Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

RLCS 2021-22 - Fall: Asia-Pacific South Regional Event 2 - Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]RLCS 2021-22 - Fall: APAC S Regional Event 2 - Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Date:
2021-10-24
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

RLCS 2021-22 is the second RLCS season in 2021, crossing over into 2022. This season introduces the most major changes to the RLCS system yet with more regions and an updated format. 3 splits - Fall, Winter, Spring - each have 3 regional events leading into an international major. Within all these events, each team collects points that will determine whether they will qualify for the World Championship or World Championship Wildcard.

About[edit]

Team Broadcasts[edit]

DeluxeDreamDeluxeDream DeluxeDream

  • Commentators/Analysts:

FLu EsportsFLu Esports FLu Esports

  • Broadcaster:
    • India Mido (Mann Parekh)

Team CelestialTeam Celestial Team Celestial

  • All broadcasts' channels are listed in the Streams section.

Format[edit]

A graphical explanation of the Swiss System format
  • Swiss Stage - October 24th, 2021
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 8 Teams proceed to the Main Event.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team Celestial
1Indonesia Res
2Philippines Hireo
3Thailand M3L0DY
CIndia Asphyx
Substitutes
S
DNP
Malaysia Quboyd
Main Roster
DeluxeDream
1India DeluxeWiz
2India Dizzo
3India Friizy
CIndia Akwack
Substitutes
S
DNP
India SKR
Main Roster
FLu Esports
1India Mido
2India Scorcher
3India diesalot
CNetherlands Lucario
Substitutes
S
DNP
India Roy
Main Roster
Power of Yogurt1
1Philippines davidnicholai
2Philippines DabboD
3Philippines paolotiu
Substitutes
S
DNP
Philippines Koyify
Main Roster
Wide Awake2
1India Rhenium
2India Penju
3Malaysia Rely
Substitutes
S
DNP
Malaysia UNIVERSE
Main Roster
Etern4l
1Bangladesh Akara
2Indonesia hamtawoo
3Bangladesh Battaash
CIndonesia SyCho
Substitutes
S
DNP
India Revise
Main Roster
CHEMICAL X
1India Callux
2India Osum
3India Knightshadz
Exodus
1Singapore Jamerch
2Philippines Regime
3Philippines Itsuki
CThailand Sid
Substitutes
S
DNP
Philippines Logic
Main Roster
Vite
1United States K1d5
2Myanmar seb_1143
3Maldives MADSS
Acrimony
1India Necro
2India TRIGGER
3India broski
Substitutes
S
DNP
India Engee
Main Roster
Axios
1Maldives Jamity
2Asia acefryst
3Singapore Niukuho
Substitutes
S
DNP
Malaysia Teenagedream
Main Roster
Sharma Ji Ka Team
1India SharmaJiKaBeta
2India karthikb351
3India Jayzer
Substitutes
S
DNP
India MeawesomeBro
Main Roster
1 ScubaDrivers have disbanded, opening a 9th qualifying slot from the Open Qualifiers.
2 Team NazguL have disbanded, opening a 10th qualifying slot from the Open Qualifiers.

Results[edit]

Swiss Stage[edit]

#TeamMatchesGamesGDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1.Team CelestialTeam Celestial Team Celestial3-09-0+9Sharma Ji Ka TeamSharma Ji Ka Team3:0ViteVite3:0DeluxeDreamDeluxeDream3:0
2.Pineapple CakePineapple Cake Pineapple Cake3-09-2+7AcrimonyAcrimony3:0Etern4lEtern4l3:0HiraethHiraeth3:2
3.HiraethHiraeth Hiraeth3-111-3+8CHEMICAL XCHEMICAL X3:0Power of YogurtPower of Yogurt3:0Pineapple CakePineapple Cake2:3ShogunsShoguns3:0
4.Etern4lEtern4l Etern4l3-19-5+4Wheel BreakersWheel Breakers3:1Pineapple CakePineapple Cake0:3Wide AwakeWide Awake3:0AcrimonyAcrimony3:1
5.DeluxeDreamDeluxeDream DeluxeDream3-19-6+3AxiosAxios3:1ExodusExodus3:2Team CelestialTeam Celestial0:3FLu EsportsFLu Esports3:0
6.ExodusExodus Exodus3-213-7+6FLu EsportsFLu Esports3:0DeluxeDreamDeluxeDream2:3ShogunsShoguns2:3Sharma Ji Ka TeamSharma Ji Ka Team3:0AcrimonyAcrimony3:1
7.FLu EsportsFLu Esports FLu Esports3-27-70ExodusExodus0:3AxiosAxios3:0ViteVite1:0DeluxeDreamDeluxeDream0:3Power of YogurtPower of Yogurt3:1
8.ShogunsShoguns Shoguns3-210-12-2ViteVite1:3Sharma Ji Ka TeamSharma Ji Ka Team3:2ExodusExodus3:2HiraethHiraeth0:3Wide AwakeWide Awake3:2
9.AcrimonyAcrimony Acrimony2-38-9-1Pineapple CakePineapple Cake0:3Wheel BreakersWheel Breakers3:0Power of YogurtPower of Yogurt3:0Etern4lEtern4l1:3ExodusExodus1:3
10.Power of YogurtPower of Yogurt Power of Yogurt2-37-10-3Wide AwakeWide Awake3:1HiraethHiraeth0:3AcrimonyAcrimony0:3Wheel BreakersWheel Breakers3:0FLu EsportsFLu Esports1:3
11.Wide AwakeWide Awake Wide Awake2-36-10-4Power of YogurtPower of Yogurt1:3CHEMICAL XCHEMICAL X3:1Etern4lEtern4l0:3ViteVite0:0ShogunsShoguns2:3
12.ViteVite Vite1-33-5-2ShogunsShoguns3:1Team CelestialTeam Celestial0:3FLu EsportsFLu Esports0:1Wide AwakeWide Awake0:0
13.Sharma Ji Ka TeamSharma Ji Ka Team Sharma Ji Ka Team1-32-9-7Team CelestialTeam Celestial0:3ShogunsShoguns2:3AxiosAxios0:0ExodusExodus0:3
13.Wheel BreakersWheel Breakers Wheel Breakers1-34-11-7Etern4lEtern4l1:3AcrimonyAcrimony0:3CHEMICAL XCHEMICAL X3:2Power of YogurtPower of Yogurt0:3
15.AxiosAxios Axios0-31-6-5DeluxeDreamDeluxeDream1:3FLu EsportsFLu Esports0:3Sharma Ji Ka TeamSharma Ji Ka Team0:0
16.CHEMICAL XCHEMICAL X CHEMICAL X0-33-9-6HiraethHiraeth0:3Wide AwakeWide Awake1:3Wheel BreakersWheel Breakers2:3

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1 Matches
3
0
3
 :
0
October 24, 2021 - 09:00UTC
0
3
0
 :
3
3
0
3
 :
0
October 24, 2021 - 09:00UTC
1
3
1
 :
3
October 24, 2021 - 09:00UTC
3
0
3
 :
0
October 24, 2021 - 09:00UTC
3
1
3
 :
1
October 24, 2021 - 09:00UTC
3
1
3
 :
1
October 24, 2021 - 09:00UTC

Round 2[edit]

High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
3
0
3
 :
0
3
0
3
 :
0
October 24, 2021 - 09:45UTC
3
0
3
 :
0
October 24, 2021 - 09:45UTC
2
3
2
 :
3
October 24, 2021 - 09:45UTC
4
3
1
0
2
3
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
3
2
3
 :
2
October 24, 2021 - 09:45UTC
0
3
0
 :
3
October 24, 2021 - 09:45UTC
3
1
3
 :
1
October 24, 2021 - 09:45UTC
0
3
0
 :
3

Round 3[edit]

High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
3
0
3
 :
0
3
2
3
 :
2
October 24, 2021 - 10:30UTC
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
2
3
2
 :
3
October 24, 2021 - 10:30UTC
0
3
0
 :
3
October 24, 2021 - 10:30UTC
3
0
3
 :
0
October 24, 2021 - 10:30UTC
0
1
0
 :
1
October 24, 2021 - 10:30UTC
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
W
FF
W
 :
FF
October 24, 2021 - 11:15UTC
2
3
2
 :
3
October 24, 2021 - 11:15UTC

Round 4[edit]

High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
3
0
3
 :
0
October 24, 2021 - 11:15UTC
3
0
3
 :
0
3
1
3
 :
1
October 24, 2021 - 11:15UTC
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
0
3
0
 :
3
October 24, 2021 - 11:15UTC
FF
W
FF
 :
W
October 24, 2021 - 11:15UTC
3
0
3
 :
0
October 24, 2021 - 11:15UTC

Round 5[edit]

Round 5 Matches
1
3
1
 :
3
October 24, 2021 - 12:00UTC
2
3
2
 :
3
October 24, 2021 - 12:00UTC

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Team
FLu EsportsFLu Esports
Team CelestialTeam Celestial
Twitch

Team
DeluxeDreamDeluxeDream
Youtube

External links[edit]

References[edit]