Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Team FireWall Rising Stars Season 1 - Star League: Blue

[e][h]Team FireWall Rising Stars Season 1 - Star League: Blue
League Information
Series:
Rising_Stars/Team_FireWall Team FireWall Rising Stars
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
€0 EUR
(≃ $0 USD)
Start Date:
2020-02-17
End Date:
2020-04-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
7
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Team FireWall Rising Stars Season 1 is a league for teams from Germany, Austria and Netherlands.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Round Robin Bo5
      • Tiebreakers:
        • In the case of a tie, game differential is the primary tiebreaker that seeds the teams.
    • Top three qualify for the Finals
    • Top five qualify for Star League - Season 2
    • 6th and 7th place are relegated to the Promotion Playoffs
    • 8th place is relegated to the Rising League

Prize Pool[edit]

€0 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Belgium Yariss
Netherlands Zerofiv3 vs. Week 1
vs. Week 2

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

League Play
1. Team Vertex5-116-5+11
2. Esport BERG5-115-5+10
3. MINKZ4-212-8+4
4. DOG Esports3-310-12-2
5. Luxor Esports2-410-14-4
6. Paint 4D1-58-17-9
7. eSport Rhein-Neckar1-56-16-10
Legend
Qualify for Finals
Qualify for Star League - Season 2
Relegated to Promotion Playoffs
Relegated to Rising League
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
3-0
Feb 25
1-3
Mar 24
3-0
Mar 12
3-0
Mar 19
3-0
Feb 22
3-2
Mar 03
0-3
Feb 25
3-0
Feb 20
2-3
Mar 26
1-3
Apr 04
1-3
Mar 07
3-2
Mar 19
3-1
Mar 24
0-3
Feb 20
3-0
Mar 05
3-1
Mar 10
0-3
Mar 31
3-0
Feb 25
0-3
Mar 12
3-2
Mar 26
0-3
Mar 05
3-0
Mar 01
1-3
Mar 19
3-1
Mar 30
0-3
Mar 19
3-1
Apr 04
1-3
Mar 10
0-3
Mar 01
0-3
Mar 28
2-3
Feb 20
0-3
Feb 22
3-1
Mar 07
3-0
Mar 31
3-1
Mar 19
3-0
Mar 28
3-0
Mar 10
2-3
Mar 03
2-3
Mar 19
0-3
Feb 25
1-3
Mar 30
3-2
Feb 20
0-3
Mar 10

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Week 1 Matches
EBG 0
February 22, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 VER
ERN 2 3 P4D
LUX 3
February 20, 2020 - 20:25 GMT
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:54)
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+3:31)
0 MNKZ

Round 2[edit]

Week 2 Matches
ERN 0 3 DOG
LUX 0
February 25, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 VER
MNKZ 3
February 25, 2020 - 19:45 CET
0 P4D

Round 3[edit]

Week 3 Matches
LUX 1
March 7, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 EBG
MNKZ 3
March 5, 2020 - 21:00 CET
0 DOG
P4D 2
March 3, 2020 - 19:00 CET
3 VER

Round 4[edit]

Week 4 Matches
MNKZ 3
March 10, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1 ERN
P4D 0
March 10, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 EBG
VER 3
March 12, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 DOG

Round 5[edit]

Week 5 Matches
P4D 2 3 LUX
VER 3
March 19, 2020 - 19:45 CET
0 ERN
DOG 1
March 19, 2020 - 19:45 CET
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:43)
3 EBG

Round 6[edit]

Week 6 Matches
VER 1 3 MNKZ
DOG 3
March 26, 2020 - 19:00 CET
1
0
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:15)
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:55)
2 LUX
EBG 3
March 28, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 ERN

Round 7[edit]

Week 7 Matches
DOG 3
March 30, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1 P4D
EBG 3
March 31, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:55)
4
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:16)
0 MNKZ
ERN 3
April 4, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1 LUX

References[edit]