Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Rising Stars Superstar League - Season 3

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Rising Stars Superstar League - Season 3
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
€2,500 EUR
(≃ $2,757.44 USD)
Start Date:
2020-05-04
End Date:
2020-06-18
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
12
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Rising Stars Superstar League - Season 3 is a league for the best performing teams of the RSRL Championship.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

  • Producer

French Broadcast[edit]

Spanish Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts

German Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts

Dutch Broadcast[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 2 groups of 6 teams
  • Group Stage - May 5th - June 4th
    • Round Robin Bo5.
      • Tiebreakers:
        • In the case of a tie on points game differential always seeds the teams.
    • Top 3 of each group advances to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs - June 16-18th
    • Single Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

€2,500 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Quality Control has been disqualified prior to Week 5.
2 Galaxy Bang has been disqualified during Week 5.

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
RJMRJM Netherlands Rix_Ronday
Netherlands Justuszzz vs. Esport BERGEsport BERG Week 2
vs. Team SomniumTeam Somnium Week 3
vs. Team WLFTeam WLF Week 4
vs. Galaxy BangGalaxy Bang Week 5
Team WMBTeam WMB France Kenzo
France Milo vs. Zoulou TchaingZoulou Tchaing Week 4
Team SomniumTeam Somnium England Cal
Spain Gaiade vs. Servette Geneva EsportsServette Geneva Esports Week 4

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.TotalschadenTotalschaden Totalschaden1-03-0+3
2.SUPRMODE GamingSUPRMODE Gaming SUPRMODE Gaming1-03-2+1
3.JorJaJoJorJaJo JorJaJo1-00-00
4.Quality ControlQuality Control Quality Control0-10-00
5.Team WMBTeam WMB Team WMB0-12-3-1
6.Zoulou TchaingZoulou Tchaing Zoulou Tchaing0-10-3-3
1.SUPRMODE GamingSUPRMODE Gaming SUPRMODE Gaming▲12-06-3+3
1.TotalschadenTotalschaden Totalschaden2-03-0+3
3.JorJaJoJorJaJo JorJaJo1-00-00
4.Team WMBTeam WMB Team WMB▲10-12-3-1
5.Quality ControlQuality Control Quality Control▼10-20-00
6.Zoulou TchaingZoulou Tchaing Zoulou Tchaing0-21-6-5
1.TotalschadenTotalschaden Totalschaden3-06-2+4
2.SUPRMODE GamingSUPRMODE Gaming SUPRMODE Gaming▼12-18-6+2
3.JorJaJoJorJaJo JorJaJo2-14-5-1
4.Team WMBTeam WMB Team WMB1-27-70
5.Quality ControlQuality Control Quality Control0-20-00
6.Zoulou TchaingZoulou Tchaing Zoulou Tchaing0-21-6-5
1.SUPRMODE GamingSUPRMODE Gaming SUPRMODE Gaming▲13-18-6+2
1.TotalschadenTotalschaden Totalschaden3-17-5+2
3.JorJaJoJorJaJo JorJaJo3-17-6+1
4.Team WMBTeam WMB Team WMB2-210-9+1
5.Quality ControlQuality Control Quality Control0-30-00
6.Zoulou TchaingZoulou Tchaing Zoulou Tchaing0-33-9-6
1.TotalschadenTotalschaden Totalschaden4-110-6+4
2.Team WMBTeam WMB Team WMB▲23-210-9+1
3.JorJaJoJorJaJo JorJaJo3-29-90
4.SUPRMODE GamingSUPRMODE Gaming SUPRMODE Gaming▼33-29-90
5.Zoulou TchaingZoulou Tchaing Zoulou Tchaing▲12-36-11-5
6.Quality ControlQuality Control Quality Control▼10-50-00
Legend
Qualify for Playoffs
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
Team WMBTeam WMB2-3
May 07
3-2
May 26
2-3
May 19
3-1
May 19
SUPRMODE GamingSUPRMODE Gaming3-2
May 07
3-1
May 12
1-3
Jun 02
2-3
May 25
Zoulou TchaingZoulou Tchaing2-3
May 26
1-3
May 12
0-3
May 04
3-2
Jun 07
TotalschadenTotalschaden3-2
May 19
3-1
Jun 02
3-0
May 04
1-3
May 26
JorJaJoJorJaJo1-3
May 19
3-2
May 25
2-3
Jun 07
3-1
May 26
Team WMBTeam WMBSUPRMODE GamingSUPRMODE GamingZoulou TchaingZoulou TchaingTotalschadenTotalschadenJorJaJoJorJaJo
Round 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
May 4, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
2
3
0
3
May 4, 2020 - 18:45UTC
1
2
W
FF
Round 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
May 12, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1
3
1
3
May 19, 2020 - 18:30UTC
FF
W
Round 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
May 19, 2020 - 20:15 CEST
W
FF
June 2, 2020 - 18:00UTC
Round 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
May 26, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1
3
May 26, 2020 - 18:45UTC
2
3
1
2
Round 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
June 2, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
3
1
3
2
June 7, 2020 - 18:00UTC
W
FF
June 7, 2020 - 18:00UTC

