Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

The Field Finale - Europe

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]The Field Finale - Europe
League Information
Series:
Rival Esports/The Field The Field
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
$2,500 USD
Date:
2021-04-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
16

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 16 teams - 8 invited and 8 qualified from the Closed Qualifier.
  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • Winners' Bracket, Losers' Semifinals, Losers' Finals and Grand Finals are Bo5, the rest is Bo3.

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,500 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Cavemen
1England Cynical 
2Scotland Shotts 
3Sweden al0t 
White Demons
1Spain crr 
2Germany Tigreee 
3Spain Dorito 
CSpain Braan 
Athletix eSport
1France Elexit 
2Switzerland Mihno 
3France Mx23 
CFrance Guilian 
Wicked Sailors
1Spain LuXxoR 
2Spain Casaprima 
3Spain Cocoo 
SSpain Domi 
Team MCES
1France Tjester 
2France SleWeyy 
3France Hooups 
CFrance Pasha 
Domino Esport
1Norway Major 
2Norway TaZe 
3Norway Sberg 
CSpain Skram 
Game Fist
1Belgium bramdeswaggerd 
2Belgium JWeyts 
3Netherlands CheeseFace 
SBelgium Pollie 
CEngland DrK 
Time to shine
1France Chronomia 
2France Scorpion 
3France Pabl0 
CFrance HereZ 

Results[edit]

Round 1
Team MCES
3
Godalions
1
Time to shine
0
April 3, 2021 - 16:30 CEST
AW3 Esports
3
Wicked Sailors
1
April 3, 2021 - 16:30 CEST
Project Eversio
3
Athletix eSport
3
April 3, 2021 - 16:30 CEST
2 simps 1 furry
0
White Demons
3
April 3, 2021 - 16:30 CEST
Damage Inc
1
Game Fist
1
April 3, 2021 - 16:30 CEST
You Choose Pesce
3
Cavemen
3
April 3, 2021 - 16:30 CEST
Baecon GG
2
Domino Esport
2
April 3, 2021 - 16:30 CEST
plan-B esports
3
Quarterfinals
Team MCES
0
April 3, 2021 - 17:15 CEST
AW3 Esports
3
Project Eversio
0
April 3, 2021 - 17:15 CEST
Athletix eSport
3
White Demons
3
April 3, 2021 - 17:15 CEST
You Choose Pesce
0
Cavemen
3
plan-B esports
0
Semifinals
AW3 Esports
1
April 3, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
3
4
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:00)
Athletix eSport
3
White Demons
3
Cavemen
0
Winners' Finals
Athletix eSport
2
White Demons
3
Losers' Round 1
Godalions
2
Time to shine
1
Wicked Sailors
2
April 3, 2021 - 17:15 CEST
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:24)
2 simps 1 furry
0
Damage Inc
0
April 3, 2021 - 17:15 CEST
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:48)
Game Fist
2
Baecon GG
2
April 3, 2021 - 17:15 CEST
Domino Esport
0
Losers' Round 2
plan-B esports
2
April 3, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+5:56)
Godalions
1
You Choose Pesce
2
April 3, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Wicked Sailors
1
Project Eversio
0
April 3, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Game Fist
2
Team MCES
2
April 3, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Baecon GG
0
Losers' Round 3
plan-B esports
0
April 3, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
You Choose Pesce
2
Game Fist
2
April 3, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
Team MCES
0
Losers' Round 4
AW3 Esports
1
April 3, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
You Choose Pesce
2
Cavemen
0
April 3, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
Game Fist
2
Losers' Semifinals
You Choose Pesce
2
Game Fist
3
Losers' Finals
Athletix eSport
3
April 3, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
Game Fist
0
Grand Finals
White Demons
3
Athletix eSport
2

References[edit]