Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Rakettiliiga PRO - Season 1

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Rakettiliiga PRO - Season 1
League Information
Series:
Rakettiliiga PRO Rakettiliiga PRO
Organizer:
Raketti E-Sports ry
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Finland Finland
Prize pool:
€3,000 EUR
(≃ $3,328 USD)
Start Date:
2020-02-03
End Date:
2020-03-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Upcoming Matches

Rakettiliiga PRO is a tournament for teams from Finland hosted by Raketti Esports ry.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Caster/Analysts:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - February 3rd - March 16th
    • Round Robin Bo5.
  • Playoffs - March 28th
    • Single Elimination Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

€3,000 (EUR) ($3,326 (USD)) is spread among the teams as shown below:[1]

Participants[edit]

Kolmenkopla
1Finland LethalKale 
2Finland Aleksiii 
3Finland Labyrinth 
SScotland Clean 
Kovera
1Finland Veikkeli 
2Finland korro900 
3Finland Rattlé 
SFinland Kuhardinho 
Full Control
1Finland Nixnax 
2Finland Torquey 
3England Psycho 
SFinland TK 
RixToxPox1
1Finland Tossis 
2Netherlands Rix_Ronday 
3Finland edurph 
SFinland J0kii 
Triple D3
1Finland Sparks 
2Finland Karhu 
3England Onoz8 
SFinland Emels 
SFrance Salo 
Ballchasers7
1Finland Doggo 
2Finland Niiko 
3Finland Regser 
SBelgium PeaKy! 
Team Name4,5
1Finland Lexxa 
2Netherlands Finn 
3Finland Icy 
SFinland Pastor1 
BANG BANG2,6
1Finland EmiiJ 
2Finland kalle 
3Denmark Nojgaarden 
SFinland Orient 
1 J0kii replaces Goldeni prior to week 1 of the event in Rixtoxpox roster.
2 BANG BANG adds a fourth player Jossee prior to week 1 of the event.
3 Onoz8 replaces FiremanJonas prior to week 2 of the event in Triple D roster.
4 Pastor1 replaces Jölli prior to week 3 of the event in Team Name roster.
5 Finn moves to regular line-up and Pastor1 to a sub slot prior to week 5 of the event in Team Name roster.
6 Orient replaces Jossee prior to week 5 of the event in BANG BANG roster.
7 Ballchasers adds a fourth player PeaKy! prior to week 6 of the event.


Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Finland TK
Finland Torquey vs. Round 1
Australia Finn
Finland Icy vs. Round 1
Finland Emels
Norway FiremanJonas vs. Round 1
Finland Kuhardinho
Finland korro900 vs. Round 2
Finland J0kii
Finland Tossis vs. Round 2
Finland J0kii
Finland edurp vs. Round 3
Australia Finn
Finland Icy vs. Round 3
Finland J0kii
Netherlands Rix_Ronday vs. Round 4
Australia Finn
Finland Pastor1 vs. Round 4
Finland J0kii
Netherlands Rix_Ronday vs. Round 5
Finland Salo
England Onoz8 vs. Round 6
Belgium Peaky!
Finland Regser vs. Round 7

