Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Rocket Area League - Season 1

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Rocket Area League - Season 1
League Information
Series:
Rocket Area League Rocket Area League
Organizer:
Rocket Area
Sponsor:
NZXT
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Spain Spain
Prize pool:
€1,600 EUR
(≃ $1,899.89 USD)
Start Date:
2020-11-01
End Date:
2020-12-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
PAR vs. S2V
November 29, 2020 - 17:00 UTC
FEKX vs. SGC
November 29, 2020 - 17:45 UTC
VET vs. RAV
November 29, 2020 - 18:30 UTC
SUPR vs. DRB
November 29, 2020 - 19:15 UTC
S2V vs. SUPR
December 06, 2020 - 17:00 UTC

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play - November 1st - December 13th, 2020
    • Round Robin Bo3.
    • Top 4 advances to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs - December 20th, 2020
    • Single Elimination Bracket.
      • Semifinals and 3rd Place Match are Bo5, whilst Finals are Bo7.

Prize pool[edit]

€1,600 EUR (~$1,899.89 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

League Play[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. Ravens Esports Club3-06-1+5
2. S2V Esports2-15-3+2
3. Dead Rabbits2-14-2+2
3. SUPRMODE2-14-2+2
5. Veteranos Club2-14-3+1
6. FekyX1-22-5-3
7. Savage Gaming Club0-33-6-3
8. Team Paragon0-30-6-6

Legend
Advance to Playoffs
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
-
Dec 06
2-0
Nov 01
-
Nov 29
2-0
Nov 22
0-0
Nov 08
-
Dec 13
0-2
Nov 15
-
Dec 06
1-2
Nov 22
2-0
Nov 01
-
Dec 13
-
Nov 29
2-1
Nov 15
0-0
Nov 08
0-2
Nov 01
2-1
Nov 22
0-2
Nov 15
0-0
Nov 08
-
Dec 13
-
Nov 29
-
Dec 06
-
Nov 29
0-2
Nov 01
2-0
Nov 15
-
Dec 06
2-0
Nov 22
0-0
Nov 08
-
Dec 13
0-2
Nov 22
-
Dec 13
0-0
Nov 08
-
Dec 06
2-0
Nov 15
2-1
Nov 01
-
Nov 29
0-0
Nov 08
-
Nov 29
-
Dec 13
0-2
Nov 22
0-2
Nov 15
-
Dec 06
0-2
Nov 01
-
Dec 13
1-2
Nov 15
-
Nov 29
0-0
Nov 08
1-2
Nov 01
-
Dec 06
1-2
Nov 22
2-0
Nov 15
0-0
Nov 08
-
Dec 06
-
Dec 13
-
Nov 29
2-0
Nov 01
2-1
Nov 22

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
November 1, 2020 - 18:00 CET
SGC 1
November 1, 2020 - 18:00 CET
2 VET
PAR 0
November 1, 2020 - 18:45 CET
2 RAV
FEKX 0
November 1, 2020 - 19:30 CET
2 SUPR
S2V 2
November 1, 2020 - 20:15 CET
0 DRB
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
November 8, 2020 - 18:00 CET
RAV 0
November 8, 2020 - 18:00 CET
0 S2V
VET 0
November 8, 2020 - 18:45 CET
0 FEKX
SUPR 0
November 8, 2020 - 19:30 CET
0 PAR
DRB 0
November 8, 2020 - 20:15 CET
0 SGC
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
November 15, 2020 - 18:00 CET
PAR 0
November 15, 2020 - 18:00 CET
2 VET
SUPR 0
November 15, 2020 - 18:45 CET
2 RAV
SGC 1
November 15, 2020 - 19:30 CET
2
3
Beckwith Park - OT (+0:41)
2 S2V
FEKX 0
November 15, 2020 - 20:15 CET
1
2
Champions Field - OT (+1:33)
2 DRB
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
November 22, 2020 - 15:00 CET
S2V 1
November 22, 2020 - 15:00 CET
2 FEKX
RAV 2
November 22, 2020 - 15:45 CET
2
3
Forbidden Temple - OT (+1:17)
1 SGC
VET 0
November 22, 2020 - 16:30 CET
0
1
Rivals Arena - OT (+2:27)
2 SUPR
DRB 2
November 22, 2020 - 17:15 CET
3
2
Farmstead - OT (+0:37)
0 PAR
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
November 29, 2020 - 18:00 CET
PAR 0
November 29, 2020 - 18:00 CET
0 S2V
FEKX 0
November 29, 2020 - 18:45 CET
0 SGC
VET 0
November 29, 2020 - 19:30 CET
0 RAV
SUPR 0
November 29, 2020 - 20:15 CET
0 DRB
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
December 6, 2020 - 18:00 CET
S2V 0
December 6, 2020 - 18:00 CET
0 SUPR
SGC 0
December 6, 2020 - 18:45 CET
0 PAR
FEKX 0
December 6, 2020 - 19:30 CET
0 RAV
DRB 0
December 6, 2020 - 20:15 CET
0 VET
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
December 13, 2020 - 18:00 CET
PAR 0
December 13, 2020 - 18:00 CET
0 FEKX
VET 0
December 13, 2020 - 18:45 CET
0 S2V
SUPR 0
December 13, 2020 - 19:30 CET
0 SGC
RAV 0
December 13, 2020 - 20:15 CET
0 DRB

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
 
TBD
TBD
December 20, 2020
 
 
TBD
TBD
December 20, 2020
 
Finals
 
TBD
TBD
December 20, 2020
 
3rd Place Match
 Semifinal 1 Loser
 Semifinal 1 Loser
 Semifinal 2 Loser
December 20, 2020
 Semifinal 2 Loser

References[edit]