Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

RLO Masters - March: Monthly Final

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki



[e][h]RLO Masters - March: Monthly Final
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$2,000 USD
Date:
2021-03-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

The RLO Masters is a tournament hosted by RL Oceania and sponsored by Psyonix for the top Oceanic teams.[1]

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

  • Producer
    • Australia Dover (Benjamin O'Connor)
  • Observers:

Team Broadcast[edit]

Canberra Havoc

  • Commentators/Analysts

Cringe Society

  • No Broadcast

Dire Wolves

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • Australia ZeN (Aidan Hui)

Deus Inferos

  • No Broadcast

Ground Zero Gaming

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • Australia Mony (Cameron Starrett)

Renegades

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • New Zealand Kamii (Cameron Ingram)

R!OT Gaming

  • No Broadcast

Team Process

  • No Broadcast

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • Top 8 teams based on Master Circuit Points will qualify for the event.
    • All matches are Bo5, except for the Grand Final which is Bo7.
      • Team proceeding from the Winners' Final will be given a +1 Map Advantage, for the Grand Final.

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Notes:

1 Cringe Society notify of absense from the Monthly Final, as they are unable to fulfill a roster to compete due other personal commitments.

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description

Results[edit]

 

 

Semifinals
Cringe Society
FF
March 30, 2021 - 18:00 AEDT
Dire Wolves
W
Ground Zero Gaming
3
March 30, 2021 - 18:00 AEDT
Canberra Havoc
0
Winners' Finals
Dire Wolves
1
March 30, 2021 - 18:45 AEDT
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:53)
3
2
Forbidden Temple - OT (+0:10)
Ground Zero Gaming
3
Losers' Round 1
Renegades
3
March 30, 2021 - 18:00 AEDT
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:24)
Team Process
0
Deus Inferos
3
March 30, 2021 - 18:00 AEDT
R!OT Gaming
1
Losers' Round 2
Canberra Havoc
2
Renegades
3
Cringe Society
FF
March 30, 2021 - 18:45 AEDT
Deus Inferos
W
Losers' Round 3
Renegades
3
March 30, 2021 - 19:15 AEDT
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:23)
3
2
Forbidden Temple - OT (+0:46)
Deus Inferos
1
Losers' Finals
Dire Wolves
0
March 30, 2021 - 20:00 AEDT
Renegades
3
Grand Finals
Ground Zero Gaming
4
March 30, 2021 - 20:45 AEDT
5
4
Forbidden Temple - OT (+2:58)
Renegades
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

Team Broadcasts[edit]

Team







Twitch







Highlights[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

References[edit]