Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

RLO Masters - November: Monthly Final

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki



[e][h]RLO Masters - November: Monthly Final
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$2,000 USD
Date:
2020-12-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

The RLO Masters is a tournament hosted by RL Oceania and sponsored by Psyonix for the top Oceanic teams.[1]

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

  • Producer
    • Australia Dover (Benjamin O'Connor)
  • Observers:

Team Broadcast[edit]

Canberra Havoc

  • Commentators/Analysts

Cringe Society

Dire Wolves

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • Australia Vive (Sean Green)

Ground Zero Gaming

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • Australia Mony (Cameron Starrett)

Mindfreak

Overt

  • Commentators/Analysts

R!OT Gaming

  • Commentators/Analysts

Renegades

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • Australia CJCJ (Cameron Johns)

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • Top 8 teams based on Master Circuit Points will qualify for the event.
    • All matches are Bo5, except for the Grand Final which is Bo7.
      • Team proceeding from the Winners' Final will be given a +1 Map Advantage, for the Grand Final.

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]


Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Cringe Society
3
December 1, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
R!OT Gaming
0
Canberra Havoc
3
December 1, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:17)
Overt
2
Renegades
3
December 1, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+3:39)
Dire Wolves
2
Ground Zero Gaming
3
Mindfreak
1
Semifinals
Cringe Society
0
December 1, 2020 - 18:35 AEDT
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:50)
Canberra Havoc
3
Renegades
2
December 1, 2020 - 18:35 AEDT
Ground Zero Gaming
3
Winners' Finals
Canberra Havoc
1
December 1, 2020 - 19:45 AEDT
Ground Zero Gaming
3
Losers' Round 1
R!OT Gaming
2
December 1, 2020 - 18:35 AEDT
4
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:49)
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:40)
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:42)
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+3:40)
Overt
3
Dire Wolves
3
December 1, 2020 - 18:35 AEDT
Mindfreak
0
Losers' Round 2
Renegades
3
December 1, 2020 - 19:10 AEDT
Overt
0
Cringe Society
3
December 1, 2020 - 19:10 AEDT
Dire Wolves
0
Losers' Round 3
Renegades
3
December 1, 2020 - 20:30 AEDT
2
3
Mannfield - OT (+0:13)
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+0:23)
Cringe Society
2
Losers' Finals
Canberra Havoc
0
December 1, 2020 - 21:15 AEDT
Renegades
3
Grand Finals
Ground Zero Gaming
4
December 1, 2020 - 21:45 AEDT
Renegades
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

Team Broadcasts[edit]

Team







Twitch







Highlights[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

References[edit]