Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Rocket Baguette Rising Stars Season 5: Star League Blue

[e][h]Rocket Baguette Rising Stars Season 5: Star League Blue
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
€0 EUR
(≃ $0 USD)
Start Date:
2020-02-17
End Date:
2020-04-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Rocket Baguette Rising Stars Season 5: Star League Blue is a league for teams from France, Switzerland and Belgium.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Round Robin Bo5
      • Tiebreakers:
        • In the case of a tie, game differential is the primary tiebreaker that seeds the teams.
    • Top three qualify for the Finals
    • Top five qualify for Star League - Season 6
    • 6th and 7th place are relegated to the Promotion Playoffs
    • 8th place is relegated to the Rising League

Prize Pool[edit]

€0 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

League Play
1. Zoulou Tchaing 6-1 20-10 +10
2. Space Knights 6-1 18-12 +6
3. Braguette Squad 5-2 18-7 +11
4. Baguette Squad 5-2 18-10 +8
5. Lausanne eSports 3-4 14-14 0
6. CrystaL Gaming 2-5 8-18 -10
7. Yasuke ESC 1-6 12-20 -8
8. Pepege Squad 0-6 4-21 -17
Legend
Qualify for Finals
Qualify for Star League - Season 6
Relegated to Promotion Playoffs
Relegated to Rising League
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
3-2
Feb 18
3-1
Mar 18
3-0
Mar 10
3-0
Mar 10
3-1
Mar 22
1-3
Mar 24
2-3
Apr 06
2-3
Feb 18
3-0
Mar 21
3-0
Feb 29
3-1
Mar 30
3-0
Mar 05
3-0
Apr 04
1-3
Mar 15
1-3
Mar 18
0-3
Mar 21
2-3
Apr 04
2-3
Mar 05
3-2
Apr 04
2-3
Mar 15
2-3
Feb 22
0-3
Mar 10
0-3
Feb 29
3-2
Apr 04
0-3
Apr 04
3-1
Mar 12
2-3
Feb 18
0-3
Mar 21
0-3
Mar 10
1-3
Mar 30
3-2
Mar 05
3-0
Apr 04
3-0
Feb 18
2-3
Mar 17
2-3
Feb 26
1-3
Mar 22
0-3
Mar 05
2-3
Apr 04
1-3
Mar 12
0-3
Feb 18
0-3
Feb 27
0-3
Mar 26
3-1
Mar 24
0-3
Apr 04
3-2
Mar 15
3-2
Feb 18
3-2
Mar 17
3-0
Feb 27
3-2
Mar 05
3-2
Apr 06
3-1
Mar 15
3-2
Feb 22
3-0
Mar 21
3-2
Feb 26
3-0
Mar 26
2-3
Mar 05

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Week 1 Matches
BRS 2
February 18, 2020 - 20:45 CET
0
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:28)
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:49)
3 BGS
YAS 2
February 22, 2020 - 15:00 CET
3 ZLT
CRG 2
February 18, 2020 - 17:00 CET
3 SPK
ELS 3
February 18, 2020 - 17:00 CET
0 PPGS

Round 2[edit]

Week 2 Matches
YAS 1
March 18, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 BGS
CRG 0
February 29, 2020 - 18:00 CET
3 BRS
ELS 2
February 26, 2020 - 19:00 CET
3 ZLT
PPGS 0
February 27, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 SPK

Round 3[edit]

Week 3 Matches
CRG 0
March 10, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 BGS
ELS 3
March 5, 2020 - 20:00 CET
2 YAS
PPGS 0
March 5, 2020 - 20:45 CET
3
4
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:49)
3 BRS
SPK 3 2 ZLT

Round 4[edit]

Week 4 Matches
ELS 0
March 10, 2020 - 20:45 CET
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:20)
3 BGS
PPGS 1
March 12, 2020 - 21:30 CET
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:19)
3 CRG
SPK 3
March 15, 2020 - 20:00 CET
2 YAS
ZLT 3
March 15, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1 BRS

Round 5[edit]

Week 5 Matches
PPGS 1
March 22, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 BGS
SPK 3 2 ELS
ZLT 3
March 21, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 CRG
BRS 3
March 21, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 YAS

Round 6[edit]

Week 6 Matches
SPK 3
March 24, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:10)
1 BGS
ZLT 3
March 26, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 PPGS
BRS 3
March 30, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1 ELS
YAS 2
April 4, 2020 -20:00 CEST
3 CRG

Round 7[edit]

Week 7 Matches
ZLT 3
April 6, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
2 BGS
BRS 3
April 4, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 SPK
YAS 3
April 4, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
2 PPGS
CRG 0
April 4, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
3 ELS

References[edit]