Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Rocket Benelux Winter Showdown

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Rocket Benelux Winter Showdown
League Information
Series:
Rocket Benelux Rocket Benelux Winter Showdown
Organizer(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
Benelux Benelux
Prize pool:
€3,000 EUR
(≃ $3,480.34 USD)
Start Date:
2021-10-05
End Date:
2021-12-19
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
10
Upcoming Matches
GF Game FistGame Fistvs.Dutchies EsportsDutchies Esports DTCH
November 02, 2021 - 17:30 UTC
WMB Team WMBTeam WMBvs.Project SProject S PS
November 02, 2021 - 18:20 UTC
JTF Join The ForceJoin The Forcevs.Mustu FluckMustu Fluck MF
November 02, 2021 - 19:10 UTC
FURY FuryFuryvs.mCon LG UltraGearmCon LG UltraGear MCON
November 02, 2021 - 20:00 UTC
SNG Team SingularityTeam Singularityvs.Game Fist AcademyGame Fist Academy GFA
November 02, 2021 - 20:50 UTC

The Rocket Benelux Winter Showdown is a competition for teams from Benelux countries.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - October 5th - November 30th
    • Round Robin Bo5.
    • Top two receive a bye to the Semifinals of the Playoffs.
    • Top six qualify for the Playoffs.
    • Bottom four teams are eliminated.
  • Playoffs - December 18th - 19th
    • Bo7 Page Playoff System.
    • 5th and 6th start in Lower Round 1 with 3rd and 4th starting in the Upper Quarter Final.
    • The rest stands as a Single Elimination Bracket.

Prize Pool[edit]

€3,000 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 The RedFlick roster moves to Team Singularity prior to Week 2.[1]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
mCon LG UltraGearmCon LG UltraGear England Sebadam
Netherlands esk vs. Team WMBTeam WMB Week 1
Team WMBTeam WMB Belgium Voxiz
Belgium Faykow. vs. mCon LG UltraGearmCon LG UltraGear Week 1
vs. Game Fist AcademyGame Fist Academy Week 2
Team WMBTeam WMB Netherlands lecraM!
Spain Rxii vs. mCon LG UltraGearmCon LG UltraGear Week 1
Game FistGame Fist Belgium Bram.
Spain Stizzy vs. Game Fist AcademyGame Fist Academy Week 1
vs. Join The ForceJoin The Force Week 2
RedFlickRedFlick Netherlands Piatrix
England Chippy vs. Dutchies EsportsDutchies Esports Week 1
Game Fist AcademyGame Fist Academy Netherlands aenia.
Serbia xeGi vs. Game FistGame Fist Week 1
Team SingularityTeam Singularity Netherlands Piatrix
England Chippy vs. Mustu FluckMustu Fluck Week 2
vs. Join The ForceJoin The Force Week 4
Mustu FluckMustu Fluck Netherlands Hylia
Poland niseron vs. Team SingularityTeam Singularity Week 2
vs. Game Fist AcademyGame Fist Academy Week 4
Team WMBTeam WMB Netherlands lecraM!
Belgium Atow. vs. Game Fist AcademyGame Fist Academy Week 2
Project SProject S Belgium Cha0s
England eaze vs. Game FistGame Fist Week 3
Game FistGame Fist Belgium Bram.
Netherlands Shice vs. Project SProject S Week 3
FuryFury Czech Republic Elko
Netherlands Marmoan vs. Team SingularityTeam Singularity Week 3
Team SingularityTeam Singularity Netherlands Flwles
England Chippy vs. FuryFury Week 3
mCon LG UltraGearmCon LG UltraGear Belgium Pollie
Netherlands esk vs. Dutchies EsportsDutchies Esports Week 4
Team WMBTeam WMB Netherlands lecraM!
Belgium Faykow. vs. Game FistGame Fist Week 4
Game FistGame Fist Belgium Krevolution
Spain Stizzy vs. Team WMBTeam WMB Week 4
Mustu FluckMustu Fluck Denmark callyo
Netherlands Chrono vs. Game Fist AcademyGame Fist Academy Week 4

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1.Team SingularityTeam Singularity Team Singularity3-111-4+7
2.Game Fist AcademyGame Fist Academy Game Fist Academy3-111-5+6
2.Project SProject S Project S3-111-5+6
4.FuryFury Fury3-110-8+2
5.Team WMBTeam WMB Team WMB2-29-7+2
6.Join The ForceJoin The Force Join The Force2-27-8-1
6.mCon LG UltraGearmCon LG UltraGear mCon LG UltraGear2-28-9-1
8.Mustu FluckMustu Fluck Mustu Fluck2-26-9-3
9.Dutchies EsportsDutchies Esports Dutchies Esports0-43-12-9
9.Game FistGame Fist Game Fist0-43-12-9

