Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Golden Dust Rising Stars Season 2 - Star League: Red

[e][h]Golden Dust Rising Stars Season 2 - Star League: Red
League Information
Series:
Golden Dust Rising Stars Golden Dust Rising Stars
Organizer:
Golden Dust
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Spain Spain
Portugal Portugal
Prize pool:
€0 EUR
(≃ $0 USD)
Start Date:
2020-02-17
End Date:
2020-04-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Golden Dust Rising Stars Season 2 is a league for teams from Spain and Portugal.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Round Robin Bo5
      • Tiebreakers:
        • In the case of a tie, game differential is the primary tiebreaker that seeds the teams.
    • Top three qualify for the Finals
    • Top five qualify for Star League - Season 3
    • 6th and 7th place are relegated to the Promotion Playoffs
    • 8th place is relegated to the Rising League

Prize Pool[edit]

€0 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

League Play
1. Galaxy Bang6-118-9+9
2. Bacalhau à Brás4-315-13+2
3. WeDemBots4-315-14+1
4. NightSkills4-315-150
5. EC4 Gaming2-514-16-2
6. FireVoid1-68-20-12
7. Descenso Squad1-66-19-13
SUPRMODE Gaming0-00-00
Legend
Qualify for Finals
Qualify for Star League - Season 3
Relegated to Promotion Playoffs
Relegated to Rising League
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
3-2
Mar 02
3-1
Mar 08
3-0
Mar 15
2-3
Mar 19
3-1
Mar 26
1-3
Apr 02
2-3
Mar 02
0-3
Mar 26
3-1
Mar 04
0-3
Apr 04
0-3
Mar 12
1-3
Feb 23
1-3
Mar 08
3-0
Mar 26
2-3
Apr 02
2-3
Mar 12
2-3
Feb 20
3-1
Mar 20
0-3
Mar 15
1-3
Mar 04
3-2
Apr 02
0-3
Feb 20
2-3
Mar 20
1-3
Mar 01
3-2
Mar 19
3-0
Apr 04
3-2
Mar 12
3-0
Feb 20
3-0
Mar 02
3-2
Mar 26
1-3
Mar 26
3-0
Mar 12
3-2
Feb 20
3-2
Mar 20
0-3
Mar 02
2-3
Mar 05
3-1
Apr 02
3-1
Feb 23
1-3
Mar 20
3-1
Mar 01
2-3
Mar 26
3-2
Mar 05

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Week 1 Matches
SUPR 3
February 20, 2020 - 20:00 CET
4
3
Mannfield - OT (+2:58)
0 BAB
DES 1
February 23, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 WDB
EC4 2
February 20, 2020 - 21:30 CET
3 NS
FV 0
February 20, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 GLB

Round 2[edit]

Week 2 Matches
DES 2
March 2, 2020 - 16:00 CET
3 BAB
EC4 1
February 27, 2020 - 20:45 CET
3
4
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:06)
3 SUPR
FV 1
March 1, 2020 - 17:00 CET
3 WDB
GLB 3
March 2, 2020 - 16:00 CET
0 NS

Round 3[edit]

Week 3 Matches
EC4 1
March 8, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 BAB
FV 1
March 4, 2020 - 23:00 CET
3 DES
GLB 0
March 5, 2020 - 21:30 CET
3 SUPR
NS 2 3 WDB

Round 4[edit]

Week 4 Matches
FV 0
March 15, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 BAB
GLB 3
March 12, 2020 - 20:00 CET
2 EC4
NS 3
March 12, 2020 - 20:45 CET
0 DES
WDB 0
March 15, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 SUPR

Round 5[edit]

Week 5 Matches
GLB 3
March 19, 2020 - 20:45 CET
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:19)
2 BAB
NS 3
March 20, 2020 - 20:00 CET
2 FV
WDB 1
March 20, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 EC4
SUPR 3
March 17, 2020 - 18:30 CET
0 DES

Round 6[edit]

Week 6 Matches
NS 1
March 26, 2020 - 21:30 CET
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:11)
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:56)
3 BAB
WDB 2
March 26, 2020 - 20:45 CET
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:16)
3 GLB
SUPR 3
March 26, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1 FV
DES 0
March 26, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 EC4

Round 7[edit]

Week 7 Matches
WDB 3
April 2, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+3:23)
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:19)
1 BAB
SUPR 2
April 4, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
3 NS
DES 0
April 4, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
3 GLB
EC4 2
April 2, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
3
4
Urban Central - OT (+0:47)
3 FV

References[edit]