Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Golden Dust Rising Stars Season 2 - Star League: Blue

[e][h]Golden Dust Rising Stars Season 2 - Star League: Blue
League Information
Series:
Golden Dust Rising Stars Golden Dust Rising Stars
Organizer:
Golden Dust
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Spain Spain
Portugal Portugal
Prize pool:
€0 EUR
(≃ $0 USD)
Start Date:
2020-02-17
End Date:
2020-04-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
7
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Golden Dust Rising Stars Season 2 is a league for teams from Spain and Portugal.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Round Robin Bo5
      • Tiebreakers:
        • In the case of a tie, game differential is the primary tiebreaker that seeds the teams.
    • Top three qualify for the Finals
    • Top five qualify for Star League - Season 3
    • 6th and 7th place are relegated to the Promotion Playoffs
    • 8th place is relegated to the Rising League

Prize Pool[edit]

€0 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 RCD Espanyol has been disqualified for reaching the penalty point limit.

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

League Play
1. Pushing Gaming6-018-6+12
2. Team Somnium5-116-8+8
3. Dead Rabbits3-315-9+6
4. FTW Evo3-313-14-1
5. Bandoleros2-48-13-5
6. Hate 4 Freestyle2-48-15-7
7. Team Paragon0-65-18-13
Legend
Qualify for Finals
Qualify for Star League - Season 3
Relegated to Promotion Playoffs
Relegated to Rising League
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-3
Feb 22
3-1
Feb 27
1-3
Mar 08
0-3
Mar 13
1-3
Mar 20
3-0
Apr 08
3-0
Feb 22
2-3
Mar 22
3-0
Feb 27
2-3
Mar 26
2-3
Mar 05
3-0
Mar 12
1-3
Feb 27
3-2
Mar 22
3-2
Mar 26
1-3
Mar 06
2-3
Apr 02
3-1
Feb 21
3-1
Mar 08
0-3
Feb 27
2-3
Mar 26
0-3
Apr 04
0-3
Mar 12
3-2
Mar 19
3-0
Mar 13
3-2
Mar 26
3-1
Mar 06
3-0
Apr 04
1-3
Feb 20
3-2
Feb 26
3-1
Mar 20
3-2
Mar 05
3-2
Apr 02
3-0
Mar 12
3-1
Feb 20
3-0
Mar 26
0-3
Apr 08
0-3
Mar 12
1-3
Feb 21
2-3
Mar 19
2-3
Feb 26
0-3
Mar 26

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Week 1 Matches
DRB 3
February 22, 2020 - 15:00 CET
0 BAND
FTWE 3
February 21, 2020 - 17:00 CET
1 PAR
H4F 0
February 19, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
3 RCDE
SOM 1
February 20, 2020 - 20:45 CET
2
1
Wasteland - OT (+1:16)
2
3
Mannfield - OT (+0:08)
3 PSH

Round 2[edit]

Week 2 Matches
FTWE 1
February 27, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3
4
Urban Central - OT (+1:48)
0
1
Urban Central - OT (+1:48)
3 BAND
H4F 0
February 27, 2020 - 21:30 CET
3 DRB
SOM 3
February 26, 2020 - 19:00 CET
2 PAR
PSH 2
March 1, 2020 - 17:00 CET
3 RCDE

Round 3[edit]

Week 3 Matches
H4F 3
March 8, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1 BAND
SOM 3
March 6, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1 FTWE
PSH 3
March 5, 2020 - 20:45 CET
1
0
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:44)
2 DRB
RCDE 3
March 5, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1 PAR

Round 4[edit]

Week 4 Matches
SOM 3
March 13, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 BAND
PSH 3
March 12, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 H4F
RCDE 3
March 12, 2020 - 21:30 CET
4
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:06)
0 FTWE
PAR 0
March 12, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 DRB

Round 5[edit]

Week 5 Matches
PSH 3
March 20, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1 BAND
RCDE 0
March 19, 2020 - 21:30 CET
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:10)
3 SOM
PAR 2
March 19, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+3:20)
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:18)
3 H4F
DRB 2
March 22, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 FTWE

Round 6[edit]

Week 6 Matches
RCDE 3
March 30, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 BAND
PAR 0
March 26, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 PSH
DRB 2
March 26, 2020 - 20:00 CET
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:13)
3 SOM
FTWE 3
March 26, 2020 - 20:00 CET
2 H4F

Round 7[edit]

Week 7 Matches
PAR 0
April 8, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
3 BAND
DRB 0
April 4, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
3 RCDE
FTWE 2
April 2, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:23)
3 PSH
H4F 0
April 4, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
3 SOM

References[edit]