Renegade Cup EU: Rocketeers Thunderdome - Round One

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]Renegade Cup EU: Rocketeers Thunderdome - Round One
League Information
Series:
Renegade Cup/Europe Renegade Cup
Organizer:
Rocketeers
Sponsor:
Psyonix
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double Elimination - 8 Pools
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Start Date:
2018-11-07
End Date:
2018-11-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
32
Upcoming Matches


Rocketeers Thunderdome is the second of the 4 monthly tournaments for Europe leading up to the finals of the Renegade Cup.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round One - November 7-8th, 2018
    • 32 teams, all qualified through the 2 Open Qualifiers
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • 8 pools, each comprised of 4 teams.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 2 from each pool - 16 teams in total - advances to Round Two stage.

Prize Pool[edit]

The team leaderboard for the Renegade Cup can be found here.

Renegade Cup points are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round One[edit]

Pool 1[edit]

Semi-finals
Undecided
W
November 7, 2018 - 18:00 CET
Austrian Force
FF
AS Monaco eSports
2
November 7, 2018 - 18:00 CET
Moplo Storo
3
Winners' Finals
Undecided
3
November 7, 2018 - 18:50 CET
4
3
Moplo Storo
1
Losers' Round 1
Austrian Force
FF
November 7, 2018 - 18:50 CET
AS Monaco eSports
W
Losers' Finals
Moplo Storo
3
November 7, 2018 - 19:40 CET
AS Monaco eSports
0
Qualified
Undecided
Moplo Storo

Pool 2[edit]

Semi-finals
Girls like you
3
November 7, 2018 - 18:00 CET
Team Zyerous
0
Glacier eSports
1
November 7, 2018 - 18:00 CET
Hit Or Miss
3
Winners' Finals
Girls like you
3
November 7, 2018 - 18:50 CET
Hit Or Miss
0
Losers' Round 1
Team Zyerous
3
November 7, 2018 - 18:50 CET
Glacier eSports
1
Losers' Finals
Hit Or Miss
3
November 7, 2018 - 19:40 CET
Team Zyerous
0
Qualified
Girls like you
Hit Or Miss

Pool 3[edit]

Semi-finals
Method
W
November 7, 2018 - 19:30 CET
Villarreal CF
FF
mCon esports
3
November 7, 2018 - 19:30 CET
Team Echo Zulu
1
Winners' Finals
Method
0
November 7, 2018 - 20:30 CET
mCon esports
3
Losers' Round 1
Villarreal CF
FF
November 7, 2018 - 20:20 CET
Team Echo Zulu
W
Losers' Finals
Method
3
November 7, 2018 - 22:10 CET
1
2
Wasteland - OT
Team Echo Zulu
2
Qualified
mCon esports
Method

Pool 4[edit]

Semi-finals
French fries, pizza & Rugbrød
3
November 7, 2018 - 19:30 CET
Notorious Legion Esport
1
exceL Esports
3
November 7, 2018 - 19:30 CET
BOLO
1
Winners' Finals
French fries, pizza & Rugbrød
3
November 7, 2018 - 20:20 CET
exceL Esports
1
Losers' Round 1
Notorious Legion Esport
0
November 7, 2018 - 20:20 CET
BOLO
3
Losers' Finals
exceL Esports
3
November 7, 2018 - 21:20 CET
BOLO
0
Qualified
French fries, pizza & Rugbrød
exceL Esports

Pool 5[edit]

Semi-finals
Reason Gaming
W
November 8, 2018 - 18:00 CET
Venture
FF
Esports eSports
3
November 8, 2018 - 18:00 CET
Team WLF
0
Winners' Finals
Reason Gaming
3
November 8, 2018 - 18:50 CET
Esports eSports
2
Losers' Round 1
Venture
FF
November 8, 2018 - 18:50 CET
Team WLF
W
Losers' Finals
Esports eSports
0
November 8, 2018 - 19:40 CET
3
4
Mannfield - OT
Team WLF
3
Qualified
Reason Gaming
Team WLF

Pool 6[edit]

Semi-finals
Team Secret
W
November 8, 2018 - 18:00 CET
FTW Esports
FF
Stratus
W
November 8, 2018 - 18:00 CET
Exalty
FF
Winners' Finals
Team Secret
3
November 8, 2018 - 18:50 CET
4
3
Stratus
0
Losers' Round 1
FTW Esports
W
November 8, 2018 - 18:50 CET
Exalty
FF
Losers' Finals
Stratus
W
November 8, 2018 - 19:40 CET
FTW Esports
FF
Qualified
Team Secret
Stratus

Pool 7[edit]

Semi-finals
Rescue Whales
3
November 8, 2018 - 19:30 CET
Igneous Esports
0
Epsilon eSports
W
November 8, 2018 - 19:30 CET
ASUS ROG Army
FF
Winners' Finals
Rescue Whales
2
November 8, 2018 - 20:20 CET
Epsilon eSports
3
Losers' Round 1
Igneous Esports
W
November 8, 2018 - 20:20 CET
ASUS ROG Army
FF
Losers' Finals
Rescue Whales
3
November 8, 2018 - 21:20 CET
Igneous Esports
0
Qualified
Epsilon eSports
Rescue Whales

Pool 8[edit]

Semi-finals
Nordavind
3
November 8, 2018 - 19:30 CET
Smooth
1
Private eSports
W
November 8, 2018 - 19:30 CET
TwentyOne
FF
Winners' Finals
Nordavind
3
November 8, 2018 - 20:30 CET
Private eSports
1
Losers' Round 1
Smooth
W
November 8, 2018 - 20:20 CET
TwentyOne
FF
Losers' Finals
Private eSports
3
November 8, 2018 - 21:20 CET
Smooth
0
Qualified
Nordavind
Private eSports

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Stream

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

See also[edit]

References[edit]