Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Rising Stars Superstar League - Season 3

[e][h]Rising Stars Superstar League - Season 3
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
€2,500 EUR
(≃ $2,757.44 USD)
Start Date:
2020-05-04
End Date:
2020-06-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
12
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Rising Stars Superstar League - Season 3 is a league for the best performing teams of the RSRL Championship.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

  • Producer

French Broadcast[edit]

Spanish Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts

German Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts

Dutch Broadcast[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 2 groups of 6 teams
  • Group Stage - May 5th - June 4th
    • Round Robin Bo5.
      • Tiebreakers:
        • In the case of a tie on points game differential always seeds the teams.
    • Top 3 of each group advances to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs - June 16-18th
    • Single Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

€2,500 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Quality Control has been disqualified prior to Week 5.
2 Galaxy Bang has been disqualified during Week 5.

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Netherlands Rix_Ronday
Netherlands Justuszzz vs. Week 2
vs. Week 3
vs. Week 4
vs. Week 5
France Kenzo
France Milo vs. Week 4
England Cal
Spain Gaiade vs. Week 4

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Totalschaden1-03-0+3
JorJaJo0-00-00
SUPRMODE Gaming0-00-00
Team WMB0-00-00
5. Zoulou Tchaing0-10-3-3
1. Totalschaden1-03-0+3
JorJaJo0-00-00
SUPRMODE Gaming0-00-00
Team WMB0-00-00
5. Zoulou Tchaing0-10-3-3
1. Totalschaden2-06-2+4
2. Team WMB1-15-4+1
SUPRMODE Gaming0-00-00
4. JorJaJo0-11-3-2
5. Zoulou Tchaing0-10-3-3
1. Totalschaden2-17-5+2
2. Team WMB2-18-6+2
3. JorJaJo▲11-14-40
SUPRMODE Gaming0-00-00
5. Zoulou Tchaing0-22-6-4
1. Totalschaden2-17-5+2
2. Team WMB2-18-6+2
3. JorJaJo1-26-7-1
4. Zoulou Tchaing▲11-25-8-3
SUPRMODE Gaming0-00-00
Legend
Qualify for Playoffs
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
3-2
May 26
2-3
May 19
3-1
May 19
2-3
May 26
0-3
May 04
3-2
Jun 07
3-2
May 19
3-0
May 04
1-3
May 26
1-3
May 19
2-3
Jun 07
3-1
May 26
Round 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
May 4, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
WMB 2
May 7, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:59)
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:06)
3 SUPR
ZLT 0
May 4, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:22)
3 TOTS
JJJ 1
May 4, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:20)
3 QUC
Round 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
May 12, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
ZLT 1
May 12, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+3:08)
3 SUPR
JJJ 1
May 19, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
3 WMB
QUC 3
May 12, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
0
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:30)
4
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:53)
2 TOTS
Round 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
May 19, 2020 - 20:15 CEST
JJJ 3 2 SUPR
TOTS 3 2 WMB
Round 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
May 26, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
QUC 2 3 SUPR
TOTS 1
May 26, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:18)
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:37)
3 JJJ
WMB 3 2 ZLT
Round 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
June 2, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
TOTS 3
June 2, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:38)
1 SUPR
ZLT 3
June 7, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
2 JJJ

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. RJM1-03-1+2
2. Team WLF1-03-2+1
Team Somnium0-00-00
4. Esport BERG0-12-3-1
5. Servette Geneva Esports0-11-3-2
1. RJM2-06-3+3
2. Team WLF2-06-4+2
3. Team Somnium0-12-3-1
4. Servette Geneva Esports▲10-11-3-2
5. Esport BERG▼10-24-6-2
1. RJM3-09-4+5
2. Team WLF2-06-4+2
3. Esport BERG▲21-27-6+1
4. Team Somnium▼10-23-6-3
5. Servette Geneva Esports▼10-21-6-5
1. RJM4-012-5+7
2. Team WLF2-17-70
3. Esport BERG1-27-6+1
4. Team Somnium0-23-6-3
5. Servette Geneva Esports0-21-6-5
1. RJM4-012-5+7
2. Team WLF3-110-8+2
3. Esport BERG1-38-9-1
4. Team Somnium1-37-10-3
5. Servette Geneva Esports1-35-10-5
Legend
Qualify for Playoffs
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-3
Jun 02
1-3
May 18
2-3
May 14
3-1
Jun 04
3-1
Jun 02
1-3
May 07
1-3
Jun 04
0-3
May 18
3-1
May 18
3-1
May 07
3-1
May 28
3-2
May 14
3-2
May 14
3-1
Jun 04
1-3
May 28
3-2
May 07
1-3
Jun 04
3-0
May 18
2-3
May 14
2-3
May 07
Round 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
May 7, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
SOM 3
May 8, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1 GLB
SGE 1 3 RJM
WLF 3 2 BERG
Round 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
May 14, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
SGE 3 2 GLB
WLF 3 2 SOM
BERG 2 3 RJM
Round 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
May 18, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
BERG 3 0 SGE
RJM 3 1 SOM
WLF 3
May 19, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+3:10)
0 GLB
Round 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
May 28, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
BERG 3 1 GLB
RJM 3 1 WLF
SOM 1
June 2, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:10)
3 SGE
Round 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
June 4, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
RJM W
June 4, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
DQ GLB
SOM 3
June 4, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:15)
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+3:07)
1 BERG
SGE 1
June 4, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+5:15)
3 WLF

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 6
Team WLF
0
June 16, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:13)
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:52)
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:22)
JorJaJo
4
Team WMB
4
Esport BERG
1
Semifinals
Totalschaden
2
June 18, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
4
5
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:40)
4
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:25)
0
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:01)
JorJaJo
4
RJM
4
Team WMB
2
Finals
JorJaJo
1
June 18, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
3
4
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:17)
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:53)
RJM
4

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 1 775
Average Viewers 466
Hours Watched 11 757


References[edit]