Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

The Field Season 4 - Europe: Division 2

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki



[e][h]The Field S4 - Europe: Division 2
League Information
Series:
Rival Esports/The Field The Field
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-01
End Date:
2020-11-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
40
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

The Field is a partnership between Psyonix and Rival Esports, and features a team-based league built for everyone from high-level players and pros, split into 3 divisions.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Teams are required to play 10 matches throughout the month in order to be eligible for prizing.
  • Ladder Points System.
    • Each team will begin a season with 1000 Ladder Points, which they will put on the line as they play matches against other teams. The amount of Ladder Points earned or lost will depend on a team's given standing in a season.
    • During the season, there will be "Power Hours" at least once a week where teams will be incentivized to play at the same time as Ladder Points gained will be multiplied by 1.5.
    • All matches are Bo5.
  • At the end of the season:
    • Top 2 positioned teams will be promoted to Division 1 for Season 5.
    • Bottom 8 positioned teams will be relegated to Division 3 for Season 5.

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

The Field - S4: Division 2
1. Atlantide Wave20-261-26+351280p
2. Team Orange Gaming18-965-39+261189p
3. Savage Club15-345-18+271183p
4. AXA12-341-19+221168p
5. Little Wamens8-227-15+121108p
6. Game Fist7-223-9+141105p
7. Gemini5-116-9+71079p
8. Slide Esport7-630-28+21053p
9. Team MCES6-423-15+81043p
10. Bremen eSports K.4-312-13-11043p
11. Veteranos eSports6-423-18+51035p
12. Venatio Esports5-516-21-51022p
13. Lausanne eSports3-213-10+31012p
14. Corner Boys7-726-34-81007p
15. mCon Rotterdam Black2-29-7+21003p
FekyX0-00-001000p
FRAT3RNITY0-00-001000p
16. NightSkills1-13-4-11000p
VEX Esports0-00-001000p
20. MTP Esport11-1448-53-5996p
21. Velozone X5-722-27-5988p
22. WickedSailors5-619-190984p
23. PENTA Junior0-10-3-3980p
24. SAWO Esports0-23-6-3971p
25. 6.45i3-615-22-7969p
26. Stone Cold1-36-9-3962p
27. TT willhaben5-722-26-4961p
28. Ownage2-410-13-3960p
29. Athletix eSport0-20-6-6955p
30. Flaw5-927-35-8941p
31. Enoxia Esport6-1133-38-5941p
32. Veteranos4-824-28-4939p
33. I Got The Part1-46-14-8937p
34. Zealox Gaming3-712-27-15933p
35. Dead Rabbits3-713-24-11926p
36. Trinity Force6-1127-40-13925p
37. Exeed0-50-15-15919p
38. ENTERPRISE esports2-711-22-11918p
39. Team Universe3-819-25-6904p
40. Team Somnium0-65-18-13888p

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]