Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

RL Oceania 3v3 #152

[e][h]RL Oceania 3v3 #152
League Information
Series:
RL_Oceania RL Oceania 3v3
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$30 AUD
(≃ $20 USD)
Date:
2020-09-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Rocket League Oceania 3v3 is a Double Elimination Group Stage and Single Elimination Playoff tournament hosted by RL Oceania as an open tournament to all players in the OCE region.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Live Producer/Observer:
    • Australia Dover (Benjamin O'Connor)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Playoffs:
    • Quarters and Semi's are Bo3.
    • Grand Finals are Bo5.


Prize Pool[edit]

$30 (AUD) is distributed as seen below:

Participants[edit]

no clue
1Australia Baileym8 
2Australia Spiral 
3Australia Joey 
Peak Esports Club
1Australia Teejway 
2Australia korSki 
3Australia Butters 
Spectral Gaming
1Australia obebluee 
2Australia Spcterrr 
3Australia Sonic 
Boomtown
1Australia Zest 
2Australia Flickky 
3New Zealand Joshuadx7 
Divergent
1Australia LeverageL1 
2Australia Batchy186 
3Australia Aries 
Adelaar
1Australia Dootsi 
2New Zealand Valisk 
3Australia Bal 
shtuup
1Australia tigr 
2Australia KingNoot 
3Australia Kachow! 
Flaps
1New Zealand Geo 
2Australia Lancelot 
3Australia DK 
999Ping
1Australia Noskajj 
2Australia Brisky 
3Australia Skuttled 
Fire Scale
1Australia Dacks 
2Australia Tarbs 
3Australia RainBxy 
Outlaw ESC
1Australia ChillinCha 
2Australia Covert 
3Australia Phantom 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Peak Esports Club
2
September 24, 2020
Spectral Gaming
0
Winners' Finals
no clue
2
September 24, 2020
Peak Esports Club
0
 
Losers' Finals
Peak Esports Club
0
September 24, 2020
Spectral Gaming
2
Qualified
no clue
Spectral Gaming

Group B[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Divergent
0
September 24, 2020
Adelaar
2
Winners' Finals
Boomtown FC
2
September 24, 2020
Adelaar
0
 
Losers' Finals
Adelaar
2
September 24, 2020
Divergent
0
Qualified
Boomtown FC
Adelaar

Group C[edit]

Semi-finals
Jup's Children
W
September 24, 2020
The L.O.P
FF
Spectral Gaming Academy
0
September 24, 2020
Shtuup
2
Winners' Finals
Jup's Children
2
September 24, 2020
Shtuup
1
Losers' Round 1
The L.O.P
FF
September 24, 2020
Spectral Gaming Academy
W
Losers' Finals
Shtuup
0
September 24, 2020
Spectral Gaming Academy
2
Qualified
Jup's Children
Spectral Gaming Academy

Group D[edit]

Semi-finals
Flaps
2
September 24, 2020
999Ping
0
Fire Scale eSports
2
September 24, 2020
Outlaw ESC
0
Winners' Finals
Flaps
2
September 24, 2020
Fire Scale eSports
0
Losers' Round 1
999Ping
W
September 24, 2020
Outlaw ESC
FF
Losers' Finals
Fire Scale eSports
0
September 24, 2020
999Ping
2
Qualified
Flaps
999Ping

Playoffs[edit]

Top 10[edit]

Round of 12
Spectral Gaming Academy
0
September 24, 2020
Adelaar
2
Jup's Children
BYE
999Ping
0
September 24, 2020
Spectral Gaming
2
Flaps
BYE
Quarterfinals
Gawk Gawk
0
September 24, 2020
Adelaar
2
Boomtown FC
0
September 24, 2020
Jup's Children
2
fyery
FF
September 24, 2020
Spectral Gaming
W
no clue
2
September 24, 2020
Flaps
0
Semifinals
Adelaar
2
September 24, 2020
Jup's Children
1
Spectral Gaming
0
September 24, 2020
no clue
2
Finals
Adelaar
0
September 24, 2020
no clue
3

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]