Legend
Proceed to Playoffs Semifinals
Proceed to Playoffs Upper Bracket
Proceed to Playoffs Lower Bracket
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
FuryFury3-2
Oct 26
3-2
Oct 19
-
Nov 02
1-3
Oct 05
-
Nov 30
-
Nov 16
-
Nov 23
-
Nov 09
3-1
Oct 12
Project SProject S2-3
Oct 26
-
Nov 30
3-1
Oct 12
-
Nov 23
-
Nov 16
3-0
Oct 05
-
Nov 02
3-1
Oct 19
-
Nov 09
Team SingularityTeam Singularity2-3
Oct 19
-
Nov 30
-
Nov 23
3-1
Oct 26
-
Nov 02
3-0
Oct 12
-
Nov 09
-
Nov 16
3-0
Oct 05
mCon LG UltraGearmCon LG UltraGear-
Nov 02
1-3
Oct 12
-
Nov 23
-
Nov 16
1-3
Oct 19
-
Nov 09
3-2
Oct 05
-
Nov 30
3-1
Oct 26
Join The ForceJoin The Force3-1
Oct 05
-
Nov 23
1-3
Oct 26
-
Nov 16
-
Nov 09
-
Nov 02
0-3
Oct 19
3-1
Oct 12
-
Nov 30
Game Fist AcademyGame Fist Academy-
Nov 30
-
Nov 16
-
Nov 02
3-1
Oct 19
-
Nov 09
2-3
Oct 26
3-1
Oct 12
3-0
Oct 05
-
Nov 23
Mustu FluckMustu Fluck-
Nov 16
0-3
Oct 05
0-3
Oct 12
-
Nov 09
-
Nov 02
3-2
Oct 26
-
Nov 30
-
Nov 23
3-1
Oct 19
Team WMBTeam WMB-
Nov 23
-
Nov 02
-
Nov 09
2-3
Oct 05
3-0
Oct 19
1-3
Oct 12
-
Nov 30
3-1
Oct 26
-
Nov 16
Game FistGame Fist-
Nov 09
1-3
Oct 19
-
Nov 16
-
Nov 30
1-3
Oct 12
0-3
Oct 05
-
Nov 23
1-3
Oct 26
-
Nov 02
Dutchies EsportsDutchies Esports1-3
Oct 12
-
Nov 09
0-3
Oct 05
1-3
Oct 26
-
Nov 30
-
Nov 23
1-3
Oct 19
-
Nov 16
-
Nov 02
FuryFuryProject SProject STeam SingularityTeam SingularitymCon LG UltraGearmCon LG UltraGearJoin The ForceJoin The ForceGame Fist AcademyGame Fist AcademyMustu FluckMustu FluckTeam WMBTeam WMBGame FistGame FistDutchies EsportsDutchies Esports

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
2
3
October 5, 2021 - 16:30
1
- OT
(+0:03)
2
2
- OT
(+2:45)
1
1
- OT
(+1:03)
2
1
3
0
3
October 5, 2021 - 18:10
0
- OT
(+0:50)
1
0
3
October 5, 2021 - 19:00
0
- OT
(+4:25)
1
3
0
October 5, 2021 - 19:50
Round 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
3
1
3
0
October 12, 2021 - 17:20
3
1
October 12, 2021 - 18:10
0
1
3
1
1
3
Round 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
0
3
October 19, 2021 - 16:30
2
- OT
(+0:39)
3
1
- OT
(+1:21)
2
3
1
October 19, 2021 - 17:20
1
- OT
(+0:48)
0
3
1
October 19, 2021 - 18:10
2
3
3
- OT
(+0:05)
2
3
1
October 19, 2021 - 19:00
5
4
4
- OT
(+0:24)
3
3
2
October 19, 2021 - 19:50
4
- OT
(+0:49)
3
2
- OT
(+0:57)
1
Round 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
3
2
October 26, 2021 - 19:50
2
3
3
- OT
(+!:34)
2
Round 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
November 2, 2021 - 17:30
November 2, 2021 - 18:20
November 2, 2021 - 19:10
November 2, 2021 - 20:00
November 2, 2021 - 20:50
Round 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
November 9, 2021 - 17:30
November 9, 2021 - 18:20
November 9, 2021 - 19:10
November 9, 2021 - 20:00
November 9, 2021 - 20:50
Round 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
November 16, 2021 - 17:30
November 16, 2021 - 18:20
November 16, 2021 - 19:10
November 16, 2021 - 20:00
November 16, 2021 - 20:50
Round 8[edit]
Week 8 Matches
November 23, 2021 - 17:30
November 23, 2021 - 18:20
November 23, 2021 - 19:10
November 23, 2021 - 20:00
November 23, 2021 - 20:50
Round 9[edit]
Week 9 Matches
November 30, 2021 - 17:30
November 30, 2021 - 18:20
November 30, 2021 - 19:10
November 30, 2021 - 20:00
November 30, 2021 - 20:50

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
 
 
 
 
December 18, 2021 - 18:00
 
 
 
 
December 19, 2021 - 19:00
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
 
 
 
 
December 18, 2021 - 19:00
 
 
 
 
December 18, 2021 - 20:00
 
 
 
 
December 19, 2021 - 18:00
 
 
 
 
December 19, 2021 - 20:00


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]