Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

RLO Masters - October: Monthly Final

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki



[e][h]RLO Masters - October: Monthly Final
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$2,000 USD
Date:
2020-11-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

The RLO Masters is a tournament hosted by RL Oceania and sponsored by Psyonix for the top Oceanic teams.[1]

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

  • Producer
    • Australia Dover (Benjamin O'Connor)
  • Observers:


Team Broadcast[edit]

Canberra Havoc

  • Commentators/Analysts

Cringe Society

  • No Broadcast

Dire Wolves

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • Australia Vive (Sean Green)

FORY

  • No Broadcast

Ground Zero Gaming

  • No Broadcast

Mindfreak

R!OT Gaming

  • No Broadcast

Renegades

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • Australia CJCJ (Cameron Johns)


Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • Top 8 teams based on Master Circuit Points will qualify for the event.
    • All matches are Bo5, except for the Grand Final which is Bo7.
      • Team proceeding from the Winners' Final will be given a +1 Map Advantage for the Grand Final.

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Notes:

1 Scarth renames the FURY roster to FORY following Kenny Salmon and Scarth being acquired by Forbidden Gaming prior to the tournament commencing.[2][3]
2 Dire Wolves acquires the Gaming Gamers prior to the commencement of the tournament.[4]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Renegades
3
November 3, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
R!OT Gaming
0
Canberra Havoc
3
November 3, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
4
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:45)
Mindfreak
0
Dire Wolves
3
November 3, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
FORY
0
Cringe Society
1
November 3, 2020 - 18:00 AEDT
1
2
Mannfield - OT (+0:41)
Ground Zero Gaming
3
Semifinals
Renegades
3
November 3, 2020 - 18:30 AEDT
Canberra Havoc
1
Dire Wolves
3
November 3, 2020 - 18:30 AEDT
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+3:39)
Ground Zero Gaming
2
Winners' Finals
Renegades
3
November 3, 2020 - 19:00 AEDT
Dire Wolves
0
Losers' Round 1
R!OT Gaming
1
Mindfreak
3
FORY
1
November 3, 2020 - 18:30 AEDT
Cringe Society
3
Losers' Round 2
Ground Zero Gaming
3
Mindfreak
1
Canberra Havoc
0
November 3, 2020 - 19:00 AEDT
Cringe Society
3
Losers' Round 3
Ground Zero Gaming
3
November 3, 2020 - 20:15 AEDT
Cringe Society
0
Losers' Finals
Dire Wolves
3
November 3, 2020 - 20:45 AEDT
3
2
Mannfield - OT (+1:54)
Ground Zero Gaming
2
Grand Finals
Renegades
4
November 3, 2020 - 21:45 AEDT
3
2
Mannfield - OT (+0:48)
Dire Wolves
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

Team Broadcasts[edit]

Team







Twitch







Highlights[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

References[edit]