Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Rocket Baguette Europa Rising Stars Season 1: Star League Blue

[e][h]Rocket Baguette Europa Rising Stars Season 1: Star League Blue
League Information
Series:
Rising Stars/Rocket Baguette/Europa Europa Rising Stars
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
€0 EUR
(≃ $0 USD)
Start Date:
2020-02-17
End Date:
2020-04-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Rocket Baguette Europa Rising Stars Season 1: Star League Finals is a league for teams from Europe with any combination of players based on their nationality.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Main Stream[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Round Robin Bo5
      • Tiebreakers:
        • In the case of a tie, game differential is the primary tiebreaker that seeds the teams.
    • Top three qualify for the Finals
    • Bottom five are eliminated

Prize Pool[edit]

€0 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Sandrock Gaming has been disqualified for reaching the penalty point limit.

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

League Play
1. Quality Control6-018-9+9
2. JorJaJo5-117-8+9
3. Onlajneři3-314-11+3
4. AGAiN2-311-110
5. You Choose2-39-13-4
6. Xx_BynnyKiller_xX1-46-13-7
7. Cubicles0-55-15-10
Legend
Qualify for Finals
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
3-2
Feb 23
2-3
Feb 27
1-3
Mar 03
2-3
Mar 13
3-0
Mar 26
0-0
Apr 04
2-3
Feb 23
0-3
Mar 29
0-3
Mar 03
1-3
Mar 24
2-3
Mar 15
3-2
Feb 27
3-0
Mar 29
3-1
Mar 29
2-3
Mar 06
3-0
Mar 13
3-2
Feb 22
3-1
Mar 03
3-0
Mar 03
1-3
Mar 29
2-3
Mar 30
3-1
Feb 23
2-3
Mar 17
3-2
Mar 13
3-1
Mar 24
3-2
Mar 06
3-2
Mar 30
3-2
Mar 17
3-0
Feb 27
0-3
Mar 26
0-3
Mar 13
1-3
Feb 23
2-3
Mar 17
3-1
Mar 09
0-0
Apr 04
3-2
Mar 15
2-3
Feb 22
3-2
Mar 17
0-3
Feb 27
1-3
Mar 09

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Week 1 Matches
CUB 2
February 23, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 AGAN
JJJ 3
February 22, 2020 - 15:00 CET
2 YOU
ONL 3
February 23, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1 BYNK
QUC 3
February 25, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1 SRG

Round 2[edit]

Week 2 Matches
JJJ 3
February 27, 2020 - 20:00 CET
2 AGAN
ONL 3
March 3, 2020 - 20:45 CET
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:18)
0 CUB
QUC 3
February 27, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 YOU
SRG 3
March 1, 2020 - 17:00 CET
0 BYNK

Round 3[edit]

Week 3 Matches
ONL 3
March 3, 2020 - 21:30 CET
1 AGAN
QUC 3
March 6, 2020 - 20:00 CET
2 JJJ
SRG 3
March 13, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1 CUB
BYNK 3
March 9, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1 YOU

Round 4[edit]

Week 4 Matches
QUC 3
March 13, 2020 - 20:00 CET
2 AGAN
SRG 3
March 15, 2020 - 20:00 CET
2 ONL
BYNK 0
March 13, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 JJJ
YOU 3
March 15, 2020 - 20:00 CET
2 CUB

Round 5[edit]

Week 5 Matches
BYNK 2 3 QUC
YOU 3 2 ONL
CUB 0
March 29, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 JJJ

Round 6[edit]

Week 6 Matches
BYNK 0
March 26, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 AGAN
YOU 0
March 29, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
3 SRG
CUB 1
March 24, 2020 - 21:00 CET
3
2
Mannfield - OT (+0:32)
2
3
Mannfield - OT (+5:11)
3 QUC
JJJ 3
March 29, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1 ONL

Round 7[edit]

Week 7 Matches
YOU 0 0 AGAN
CUB 0 0 BYNK
ONL 2
March 30, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 QUC

References[edit]