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. Kolmenkopla7-021-2+19
2. Full Control5-217-11+6
3. RixToxPox4-314-12+2
4. BANG BANG4-314-13+1
5. Ballchasers3-415-14+1
6. Kovera2-510-17-7
7. Team Name2-58-18-10
8. Triple D1-66-18-12
Legend
Qualified for Playoffs
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
3-0
Feb 03
3-0
Feb 10
3-0
Mar 09
3-0
Mar 02
3-2
Mar 23
3-0
Mar 16
3-0
Feb 24
0-3
Feb 03
0-3
Mar 16
3-1
Feb 24
3-1
Mar 23
1-3
Mar 09
1-3
Mar 02
2-3
Feb 10
0-3
Feb 10
3-0
Mar 16
3-1
Mar 02
3-1
Feb 24
3-2
Feb 03
2-3
Mar 09
3-1
Mar 23
0-3
Mar 09
1-3
Feb 24
1-3
Mar 02
3-1
Feb 03
3-1
Feb 10
3-0
Mar 23
3-1
Mar 16
0-3
Mar 02
1-3
Mar 23
1-3
Feb 24
1-3
Feb 03
0-3
Mar 16
3-0
Feb 10
0-3
Mar 09
2-3
Mar 23
3-1
Mar 09
2-3
Feb 03
1-3
Feb 10
3-0
Mar 16
3-1
Feb 24
1-3
Mar 02
0-3
Mar 16
3-1
Mar 02
3-2
Mar 09
0-3
Mar 23
0-3
Feb 10
1-3
Feb 24
1-3
Feb 03
0-3
Feb 24
3-2
Feb 10
1-3
Mar 23
1-3
Mar 16
3-0
Mar 09
3-1
Mar 02
3-1
Feb 03

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
February 3, 2020 - 17:30 CET
BLC 2
February 3, 2020 - 17:30 CET
1
0
DFH Stadium - OT (+00:04)
3 FC
KK 3
February 3, 2020 - 17:30 CET
0 KOV
BANG 3
February 3, 2020 - 17:30 CET
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+01:14)
1 TN
DDD 1
February 3, 2020 - 17:30 CET
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+00:15)
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+01:10)
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+00:13)
3 RTP
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
February 10, 2020 - 17:30 CET
TN 0
February 10, 2020 - 17:30 CET
3 DDD
RTP 3
February 10, 2020 - 18:15 CET
1 BLC
KOV 2
February 10, 2020 - 19:00 CET
3 BANG
FC 0
February 10, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+03:51)
3 KK
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
February 24, 2020 - 17:30 CET
KK 3
February 24, 2020 - 17:30 CET
3
2
Forbidden Temple - OT (+0:17)
3
2
Forbidden Temple - OT (+0:35)
2
1
Forbidden Temple - OT (+3:28)
0 BANG
KOV 3
February 24, 2020 - 18:15 CET
2
3
Forbidden Temple - OT (+0:08)
1 RTP
FC 3 1 DDD
TN 1 3 BLC
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
March 2, 2020 - 17:30 CET
TN 3 1 KOV
DDD 0
March 2, 2020 - 18:15 CET
4
5
Forbidden Temple - OT (+0:50)
3 KK
RTP 1 3 FC
BLC 1
March 2, 2020 - 19:45 CET
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:30)
3 BANG
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
March 9, 2020 - 17:30 CET
KK 3
March 9, 2020 - 17:30 CET
3
2
Champions Field (Day) - OT (+0:29)
3
2
Champions Field (Day) - OT (+4:54)
0 RTP
FC 2 3 TN
KOV 1
March 9, 2020 - 19:00 CET
0
1
Mannfield (Day) - OT (+02:32)
3 BLC
BANG 3 0 DDD
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
March 16, 2020 - 17:30 CET
RTP 3
March 16, 2020 - 17:30 CET
1 BANG
BLC 3
March 16, 2020 - 18:15 CET
3
2
Mannfield - OT (+04:12)
0 DDD
TN 0
March 16, 2020 - 19:00 CET
3 KK
KOV 0 3 FC
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
March 23, 2020 - 17:30 CET
DDD 1
March 23, 2020 - 17:30 CET
1
2
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+02:05)
3 KOV
BANG 1 3 FC
BLC 2 3 KK
RTP 3
March 23, 2020 - 19:45 CET
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+00:45)
0 TN

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Kolmenkopla
4
March 28, 2020 - 17:50 EET
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+00:08)
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+01:31)
BANG BANG
0
Full Control
1
RixToxPox
4
Finals
Kolmenkopla
2
RixToxPox
4
3rd Place Match
BANG BANG
1
Full Control
4

References[edit]