Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

RLO Masters - November: Week 4

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki



[e][h]RLO Masters - November: Week 4
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$210 USD
Date:
2020-11-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
MF vs. CH
November 26, 2020 - 09:45 UTC
RNG vs. GZ
November 26, 2020 - 09:45 UTC
TBD vs. TBD
November 26, 2020 - 10:30 UTC

The RLO Masters is a tournament hosted by RL Oceania and sponsored by Psyonix for the top Oceanic teams.[1]

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts
  • Producer
    • Australia Dover (Benjamin O'Connor)
  • Observers:
    • Australia High (Jayden Butler)
    • Australia Timii (Timothy Bond)

Team Broadcast[edit]

Ascent

  • No Broadcast

Canberra Havoc

  • Commentators/Analysts

Cowabunga

Cringe Society

Dire Wolves

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • Australia Vive (Sean Green)

EMF 5

  • No Broadcast

Fall Girls

  • No Broadcast

Forbidden Gaming

  • Commentators/Analysts

Good and Useful

  • No Broadcast

Ground Zero Gaming

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • Australia Mony (Cameron Starrett)

Hazard Esports

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • TBA

Mindfreak

Overt

  • Commentators/Analysts

R!OT Gaming

  • Commentators/Analysts

Renegades

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • Australia CJCJ (Cameron Johns)

Vertex ESC

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 16 teams split into 4 groups of 4.
    • 2 groups are merged in order to avoid rematches.
    • Double Elimination Bracket where Top 2 teams from each group - 8 in total - advance to Playoffs.
      • All matches are Bo5.
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo5, except for the Grand Final which is Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

$210 USD and Master Circuit Points are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Notes:

1 Hawk becomes age eligble to compete. Morse is moved to Substitute on Forbidden Gaming.[2]
2 EMF 5 disbands prior to the commencement of Week 4. They forfeit this week and are awarded 0 Points.[3]
3 Vertex ESC and Good and Useful notify RL Oceania of absence from Week 4. Will be given 0 Points due to Forfeit.[4]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A & B[edit]

Quarterfinals
Renegades
3
November 26, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
Cowabunga
1
R!OT Gaming
3
November 26, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
Fall Girls
0
Canberra Havoc
W
November 26, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
Ascent
FF
Dire Wolves
W
November 26, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
EMF 5
FF
Semifinals
Renegades
3
November 26, 2020 - 18:35 AEDT
R!OT Gaming
1
Canberra Havoc
3
November 26, 2020 - 18:35 AEDT
Dire Wolves
1
Qualified
Renegades
Canberra Havoc
Losers' Round 1
Cowabunga
3
November 26, 2020 - 18:35 AEDT
Fall Girls
0
Ascent
W
November 26, 2020 - 18:35 AEDT
EMF 5
FF
Losers' Round 2
Dire Wolves
3
November 26, 2020 - 19:15 AEDT
Cowabunga
0
R!OT Gaming
1
November 26, 2020 - 19:15 AEDT
Ascent
3
Qualified
Dire Wolves
Ascent

Group C & D[edit]

Quarterfinals
Cringe Society
W
November 26, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
Good and Useful
FF
Mindfreak
3
November 26, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
Forbidden Gaming
1
Ground Zero Gaming
W
November 26, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
Vertex ESC
FF
Overt
3
November 26, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
Hazard Esports
0
Semifinals
Cringe Society
FF
November 26, 2020 - 18:35 AEDT
Mindfreak
W
Ground Zero Gaming
3
November 26, 2020 - 18:35 AEDT
Overt
1
Qualified
Mindfreak
Ground Zero Gaming
Losers' Round 1
Good and Useful
FF
November 26, 2020 - 18:35 AEDT
Forbidden Gaming
W
Vertex ESC
FF
November 26, 2020 - 18:35 AEDT
Hazard Esports
W
Losers' Round 2
Overt
3
November 26, 2020 - 19:15 AEDT
Forbidden Gaming
2
Cringe Society
3
November 26, 2020 - 19:15 AEDT
Hazard Esports
1
Qualified
Overt
Cringe Society

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Renegades
3
November 26, 2020 - 20:00 AEDT
Cringe Society
0
Ground Zero Gaming
3
November 26, 2020 - 20:00 AEDT
Dire Wolves
0
Mindfreak
3
November 26, 2020 - 20:00 AEDT
Ascent
1
Canberra Havoc
3
November 26, 2020 - 20:00 AEDT
Overt
2
Semifinals
Renegades
1
November 26, 2020 - 20:45 AEDT
Ground Zero Gaming
0
Mindfreak
November 26, 2020 - 20:45 AEDT
Canberra Havoc
Finals
 
TBD
TBD
November 26, 2020 - 21:30 AEDT
 

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

Team Broadcasts[edit]

Team







Twitch







Team







Twitch







Highlights[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

References[edit]