Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Rocket Kingdom National Championship Season 1 - League Play


[e][h]RKNC S1 - League Play
League Information
Series:
Rocket Kingdom National Championship Rocket Kingdom National Championship
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ireland Ireland
Prize pool:
£0 GBP
(≃ $0 USD)
Start Date:
2020-03-05
End Date:
2020-03-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches

Rocket Kingdom National Championship is a league for teams from United Kingdom and Ireland.

About[edit]

RKNC is the premier tournament from Rocket Kingdom with teams from up and down the UK & Ireland competing to be crowned the national champion.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer/Producer
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - March 5th - 12th
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Teams are placed into six-team groups, each division contains two Round Robin groups.
    • All teams in a group play each other once.
  • Playoff Stage - March 19th - 26th
    • All matches are Bo7.
    • Playoffs are Single Elimination.
    • 2nd & 3rd from each group play the opposite placement in the other group.
    • 1st from each group gets a bye to the Semifinals.
    • Teams that win the Semifinals qualify for RKNC Season 1 - Grand Final.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Aeriality
1England Tylacto 
2Norway Jwols 
3Malaysia Misty 
SSweden Cheerio 
SWales jakeypoo 
Blitzn't
1England Psycho 
2England Distan 
3England Rise 
SUnited Kingdom Feenix 
Rain Men
1Finland Labyrinth 
2Scotland Clean 
3England Gooch 
SUnited Kingdom Virus 
Predatory Instincts
1England Polar 
2Scotland Rafro98 
3England tehda 
SEngland Kash 
Yer Maw
1England Cal 
2Scotland Shotts 
3Scotland Calzafy 
SEngland AiiAiiRON 
SEngland Eaze 
Classic 3
1England Cloudstryke 
2England Hibbs 
3England Hakeem 
Stay Fresh
1England Swift 
2England matthew 
3Denmark matsgrey 
SEurope Brindle 
SEngland Jakku 
Mighty Robarrr
1England Growlii 
2Ireland Shallow 
3Ireland robkiernxn 
SEurope adlantik 
moosematte Q
1England noah 
2England BoyScHool Q 
3England Magu 
SEngland rehzzy 
Milkmen
1Europe Xeon 
2Europe Nozai 
3Europe Oryx 
SEurope Kephiii 
Endpoint
1Wales Eclipse 
2England Gregan 
3England RelatingWave 
SIreland virtuoso 
SSpain Nachitow 
Exillium Esports
1England Kingjs 
2England CrisiZ 
3England Cynical 
SEngland Frozen 
CEngland RwDragon 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Premier Division Group A
1. Predatory Instincts5-012-5+7
2. Yer Maw4-19-5+4
3. Stay Fresh3-28-7+1
4. Aeriality2-37-9-2
5. Mighty Robarrr1-42-12-10
6. Classic 30-50-00
Legend
Proceed to Semifinals
Proceed to Round of 6
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-3
Mar 11
1-3
Mar 13
W-FF
Mar 12
1-3
Mar 06
3-0
Mar 07
3-2
Mar 11
3-0
Mar 05
W-FF
Mar 12
3-1
Mar 05
3-2
Mar 12
3-1
Mar 13
0-3
Mar 05
W-FF
Mar 05
3-1
Mar 12
3-0
Mar 12
FF-W
Mar 12
FF-W
Mar 12
FF-W
Mar 05
FF-W
Mar 12
FF-W
Mar 07
3-1
Mar 06
1-3
Mar 05
1-3
Mar 12
W-FF
Mar 12
3-0
Mar 12
0-3
Mar 07
2-3
Mar 12
0-3
Mar 12
W-FF
Mar 07
0-3
Mar 12
Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
March 5, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
AER 3 0 MIG
PRE 3
March 5, 2020 - 21:15 GMT
1 STF
YER W FF CL3
Round 2[edit]
Round 2 Matches
March 5, 2020 - 19:45 GMT
AER 1 3 STF
MIG W
March 7, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
FF CL3
PRE 3 0 YER
Round 3[edit]
Round 3 Matches
March 12, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
AER W
March 12, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
FF CL3
STF 1
March 12, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
3 YER
MIG 2
March 12, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
3 PRE
Round 4[edit]
Round 4 Matches
March 12, 2020 - 19:45 GMT
AER 1 3 YER
CL3 FF
March 12, 2020 - 19:45 GMT
W PRE
STF 3 0 MIG
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
March 12, 2020 - 20:30 GMT
AER 2
March 11, 2020 - 17:30 GMT
3 PRE
YER 3 0 MIG
CL3 FF
March 12, 2020 - 20:30 GMT
W STF

Group B[edit]

Premier Division Group B
1. Rain Men5-015-5+10
2. Exillium Esports3-213-9+4
3. moosematte Q3-211-9+2
4. Blitzn't2-310-12-2
5. Endpoint1-46-13-7
6. Milkmen1-47-14-7
Legend
Proceed to Semifinals
Proceed to Round of 6
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
3-0
Mar 12
3-1
Mar 12
3-1
Mar 12
3-1
Mar 14
3-2
Mar 05
0-3
Mar 12
3-1
Mar 05
2-3
Mar 12
3-2
Mar 06
2-3
Mar 12
1-3
Mar 12
1-3
Mar 05
3-1
Mar 05
3-0
Mar 14
3-2
Mar 12
1-3
Mar 12
3-2
Mar 12
1-3
Mar 05
1-3
Mar 13
1-3
Mar 05
1-3
Mar 14
2-3
Mar 06
0-3
Mar 14
3-1
Mar 13
0-3
Mar 14
2-3
Mar 05
3-2
Mar 12
2-3
Mar 12
3-1
Mar 05
3-0
Mar 14
Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
March 5, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
RAIN 3
March 5, 2020 - 20:30 GMT
2 EXL
BLI 3 2 END
MOO 3 1 MILK
Round 2[edit]
Round 2 Matches
March 5, 2020 - 19:45 GMT
RAIN 3 1 END
EXL 3 1 MILK
BLI 3 1 MOO
Round 3[edit]
Round 3 Matches
March 12, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
RAIN 3 1 MILK
END 0 3 MOO
EXL 3 2 BLI
Round 4[edit]
Round 4 Matches
March 12, 2020 - 19:45 GMT
RAIN 3 1 MOO
MILK 3 2 BLI
END 0 3 EXL
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
March 12, 2020 - 20:30 GMT
RAIN 3 0 BLI
MOO 3 2 EXL
MILK 1 3 END

References