Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Rocket Baguette Europa Rising Stars Season 1: Star League Red

[e][h]Rocket Baguette Europa Rising Stars Season 1: Star League Red
League Information
Series:
Rising Stars/Rocket Baguette/Europa Europa Rising Stars
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
€0 EUR
(≃ $0 USD)
Start Date:
2020-02-17
End Date:
2020-04-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
7
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Rocket Baguette Europa Rising Stars Season 1: Star League Finals is a league for teams from Europe with any combination of players based on their nationality.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Main Stream[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Round Robin Bo5
      • Tiebreakers:
        • In the case of a tie, game differential is the primary tiebreaker that seeds the teams.
    • Top three qualify for the Finals
    • Bottom five are eliminated

Prize Pool[edit]

€0 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

League Play
1. Team WLF5-117-5+12
2. VoiD4-213-8+5
3. Aeriality4-215-10+5
4. Exillium Esports3-210-100
5. Brodingz2-37-12-5
6. KEKW1-59-16-7
7. 2 EU's 1 Degenerate1-57-17-10
Legend
Qualify for Finals
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-3
Feb 19
1-3
Mar 03
1-3
Mar 13
3-2
Mar 19
1-3
Mar 26
0-3
Apr 02
3-1
Feb 19
3-1
Feb 26
2-3
Mar 28
3-0
Mar 07
3-2
Mar 31
1-3
Mar 09
3-1
Mar 03
1-3
Feb 26
0-0
Apr 04
3-2
Mar 10
0-3
Feb 22
0-3
Mar 17
3-1
Mar 13
3-2
Mar 28
0-0
Apr 04
3-1
Feb 22
0-3
Mar 21
1-3
Mar 01
2-3
Mar 19
0-3
Mar 07
2-3
Mar 10
1-3
Feb 22
1-3
Mar 01
3-1
Mar 24
3-1
Mar 26
2-3
Mar 31
3-0
Feb 22
3-0
Mar 21
3-1
Mar 01
3-0
Mar 07
3-0
Apr 02
3-1
Mar 09
3-0
Mar 17
3-1
Mar 01
1-3
Mar 24
0-3
Mar 07

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Week 1 Matches
AER 3
February 19, 2020 - 18:00 CET
1 2E1D
BRD 0
February 22, 2020 - 15:00 CET
3 WLF
EXL 3
February 22, 2020 - 21:00 CET
1 KEKW

Round 2[edit]

Week 2 Matches
BRD 1
February 26, 2020 - 18:00 CET
3 AER
EXL 1
March 1, 2020 - 17:00 CET
3 VOID
KEKW 1
March 1, 2020 - 17:00 CET
3 WLF

Round 3[edit]

Week 3 Matches
BRD 3
March 3, 2020 - 18:00 CET
1 2E1D
KEKW 0
March 7, 2020 - 17:00 CET
3 AER
WLF 3
March 7, 2020 - 16:00 CET
0 VOID

Round 4[edit]

Week 4 Matches
EXL 3
March 13, 2020 - 19:15 CET
1 2E1D
KEKW 2 3 BRD
VOID 3
March 9, 2020 - 22:00 CET
1 AER

Round 5[edit]

Week 5 Matches
KEKW 2
March 19, 2020 - 19:00 CET
3 2E1D
WLF 3
March 21, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 EXL
VOID 3 0 BRD

Round 6[edit]

Week 6 Matches
WLF 3
March 26, 2020 - 17:00 CET
1 2E1D
VOID 1
March 24, 2020 - 19:00 CET
3 KEKW
AER 2
March 28, 2020 - 18:00 CET
3 EXL

Round 7[edit]

Week 7 Matches
VOID 3
April 2, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 2E1D
AER 3
March 31, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
2
3
Mannfield - OT (+0:27)
2 WLF
BRD 0 0 EXL

References[edit]