Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

RLO Masters - February: Monthly Final

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki



[e][h]RLO Masters - February: Monthly Final
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$2,000 USD
Date:
2021-03-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

The RLO Masters is a tournament hosted by RL Oceania and sponsored by Psyonix for the top Oceanic teams.[1]

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

  • Producer
    • Australia Dover (Benjamin O'Connor)
  • Observers:

Team Broadcast[edit]

Cringe Society

  • Commentators/Analysts

Dire Wolves

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • Australia ZeN (Aidan Hui)

Ground Zero Gaming

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • Australia Mony (Cameron Starrett)

Mako

  • Commentators/Analysts

Mindfreak

R!OT Gaming

  • Commentators/Analysts

Renegades

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • Australia CJCJ (Cameron Johns)

Solicit

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • Australia 7111 (Daniel Fardouly)

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • Top 8 teams based on Master Circuit Points will qualify for the event.
    • All matches are Bo5, except for the Grand Final which is Bo7.
      • Team proceeding from the Winners' Final will be given a +1 Map Advantage, for the Grand Final.

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Australia Lethalforlife
Australia Requiem vs. Semifinals - Game 1 + 2
Australia Jimmah
Australia Torsos vs. Loser's Round 1 - Game 4 + 5

Results[edit]

 

 

Semifinals
Mindfreak
1
March 2, 2021 - 18:00 AEDT
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+7:38)
Dire Wolves
3
R!OT Gaming
3
March 2, 2021 - 18:00 AEDT
0
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:45)
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:28)
Solicit
2
Winners' Finals
Dire Wolves
3
March 2, 2021 - 18:45 AEDT
3
4
Forbidden Temple - OT (+0:07)
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+3:33)
R!OT Gaming
1
Losers' Round 1
Renegades
3
March 2, 2021 - 18:00 AEDT
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:34)
Mako
0
Cringe Society
3
March 2, 2021 - 18:00 AEDT
3
4
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:57)
4
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:15)
Ground Zero Gaming
2
Losers' Round 2
Solicit
3
March 2, 2021 - 18:45 AEDT
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:30)
Renegades
1
Mindfreak
0
March 2, 2021 - 18:45 AEDT
Cringe Society
3
Losers' Round 3
Solicit
0
March 2, 2021 - 19:30 AEDT
Cringe Society
3
Losers' Finals
R!OT Gaming
3
March 2, 2021 - 20:15 AEDT
1
0
Forbidden Temple - OT (+2:50)
Cringe Society
1
Grand Finals
Dire Wolves
4
R!OT Gaming
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

Team Broadcasts[edit]

Team







Twitch







Highlights[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

References[edit]