Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

RLCS 2021-22 - Fall: Asia-Pacific South Regional Event 3

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]RLCS 2021-22 - Fall: APAC S Regional Event 3
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Prize pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-11-12
End Date:
2021-11-14
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

RLCS 2021-22 is the second RLCS season in 2021, crossing over into 2022. This season introduces the most major changes to the RLCS system yet with more regions and an updated format. 3 splits - Fall, Winter, Spring - each have 3 regional events leading into an international major. Within all these events, each team collects points that will determine whether they will qualify for the World Championship or World Championship Wildcard.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

Azure EsportsAzure Esports Azure Esports

  • Broadcaster:

BroermBroerm Broerm

Disconnected EsportsDisconnected Esports Disconnected Esports

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Frost EsportsFrost Esports Frost Esports

Night Raid EsportsNight Raid Esports Night Raid Esports

Odyssey EsportsOdyssey Esports Odyssey Esports

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Team CelestialTeam Celestial Team Celestial

  • All broadcasts' channels are listed in the Streams section.

Format[edit]

A graphical explanation of the Swiss System format
  • Swiss Stage - November 12th, 2021
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 8 Teams proceed to the Playoffs.


  • Playoffs - November 13th - 14th, 2021
    • Single Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are a Bo7 except the Grand Finals, which are a Bo3 set for a Bo7 (First to win 2 Bo7 series).

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 USD and RLCS Circuit Ranking Points are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Asia Manji is acquired by Night Raid Esports prior to the event.[1]
2 ZNTRA is acquired by AtlasGaming prior to the event.[2]
3 Alke's roster is acquired by Pulse prior to the event.[3][4]
4 Pineapple Cake is acquired by Odyssey Esports prior to the event.[5]
5 Team Atelier is acquired by Frost Esports prior to the event.[6]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
1NE eSports1NE eSports Indonesia Squirrel
Singapore Poofy vs. DeluxeDreamDeluxeDream Swiss Stage
vs. Azure EsportsAzure Esports Quarter-Finals
vs. PulsePulse Semi-Finals
TripleJawaTripleJawa Indonesia Hasyimf
Indonesia Rafdoang13 vs. Frost EsportsFrost Esports Quarter-Finals
vs. Disconnected EsportsDisconnected Esports Semi-Finals

Results[edit]

Swiss Stage[edit]

#TeamMatchesGamesGDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1.PulsePulse Pulse3-09-1+8FLu EsportsFLu Esports3:0Odyssey EsportsOdyssey Esports3:11NE eSports1NE eSports3:0
2.TripleJawaTripleJawa TripleJawa3-09-2+7BroermBroerm3:0Night Raid EsportsNight Raid Esports3:1Azure EsportsAzure Esports3:1
3.Disconnected EsportsDisconnected Esports Disconnected Esports3-111-5+6AtlasGamingAtlasGaming3:11NE eSports1NE eSports2:3Friendly FireFriendly Fire3:0Team CelestialTeam Celestial3:1
4.Azure EsportsAzure Esports Azure Esports3-110-5+5We Own AllWe Own All3:0Team CelestialTeam Celestial3:2TripleJawaTripleJawa1:3Frost EsportsFrost Esports3:0
5.1NE eSports1NE eSports 1NE eSports3-19-5+4Friendly FireFriendly Fire3:0Disconnected EsportsDisconnected Esports3:2PulsePulse0:3DeluxeDreamDeluxeDream3:0
6.AtlasGamingAtlasGaming AtlasGaming3-212-8+4Disconnected EsportsDisconnected Esports1:3Friendly FireFriendly Fire2:3BroermBroerm3:0Night Raid EsportsNight Raid Esports3:2Team CelestialTeam Celestial3:0
7.Frost EsportsFrost Esports Frost Esports3-210-8+2Odyssey EsportsOdyssey Esports1:3FLu EsportsFLu Esports3:2Night Raid EsportsNight Raid Esports3:0Azure EsportsAzure Esports0:3PumpkingsPumpkings3:0
8.We Own AllWe Own All We Own All3-210-11-1Azure EsportsAzure Esports0:3PumpkingsPumpkings3:1Team CelestialTeam Celestial1:3Friendly FireFriendly Fire3:2DeluxeDreamDeluxeDream3:2
9.DeluxeDreamDeluxeDream DeluxeDream2-39-10-1Night Raid EsportsNight Raid Esports1:3BroermBroerm3:0Odyssey EsportsOdyssey Esports3:11NE eSports1NE eSports0:3We Own AllWe Own All2:3
10.PumpkingsPumpkings Pumpkings2-38-10-2Team CelestialTeam Celestial1:3We Own AllWe Own All1:3FLu EsportsFLu Esports3:0Odyssey EsportsOdyssey Esports3:1Frost EsportsFrost Esports0:3
10.Team CelestialTeam Celestial Team Celestial2-39-11-2PumpkingsPumpkings3:1Azure EsportsAzure Esports2:3We Own AllWe Own All3:1Disconnected EsportsDisconnected Esports1:3AtlasGamingAtlasGaming0:3
12.Night Raid EsportsNight Raid Esports Night Raid Esports1-36-10-4DeluxeDreamDeluxeDream3:1TripleJawaTripleJawa1:3Frost EsportsFrost Esports0:3AtlasGamingAtlasGaming2:3
12.Odyssey EsportsOdyssey Esports Odyssey Esports1-36-10-4Frost EsportsFrost Esports3:1PulsePulse1:3DeluxeDreamDeluxeDream1:3PumpkingsPumpkings1:3
14.Friendly FireFriendly Fire Friendly Fire1-35-11-61NE eSports1NE eSports0:3AtlasGamingAtlasGaming3:2Disconnected EsportsDisconnected Esports0:3We Own AllWe Own All2:3
15.FLu EsportsFLu Esports FLu Esports0-32-9-7PulsePulse0:3Frost EsportsFrost Esports2:3PumpkingsPumpkings0:3
16.BroermBroerm Broerm0-30-9-9TripleJawaTripleJawa0:3DeluxeDreamDeluxeDream0:3AtlasGamingAtlasGaming0:3

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1 Matches
3
0
November 12, 2021 - 09:00UTC
3
0
November 12, 2021 - 09:00UTC
4
3
3
2
3
0
3
1
November 12, 2021 - 09:00UTC
2
- OT
(+1:12)
1
1
3
November 12, 2021 - 09:00UTC
3
- OT
(+1:07)
4
3
1
November 12, 2021 - 09:00UTC
3
0
November 12, 2021 - 09:00UTC
5
- OT
(+0:37)
4
3
1

Round 2[edit]

High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
3
1
November 12, 2021 - 09:45UTC
2
- OT
(+0:49)
3
3
2
3
1
November 12, 2021 - 09:45UTC
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
1
3
November 12, 2021 - 09:45UTC
3
- OT
(+0:08)
4
2
3
November 12, 2021 - 09:45UTC
2
- OT
(+0:57)
1
3
0
November 12, 2021 - 09:45UTC
3
2

Round 3[edit]

High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
3
0
November 12, 2021 - 10:30UTC
3
1
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
3
0
November 12, 2021 - 10:30UTC
3
1
0
3
1
3
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
3
0
November 12, 2021 - 10:30UTC
0
3
November 12, 2021 - 10:30UTC

Round 4[edit]

High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
3
0
3
0
November 12, 2021 - 11:15UTC
3
- OT
(+0:50)
2
3
1
November 12, 2021 - 11:15UTC
Low[edit]

Round 5[edit]

Round 5 Matches
0
3
November 12, 2021 - 12:00UTC
2
3
November 12, 2021 - 12:00UTC
4
- OT
(+2:46)
3
3
0
November 12, 2021 - 12:00UTC
3
- OT
(+1:21)
2
4
- OT
(+2:07)
3

Playoffs[edit]

Quarter-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Q.-Finals
QF
Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
S.-Finals
SF
Final
Final
F
4
1
3
4
4
0
4
1
2
4
4
4
2
1

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Team Broadcasts[edit]

Team
BroermBroerm
Azure EsportsAzure Esports
Disconnected EsportsDisconnected Esports
Frost EsportsFrost Esports
Night Raid EsportsNight Raid Esports
Odyssey EsportsOdyssey Esports
Team CelestialTeam Celestial
Twitch






Replays[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]