Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

RSC EU - 10

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]RSC EU - 10
League Information
Series:
Rocket Soccar Confederation EURocket Soccar Confederation EU Rocket Soccar Confederation EU
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
£1,750 GBP
(≃ $2,185.18 USD)
Start Date:
2022-07-18
End Date:
2022-09-25
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
TBD vs. TBD
September 25, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
RSC EU - 10
TBD vs. TBD
September 25, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
RSC EU - 10
TBD vs. TBD
September 25, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
RSC EU - 10
TBD vs. TBD
September 25, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
RSC EU - 10
TBD vs. TBD
September 25, 2022 - 17:00 UTC
RSC EU - 10

RSC (Rocket Soccar Confederation) is a 3v3 draft based league. The Premier Tier is the uncapped top tier with no draft.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Producers:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • League Play - July 18th - September 4th
    • 16 Teams, 10 invited based on RSC9 franchise standings, 6 qualified.
    • Two conferences, Ignis & Glacies, of eight teams.
    • Round Robin So4.
    • Top 2 of each conference qualify for the Upper Bracket of the Playoffs.
    • 3rd and 4th of each conference qualify for the Lower Bracket of the Playoffs.
    • Bottom 4 of each conference are eliminated.
  • Playoffs - September 25th
    • Double elimination bracket.
      • All matches are Bo5.
      • Grand Final is Bo7, and the team that won the Lower Final will need to bracket reset their opponents.

Prize Pool[edit]

£1,750 GBP (≃ $2,112 USD) are spread among the participants as seen below:

(Converted $ USD prizes are based on the exchange rate on Aug 16, 2022: 1 £ GBP ≃ 1.20706 $ USD)

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

Arctic Frenzy
S
DNP
England Zenith
Main Roster
1Ireland lukekapo
2England Smashy
3Sweden Stade
Substitutes
Fearless eSports
S
DNP
Norway Larsen
Main Roster
1Sweden DaSnake
2England ols
3Norway Wlowns
Substitutes
FORG
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD
Fort Templar
S
DNP
England Pluvo
Main Roster
1Poland Azza
2Belgium LXS
3France Tenru
Substitutes
Sanctuary
S
DNP
Netherlands Vensi
Main Roster
1Denmark creamyy
2Denmark ejby
3Denmark Rexo
Substitutes
Symbiotes
S
DNP
England Applez
Main Roster
1England Chippy
2Belgium Compact
3Northern Ireland Smokez
Substitutes
Waifu Fan Club
S
DNP
United Kingdom Hadxr
Main Roster
1Netherlands Daiki
2England Cb
3France Morgz174
Substitutes
ATVINTA
S
DNP
Russia Alen
Main Roster
1Russia Tango
2Russia Sozya
3Ukraine alik_ander
Substitutes
Leodis
S
DNP
England Spoodz
Main Roster
1England DS Beasty
2England rein
3England cn
Substitutes
1 Harv & Co rename to Pinguinos CF after qualifying.

Substitutes[edit]

Results[edit]

League Play[edit]

Ignis[edit]

League Play
1.Dust SuckerDust Sucker Dust Sucker2-1-010-2+8
1.SanctuarySanctuary Sanctuary3-0-010-2+8
3.AscenceAscence Ascence2-0-17-5+2
3.Waifu Fan ClubWaifu Fan Club Waifu Fan Club1-1-17-5+2
5.LeodisLeodis Leodis0-2-15-7-2
6.HamoodHamood Hamood0-1-23-9-6
6.Shaman EsportsShaman Esports Shaman Esports0-1-23-9-6
8.Pinguinos CFPinguinos CF Pinguinos CF1-0-23-9-6
Legend
Qualify for Playoffs - Upper Bracket
Qualify for Playoffs - Lower Bracket
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
AscenceAscence3-1
Jul 23
4-0
Jul 26
FF-W
Aug 02
Dust SuckerDust Sucker4-0
Jul 31
2-2
Aug 03
4-0
Jul 23
-
Aug 28
HamoodHamood1-3
Jul 23
0-4
Jul 31
2-2
Aug 03
LeodisLeodis2-2
Aug 03
1-3
Jul 28
2-2
Jul 20
Pinguinos CFPinguinos CF0-4
Jul 23
3-1
Jul 28
0-4
Aug 02
SanctuarySanctuary4-0
Aug 02
3-1
Jul 23
3-1
Jul 31
Shaman EsportsShaman Esports0-4
Jul 26
-
Aug 28
2-2
Aug 03
1-3
Jul 23
Waifu Fan ClubWaifu Fan ClubW-FF
Aug 02
2-2
Jul 20
1-3
Jul 31
AscenceAscenceDust SuckerDust SuckerHamoodHamoodLeodisLeodisPinguinos CFPinguinos CFSanctuarySanctuaryShaman EsportsShaman EsportsWaifu Fan ClubWaifu Fan Club

