Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Team FireWall Rising Stars Season 1 - Star League: Red

[e][h]Team FireWall Rising Stars Season 1 - Star League: Red
League Information
Series:
Rising_Stars/Team_FireWall Team FireWall Rising Stars
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
€0 EUR
(≃ $0 USD)
Start Date:
2020-02-17
End Date:
2020-04-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Team FireWall Rising Stars Season 1 is a league for teams from Germany, Austria and Netherlands.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Round Robin Bo5
      • Tiebreakers:
        • In the case of a tie, game differential is the primary tiebreaker that seeds the teams.
    • Top three qualify for the Finals
    • Top five qualify for Star League - Season 2
    • 6th and 7th place are relegated to the Promotion Playoffs
    • 8th place is relegated to the Rising League

Prize Pool[edit]

€0 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 PENTA 1's roster moves to High Risk prior to Week 2 of League Play.

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Germany Kocher
Germany Nxko vs. Week 2

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

League Play
1. RJM 7-0 21-2 +19
2. VENC Gaming 6-1 20-5 +16
3. Loste Menschen 5-2 17-10 +7
4. MINKZ #Shadow 4-3 12-13 -1
5. Jaeyo 3-4 12-14 -2
6. High Risk 2-5 8-19 -11
7. RedFlick 1-6 7-19 -12
8. Stealth7 eSports 0-7 6-21 -15
Legend
Qualify for Finals
Qualify for Star League - Season 2
Relegated to Promotion Playoffs
Relegated to Rising League
0-3
Feb 20
3-1
Mar 01
3-1
Mar 15
3-1
Mar 08
3-1
Mar 26
0-3
Mar 30
0-3
Mar 17
3-0
Feb 20
3-0
Mar 30
3-0
Mar 05
3-0
Feb 24
3-0
Mar 19
2-3
Mar 29
3-2
Mar 12
1-3
Mar 01
0-3
Mar 30
3-2
Mar 24
3-0
Mar 15
3-0
Mar 04
0-3
Mar 16
2-3
Feb 18
1-3
Mar 15
0-3
Mar 05
2-3
Mar 24
1-3
Mar 22
2-3
Feb 20
0-3
Feb 26
0-3
Mar 30
1-3
Mar 08
0-3
Feb 24
0-3
Mar 15
3-1
Mar 22
2-3
Mar 30
0-3
Feb 17
1-3
Mar 24
1-3
Mar 26
0-3
Mar 19
0-3
Mar 04
3-2
Feb 20
3-2
Mar 30
0-3
Mar 15
1-3
Feb 25
3-0
Mar 30
3-2
Mar 29
3-0
Mar 16
3-0
Feb 26
3-0
Feb 17
3-0
Mar 15
3-0
Mar 07
3-0
Mar 17
2-3
Mar 12
3-2
Feb 18
3-0
Mar 30
3-1
Mar 24
3-1
Feb 25
0-3
Mar 07

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Week 1 Matches
LSTM 3 2 JAE
MKZS 0
February 20, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
3 VENC
PEN 3 2 S7
RF 0
February 17, 2020 - 19:50 GMT
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:21)
3 RJM

Round 2[edit]

Week 2 Matches
MKZS 3
March 1, 2020 - 17:00 CET
1 JAE
HR 1
February 25, 2020 - 19:30 GMT
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:06)
3 LSTM
RF 0
February 24, 2020 - 18:30 GMT
3 VENC
RJM 3
February 26, 2020 - 20:00 GMT
0 S7

Round 3[edit]

Week 3 Matches
HR 0
March 4, 2020 - 18:00 CET
3 JAE
RF 1
March 8, 2020 - 20:00 CET
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:50)
3 MKZS
RJM 3
March 7, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 LSTM
S7 0
March 5, 2020 - 20:15 CET
3 VENC

Round 4[edit]

Week 4 Matches
RF 0
March 15, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 JAE
RJM 3
March 15, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 HR
S7 1
March 15, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 MKZS
VENC 3
March 15, 2020 - 20:00 CET
2 LSTM

Round 5[edit]

Week 5 Matches
RJM 3
March 16, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 JAE
S7 1
March 22, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 RF
VENC 3 0 HR
LSTM 3
March 17, 2020 - 19:15 CET
0 MKZS

Round 6[edit]

Week 6 Matches
S7 2 3 JAE
VENC 2
March 29, 2020 - 19:00 CET
3 RJM
LSTM 3 1 RF
MKZS 3
March 26, 2020 - 19:45 CET
1 HR

Round 7[edit]

Week 7 Matches
VENC 3
March 30, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 JAE
LSTM 3
March 30, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 S7
MKZS 0
March 30, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 RJM
HR 3
March 30, 2020 - 20:00 CET
2 RF

References[edit]