Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

RLO Masters - February: Week 4

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]RLO Masters - February: Week 4
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$210 USD
Date:
2021-02-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

The RLO Masters is a tournament hosted by RL Oceania and sponsored by Psyonix for the top Oceanic teams.[1]

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

  • Producer
    • Australia Dover (Benjamin O'Connor)
  • Observers:

Team Broadcast[edit]

Cringe Society

  • Commentators/Analysts

Dire Wolves

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • Australia ZeN (Aidan Hui)

Fall Girls

  • Commentators/Analysts

Hazard Esports

  • Commentators/Analysts

Ground Zero Gaming

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • Australia Mony (Cameron Starrett)

Mako

  • Commentators/Analysts

Mindfreak

Good and Useful

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • TBA

R!OT Gaming

  • Commentators/Analysts

Renegades

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • Australia CJCJ (Cameron Johns)

Solicit

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • Australia 7111 (Daniel Fardouly)

Team Fenrir

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • TBA

Team Process

Wazooo

  • Commentators/Analysts

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 16 teams split into 2 groups of 8.
    • Double Elimination Bracket where Top 4 teams from each group - 8 in total - advance to Playoffs.
      • All matches are Bo5.
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo5, except for the Grand Final which is Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

$210 USD and Master Circuit Points are spread among the teams as seen below:

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

Notes:

1 Zukoe renames the roster from R!OT Gaming to Good and Useful following trades completed during the window.[2]
2 Forbidden Gaming withdraws from the competition. Hazard Esports acquires position.[3]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Australia Lethalforlife
Australia Requiem vs. Group Stage - Quarterfinals
vs. Group Stage - Semifinals
Australia Jimmah
Australia Amphis vs. Group Stage - Semifinals
vs. Playoffs - Quarterfinals

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Quarterfinals
Mindfreak
W
February 25, 2021 - 18:00 AEDT
Apples are Sour
FF
Wazooo
0
February 25, 2021 - 18:00 AEDT
Cringe Society
3
Solicit
3
February 25, 2021 - 18:00 AEDT
Fall Girls
0
Renegades
3
February 25, 2021 - 18:00 AEDT
Team Process
1
Semifinals
Mindfreak
0
February 25, 2021 - 18:35 AEDT
Cringe Society
3
Solicit
3
February 25, 2021 - 18:35 AEDT
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:35)
Renegades
1
Qualified
Cringe Society
Solicit
Losers' Round 1
Apples are Sour
FF
February 25, 2021 - 18:35 AEDT
Wazooo
W
Fall Girls
0
February 25, 2021 - 18:35 AEDT
Team Process
3
Losers' Round 2
Renegades
3
February 25, 2021 - 19:10 AEDT
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:19)
1
0
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:27)
Wazooo
1
Mindfreak
3
February 25, 2021 - 19:10 AEDT
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:30)
2
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:35)
Team Process
2
Qualified
Renegades
Mindfreak

Group B[edit]

Quarterfinals
R!OT Gaming
W
February 25, 2021 - 18:00 AEDT
Team Fenrir
FF
Mako
1
February 25, 2021 - 18:00 AEDT
Good and Useful
3
Dire Wolves
W
February 25, 2021 - 18:00 AEDT
Vertex ESC
FF
Ground Zero Gaming
W
February 25, 2021 - 18:00 AEDT
Hazard Esports
FF
Semifinals
R!OT Gaming
3
February 25, 2021 - 18:35 AEDT
Good and Useful
0
Dire Wolves
1
Ground Zero Gaming
3
Qualified
R!OT Gaming
Ground Zero Gaming
Losers' Round 1
Team Fenrir
FF
February 25, 2021 - 18:35 AEDT
Mako
W
Vertex ESC
FF
February 25, 2021 - 18:35 AEDT
Hazard Esports
W
Losers' Round 2
Dire Wolves
2
Mako
3
Good and Useful
W
February 25, 2021 - 19:10 AEDT
Hazard Esports
FF
Qualified
Mako
Good and Useful

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Cringe Society
3
February 25, 2021 - 19:45 AEDT
Good and Useful
1
Ground Zero Gaming
1
February 25, 2021 - 19:45 AEDT
Renegades
3
R!OT Gaming
3
February 25, 2021 - 19:45 AEDT
Mindfreak
0
Solicit
3
February 25, 2021 - 19:45 AEDT
Mako
2
Semifinals
Cringe Society
3
February 25, 2021 - 20:30 AEDT
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:07)
3
4
Forbidden Temple - OT (+0:40)
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:09)
3
2
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+0:04)
2
1
Renegades
2
R!OT Gaming
3
February 25, 2021 - 20:30 AEDT
Solicit
0
Finals
Cringe Society
4
R!OT Gaming
3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

Team Broadcasts[edit]

Team






Twitch






Team






Twitch






Highlights[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

References[edit]


Highlights[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

References[edit]