Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

RLO Masters - November: Week 3

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki



[e][h]RLO Masters - November: Week 3
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$210 USD
Date:
2020-11-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

The RLO Masters is a tournament hosted by RL Oceania and sponsored by Psyonix for the top Oceanic teams.[1]

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

  • Producer
    • Australia Dover (Benjamin O'Connor)
  • Observers:
    • Australia High (Jayden Butler)
    • Australia Timii (Timothy Bond)

Team Broadcast[edit]

Ascent

  • No Broadcast

Canberra Havoc

  • Commentators/Analysts

Cowabunga

Cringe Society

Dire Wolves

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • Australia Vive (Sean Green)

EMF 5

  • No Broadcast

Fall Girls

  • No Broadcast

Forbidden Gaming

  • Commentators/Analysts

Good and Useful

  • Commentators/Analysts

Ground Zero Gaming

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • Australia Mony (Cameron Starrett)

Hazard Esports

  • No Broadcast

Mindfreak

Overt

  • Commentators/Analysts

R!OT Gaming

  • Commentators/Analysts

Renegades

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • Australia CJCJ (Cameron Johns)

Vertex ESC

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 16 teams split into 4 groups of 4.
    • 2 groups are merged in order to avoid rematches.
    • Double Elimination Bracket where Top 2 teams from each group - 8 in total - advance to Playoffs.
      • All matches are Bo5.
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo5, except for the Grand Final which is Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

$210 USD and Master Circuit Points are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Notes:

1 Vertex ESC, Good and Useful and Cowabunga notify RL Oceania of absence from Week 3. Will be given 0 Points due to Forfeit.[2]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Australia Ceeva
New Zealand Haza vs. Group Stage - Quarterfinals
vs. Group Stage - Loser Round 1
vs. Group Stage - Loser Round 2
Australia Scruffy
Australia Le Duck vs. Group Stage - Quarterfinals
vs. Group Stage - Semifinals
vs. Playoffs - Quarterfinals
vs. Playoffs - Semifinals

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A & B[edit]

Quarterfinals
Renegades
3
November 19, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
Fall Girls
0
Vertex ESC
FF
November 19, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
Mindfreak
W
Ground Zero Gaming
3
November 19, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:58)
Hazard Esports
0
Canberra Havoc
3
November 19, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
EMF 5
0
Semifinals
Renegades
3
Mindfreak
1
Ground Zero Gaming
2
November 19, 2020 - 18:35 AEDT
3
4
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:50)
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:10)
Canberra Havoc
3
Qualified
Renegades
Canberra Havoc
Losers' Round 1
Fall Girls
W
November 19, 2020 - 18:35 AEDT
Vertex ESC
FF
Hazard Esports
3
November 19, 2020 - 18:35 AEDT
EMF 5
1
Losers' Round 2
Ground Zero Gaming
3
November 19, 2020 - 19:10 AEDT
Fall Girls
0
Mindfreak
3
November 19, 2020 - 19:10 AEDT
Hazard Esports
0
Qualified
Ground Zero Gaming
Mindfreak

Group C & D[edit]

Quarterfinals
Cringe Society
W
November 19, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
Cowabunga
FF
Overt
W
November 19, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
Good and Useful
FF
R!OT Gaming
W
November 19, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
Ascent
FF
Dire Wolves
3
November 19, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
1
0
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:08)
Forbidden Gaming
0
Semifinals
Cringe Society
3
Overt
1
R!OT Gaming
1
November 19, 2020 - 18:35 AEDT
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:29)
Dire Wolves
3
Qualified
Cringe Society
Dire Wolves
Losers' Round 1
Cowabunga
FF
November 19, 2020 - 18:35 AEDT
Good and Useful
W
Ascent
1
November 19, 2020 - 18:35 AEDT
Forbidden Gaming
3
Losers' Round 2
R!OT Gaming
W
November 19, 2020 - 19:10 AEDT
Good and Useful
FF
Overt
3
November 19, 2020 - 19:10 AEDT
Forbidden Gaming
0
Qualified
R!OT Gaming
Overt

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Renegades
3
November 19, 2020 - 19:45 AEDT
4
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+3:28)
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:38)
Overt
1
Dire Wolves
0
November 19, 2020 - 19:45 AEDT
3
4
Mannfield - OT (+2:41)
Ground Zero Gaming
3
Cringe Society
3
November 19, 2020 - 19:45 AEDT
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+0:14)
Mindfreak
2
Canberra Havoc
3
November 19, 2020 - 19:45 AEDT
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:19)
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:28)
R!OT Gaming
1
Semifinals
Renegades
3
November 19, 2020 - 20:30 AEDT
3
2
Mannfield - OT (+0:08)
3
2
Mannfield - OT (+1:44)
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+0:20)
Ground Zero Gaming
2
Cringe Society
3
November 19, 2020 - 20:30 AEDT
Canberra Havoc
0
Finals
Renegades
4
November 19, 2020 - 21:15 AEDT
3
4
Mannfield - OT (+0:43)
3
2
Mannfield - OT (+0:36)
Cringe Society
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

Team Broadcasts[edit]

Team







Twitch







Team







Twitch







Highlights[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

References[edit]