Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Urban Series #1

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Urban Series 1
League Information
Series:
Urban SeriesUrban Series Urban Series
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
France Paris
Venue:
l'ESpot Paris
Prize pool:
€1,000 EUR
(≃ $1,136.10 USD)
Date:
2022-01-08
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
32
Chronology

Urban Series is an offline Rocket League 3v3 competition hosted by Rocket Baguette.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Producer:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Round Robin Bo3
      • Tiebreakers: Game differential, Head to head, then Goal differential in 3-way-tie or more situation.
    • Top 4 of each group qualifies to Playoffs.
    • Bottom 4 of each group is eliminated.
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo5 excluding the Grand Finals, that's Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Legend
Advance to the Playoffs
Eliminated
Group 1
1. Rush KassioRush Kassio Rush Kassio 7-0 14-1 +13
2. MMH174MMH174 MMH174 6-1 13-2 +11
3. Triple BTriple B Triple B 5-2 10-5 +5
4. Flopside TacticsFlopside Tactics Flopside Tactics 4-3 8-7 +1
5. Pheuque KatrazPheuque Katraz Pheuque Katraz 3-4 8-9 -1
6. Smoken EsportSmoken Esport Smoken Esport 1-6 4-12 -8
7. Les BleusLes Bleus Les Bleus 1-6 3-13 -10
8. FC KekraFC Kekra FC Kekra 1-6 2-13 -11
Group 2
1. 4DX en IMAX4DX en IMAX 4DX en IMAX 7-0 14-2 +12
2. Couscous MerguezCouscous Merguez Couscous Merguez 6-1 13-2 +11
3. Team LTSTeam LTS Team LTS 5-2 10-4 +6
4. KyosaïKyosaï Kyosaï 4-3 8-7 +1
5. LMR LesZeuLMR LesZeu LMR LesZeu 3-4 7-9 -2
6. FC GrenobleFC Grenoble FC Grenoble 2-5 4-10 -6
7. Addictiv_Addictiv_ Addictiv_ 1-6 3-12 -9
8. Phenyx EsportPhenyx Esport Phenyx Esport 0-7 1-14 -13
Group 3
1. VenastyVenasty Venasty 7-0 14-0 +14
2. #FreeTomy#FreeTomy #FreeTomy 5-2 11-5 +6
3. Les Mini-CracksLes Mini-Cracks Les Mini-Cracks 5-2 10-6 +4
4. Without VergogneWithout Vergogne Without Vergogne 5-2 10-6 +4
5. Outlaw EsportOutlaw Esport Outlaw Esport 3-4 8-9 -1
6. Pain for BreakfastPain for Breakfast Pain for Breakfast 2-5 5-10 -5
7. Rest In PapsRest In Paps Rest In Paps 1-6 4-12 -8
8. 3G3G 3G 0-7 0-14 -14
Group 4
1. En bas laaaaaEn bas laaaaa En bas laaaaa 6-0 12-0 +12
2. Team BinitoTeam Binito Team Binito 5-1 10-2 +8
3. LMR OGLMR OG LMR OG 4-2 8-5 +3
4. JarxJarx Jarx 3-3 7-7 0
5. LesBonbonsLesBonbons LesBonbons 2-4 4-10 -6
6. BakarBakar Bakar 1-5 4-10 -6
7. Urban ZèbraxxUrban Zèbraxx Urban Zèbraxx 0-6 1-12 -11
8. Spidey'sSpidey's Spidey's 0-0 0-0 0

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Round 1
R1
Quarter-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Q.-Finals
QF
Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
S.-Finals
SF
Final
Final
F
3
0
3
1
3
0
3
0
3
1
3
2
3
0
3
0
3
2
3
0
3
0
3
0
1
3
3
0
3
 :
0
January 8, 2022
4
3
2
1
4
3
1
4

References[edit]