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.RJMRJM RJM1-03-1+2
2.Team WLFTeam WLF Team WLF1-03-2+1
3.Team SomniumTeam Somnium Team Somnium1-00-00
4.Galaxy BangGalaxy Bang Galaxy Bang0-10-00
5.Esport BERGEsport BERG Esport BERG0-12-3-1
6.Servette Geneva EsportsServette Geneva Esports Servette Geneva Esports0-11-3-2
1.RJMRJM RJM2-06-3+3
2.Team WLFTeam WLF Team WLF2-06-4+2
3.Team SomniumTeam Somnium Team Somnium1-12-3-1
4.Servette Geneva EsportsServette Geneva Esports Servette Geneva Esports▲21-11-3-2
5.Galaxy BangGalaxy Bang Galaxy Bang▼10-20-00
6.Esport BERGEsport BERG Esport BERG▼10-24-6-2
1.RJMRJM RJM3-09-4+5
2.Team WLFTeam WLF Team WLF3-06-4+2
3.Esport BERGEsport BERG Esport BERG▲31-27-6+1
4.Team SomniumTeam Somnium Team Somnium▼11-23-6-3
5.Servette Geneva EsportsServette Geneva Esports Servette Geneva Esports▼11-21-6-5
6.Galaxy BangGalaxy Bang Galaxy Bang▼10-30-00
1.RJMRJM RJM4-012-5+7
2.Team WLFTeam WLF Team WLF3-17-70
3.Esport BERGEsport BERG Esport BERG2-27-6+1
4.Team SomniumTeam Somnium Team Somnium1-23-6-3
5.Servette Geneva EsportsServette Geneva Esports Servette Geneva Esports1-21-6-5
6.Galaxy BangGalaxy Bang Galaxy Bang0-40-00
1.RJMRJM RJM5-012-5+7
2.Team WLFTeam WLF Team WLF4-110-8+2
3.Esport BERGEsport BERG Esport BERG2-38-9-1
4.Team SomniumTeam Somnium Team Somnium2-37-10-3
5.Servette Geneva EsportsServette Geneva Esports Servette Geneva Esports2-35-10-5
6.Galaxy BangGalaxy Bang Galaxy Bang0-50-00
Legend
Qualify for Playoffs
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
Team SomniumTeam Somnium1-3
Jun 02
1-3
May 18
2-3
May 14
3-1
Jun 04
Servette Geneva EsportsServette Geneva Esports3-1
Jun 02
1-3
May 07
1-3
Jun 04
0-3
May 18
RJMRJM3-1
May 18
3-1
May 07
3-1
May 28
3-2
May 14
Team WLFTeam WLF3-2
May 14
3-1
Jun 04
1-3
May 28
3-2
May 07
Esport BERGEsport BERG1-3
Jun 04
3-0
May 18
2-3
May 14
2-3
May 07
Team SomniumTeam SomniumServette Geneva EsportsServette Geneva EsportsRJMRJMTeam WLFTeam WLFEsport BERGEsport BERG
Round 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
May 7, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
W
FF
May 8, 2020 - 16:00UTC
Round 2[edit]
Round 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
May 18, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
W
FF
May 19, 2020 - 19:00UTC
3
2
Round 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
May 28, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1
3
Round 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
June 4, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
W
FF
June 4, 2020 - 18:00UTC
3
1
June 4, 2020 - 18:45UTC
3
2
2
3
1
3

Playoffs[edit]

Quarter-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Q.-Finals
QF
Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
S.-Finals
SF
Final
Final
F
0
4
June 16, 2020 - 19:00UTC
2
3
2
3
1
2
2
4
4
1
1
4

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 1 775
Average Viewers 466
Hours Watched 11 757


References[edit]