Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Rocket League Spring Series Announced: Click this link to find out more
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Revolve Oceania: 2v2 #5

[e][h]Revolve Oceania 2v2 #5
League Information
Series:
Revolve Oceania 2v2 Revolve Oceania 2v2
Organizer:
Mode:
2v2
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$30 AUD
(≃ $20.65 USD)
Date:
2020-02-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
26
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Revolve Oceania runs a weekly open 2v2 event each Monday to showcase the 2's talent in the Oceania region.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • All participants are split into 2 pools.
  • Single Elimination Finals Bracket.
    • Group Stage matches are all Bo3.
    • In Playoffs, Round 1 till Semi-Finals are Bo3.
    • In Playoffs, the Final is a Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

$30 (AUD) is distributed as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Silly Zukoe
1Australia Zukoe 
2Australia Silly 
Sector 7
1Australia Nolvay 
2Australia Suto 
EXL
1Australia Derozan 
2Australia grllzOCE 
Wasted Potential
1Australia Assassin 
2Australia Rph 
The Box Bois
1Australia Teejway 
2Australia Malutkii 
Defiance Gaming
1Australia DANO 
2Australia ExiiLeD Shadow 
JUICY Fruit
1Australia Cucumber 
2Australia Scout 
Amigos
1Australia dominator800 
2Australia LazyShady 
Jacksons Anti-Fans
1Australia Darklyy 
2Australia Mony 
Nah Mate
1Australia Zycriptic 
2Australia Boona 
Jaydos Fanclub
1Australia Jackson 
2Australia Willus 
LazyBoyz
1Australia Biggestpanda 
2Australia ItsMeZacca 
Kupcake Kids
1Australia ReZy 
2Australia KillerFlare95 
Wild Trash
1Australia TheLuckyDuo2 
2Australia Wild RoToR 
Care Bears
1Australia Flawe 
2Australia Stym 
Untamed Savages
1Australia Azphalt 
2Australia Karezar 
Boosted Plats
1Australia Dalyy 
2Australia Berbinho 
Merciless
1Australia Lamazing 
2Australia TurtleGang 
Round 1 Wonder
1Australia iSimplyLag 
2Australia Nep 
Sour Sucks
1Australia Scruffy 
2Australia Junior 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]



Legend
Advance to the Playoffs
Eliminated

Group A[edit]

Group A
February 17, 2020
1. Silly Zukoe 2-0 +2
2. Boosted Plats 1-1 0
3. Merciless 0-2 -2

Group B[edit]

Group B
February 17, 2020
1. Gaming United Esports Club Academy White 2-0 +2
2. Impluse 1-1 0
3. Nah Mate 0-2 -2

Group C[edit]

Group C
February 17, 2020
1. Imagine Being On Console 3-0 +3
2. Kupcake King 2-1 +1
3. amigos 1-2 -1
4. Juicy Fruit 0-3 -3

Group D[edit]

Group D
February 17, 2020
1. Sour Sucks 3-0 +3
2. Sector 7 2-1 +1
3. Jackson Anti-Fans 1-2 -1
4. Untamed Savages 0-3 -3

Group E[edit]

Group E
February 17, 2020
1. Imagine Having Hyperhidrosis 3-0 +3
2. Wild Trash 2-1 +1
3. Defiance Gaming 1-2 -1
4. Wasted Potential 0-3 -3

Group F[edit]

Group F
February 17, 2020
1. The Box Bois 3-0 +3
2. Rocket Powered Rejects 2-1 +1
3. Why You Bully Me 1-2 -1
4. EXL 0-3 -3

Group G[edit]

Group G
February 17, 2020
1. Carebears 3-0 +3
2. Jaydos Fanclub 2-1 +1
3. 1 Round Wonder 1-2 -1
4. Lazyboyz 0-3 -3


Playoffs[edit]

Top 8[edit]

Quarterfinals
Silly Zukoe
2
February 17, 2020
Jaydos Fanclub
0
Sour Sucks
2
February 17, 2020
Imagine Having Hyperhidrosis
0
Gaming United Esports Club Academy White
2
February 17, 2020
Carebears
0
Imagine Being On Console
2
February 17, 2020
The Box Bois
1
Semifinals
Silly Zukoe
1
February 17, 2020
Sour Sucks
2
Gaming United Esports Club Academy White
0
February 17, 2020
Imagine Being On Console
2
Finals
Sour Sucks
1
Imagine Being On Console
3

Additional content[edit]

References[edit]