September 10, 2020
Spesial K
0
Absolutely No Clue
2
September 10, 2020
V3 Esports
0
Winners' Finals
Adelaar
0
September 10, 2020
Absolutely No Clue
2
Losers' Round 1
Spesial K
0
September 10, 2020
V3 Esports
2
Losers' Finals
Adelaar
2
September 10, 2020
V3 Esports
0
Qualified
Absolutely No Clue
Adelaar

Group I[edit]

Semi-finals
Boomtown FC
2
September 10, 2020
Rotations
0
Peak Esports Club
0
September 10, 2020
Rank D plebs
2
Winners' Finals
Boomtown FC
2
September 10, 2020
Rank D plebs
1
Losers' Round 1
Rotations
0
September 10, 2020
Peak Esports Club
2
Losers' Finals
Rank D plebs
2
September 10, 2020
Peak Esports Club
1
Qualified
Boomtown FC
Rank D plebs

Group J[edit]

Semi-finals
Globo Gym Purple Cobras
2
September 10, 2020
Not Even Close
0
Spectral Gaming
2
September 10, 2020
Calibers incompetent amateurs
0
Winners' Finals
Globo Gym Purple Cobras
2
Spectral Gaming
1
Losers' Round 1
Not Even Close
W
September 10, 2020
Calibers incompetent amateurs
FF
Losers' Finals
Spectral Gaming
2
September 10, 2020
Not Even Close
0
Qualified
Globo Gym Purple Cobras
Spectral Gaming

Group K[edit]

Semi-finals
6Mans Battalion
2
September 10, 2020
GK Slayers
0
Cool Guys
2
September 10, 2020
saul smells like poo
0
Winners' Finals
6Mans Battalion
0
September 10, 2020
Cool Guys
2
Losers' Round 1
GK Slayers
2
September 10, 2020
saul smells like poo
0
Losers' Finals
6Mans Battalion
2
September 10, 2020
GK Slayers
0
Qualified
Cool Guys
6Mans Battalion

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 32
FURY
BYE
Tactical Banditry
2
September 10, 2020
Divergent
0
Absolutely No Clue
BYE
Boomtown FC
BYE
Team Ferox
BYE
Spectral Gaming
1
September 10, 2020
Forbidden Gaming
2
Southern Stars
BYE
6Mans Battalion
2
September 10, 2020
Crqckheadclan
0
R!OT Gaming
BYE
Adelaar
2
September 10, 2020
Flaps
0
Relentless
BYE
Globo Gym Purple Cobras
BYE
UoN Boomers
BYE
Rank D plebs
2
September 10, 2020
Pshhhhhhh
1
Hazard Esports
BYE
Cool Guys
2
September 10, 2020
Speedy Boosters
0
Round of 16
FURY
2
September 10, 2020
Tactical Banditry
1
Absolutely No Clue
2
September 10, 2020
Boomtown FC
1
Team Ferox
2
September 10, 2020
Forbidden Gaming
1
Southern Stars
2
September 10, 2020
6Mans Battalion
1
R!OT Gaming
2
Adelaar
1
Relentless
0
September 10, 2020
Globo Gym Purple Cobras
2
UoN Boomers
2
September 10, 2020
Rank D plebs
0
Hazard Esports
2
September 10, 2020
Cool Guys
1
Quarterfinals
FURY
2
September 10, 2020
Absolutely No Clue
0
Team Ferox
0
September 10, 2020
Southern Stars
2
R!OT Gaming
1
September 10, 2020
Globo Gym Purple Cobras
2
UoN Boomers
1
September 10, 2020
Hazard Esports
2
Semifinals
FURY
3
September 10, 2020
Southern Stars
1
Globo Gym Purple Cobras
2
Hazard Esports
3
Finals
FURY
3
Hazard Esports
4

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]