 Click here for detailed results of Ignis

Glacies[edit]

League Play
1.alhamdoullilahalhamdoullilah alhamdoullilah4-0-016-0+16
2.SymbiotesSymbiotes Symbiotes2-1-09-3+6
3.Arctic FrenzyArctic Frenzy Arctic Frenzy1-2-08-4+4
4.Fort TemplarFort Templar Fort Templar1-1-16-60
5.ATVINTAATVINTA ATVINTA1-1-15-7-2
6.FORGFORG FORG1-0-24-8-4
7.Fearless eSportsFearless eSports Fearless eSports0-1-33-13-10
8.Galamo EsportsGalamo Esports Galamo Esports0-0-31-11-10
Legend
Qualify for Playoffs - Upper Bracket
Qualify for Playoffs - Lower Bracket
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
alhamdoullilahalhamdoullilah4-0
Jul 21
4-0
Aug 09
4-0
Aug 07
4-0
Jul 26
Arctic FrenzyArctic Frenzy2-2
Jul 24
4-0
Jul 22
2-2
Aug 28
ATVINTAATVINTA0-4
Jul 21
2-2
Jul 24
3-1
Aug 04
Fearless eSportsFearless eSports0-4
Aug 09
0-4
Jul 22
1-3
Jul 28
2-2
Aug 04
FORGFORG0-4
Aug 07
3-1
Jul 20
1-3
Jul 28
Fort TemplarFort Templar2-2
Aug 28
3-1
Jul 28
1-3
Jul 20
Galamo EsportsGalamo Esports0-4
Jul 26
1-3
Aug 04
0-4
Jul 28
SymbiotesSymbiotes2-2
Aug 04
3-1
Jul 28
4-0
Jul 28
alhamdoullilahalhamdoullilahArctic FrenzyArctic FrenzyATVINTAATVINTAFearless eSportsFearless eSportsFORGFORGFort TemplarFort TemplarGalamo EsportsGalamo EsportsSymbiotesSymbiotes

 Click here for detailed results of Glacies

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
Ignis - 1st Place
Glacies - 2nd Place
Ignis - 1st Place
 :
Glacies - 2nd Place
September 25, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
Glacies - 1st Place
Ignis - 2nd Place
Glacies - 1st Place
 :
Ignis - 2nd Place
September 25, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
 :
September 25, 2022 - 18:00 UTC
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Ignis - 3rd Place
Glacies - 4th Place
Ignis - 3rd Place
 :
Glacies - 4th Place
September 25, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
Loser of Semi Final 1
Loser of Semi Final 1
 :
September 25, 2022 - 17:00 UTC
Glacies - 3rd Place
Ignis - 4th Place
Glacies - 3rd Place
 :
Ignis - 4th Place
September 25, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
Loser of Semi Final 2
Loser of Semi Final 2
 :
September 25, 2022 - 17:00 UTC
 :
September 25, 2022 - 18:00 UTC
 :
September 25, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
 :
September 25, 2022 - 20:00 UTC


Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1England England9 / 45 (20%)Cb, Chippy, cn, DS Beasty, James, ols, rein, Smashy, trin
2Finland Finland7 / 45 (16%)Dansku, extendo, goiz, Lexxa, Ogga, Renshiro, Tossis
2Sweden Sweden7 / 45 (16%)DaSnake, gylfen, LED, Meaty, Pander, Speedy, Stade
4Netherlands Netherlands6 / 45 (13%)Daiki, Marc., Owen_0546, SlenderMoss, tyson., Wesley ^-^
5Denmark Denmark4 / 45 (9%)creamyy, ejby, Rexo, TempoH
6Belgium Belgium2 / 45 (4%)Compact, LXS
6France France2 / 45 (4%)Morgz174, Tenru
6Russia Russia2 / 45 (4%)Sozya, Tango
9Ireland Ireland1 / 45 (2%)lukekapo
9Northern Ireland Northern Ireland1 / 45 (2%)Smokez
9Norway Norway1 / 45 (2%)Wlowns
9Poland Poland1 / 45 (2%)Azza
9Spain Spain1 / 45 (2%)harveeh
9Ukraine Ukraine1 / 45 (2%)alik_ander

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingEnglish Speaking
Streams


References[edit]