Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Rocket League Championship Series 2021-22 - World Championship Group Stage

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


Upcoming Matches
END Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeXvs.SMPR EsportsSMPR Esports SMPR
August 09, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
RLCS 2021-22 - World Championship Group Stage
BDS Team BDSTeam BDSvs.RenegadesRenegades RNG
August 09, 2022 - 17:00 UTC
RLCS 2021-22 - World Championship Group Stage
NRG The General NRGThe General NRGvs.Version1Version1 V1
August 09, 2022 - 18:00 UTC
RLCS 2021-22 - World Championship Group Stage
MST Moist EsportsMoist Esportsvs.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG
August 09, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
RLCS 2021-22 - World Championship Group Stage
FAZE FaZe ClanFaZe Clanvs.The ClubThe Club CLUB
August 10, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
RLCS 2021-22 - World Championship Group Stage

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - August 9th - 13th, 2022
    • 16 teams split into 2 groups of 8.
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo7.
    • Top 4 Teams - 8 in total - advance to the Playoffs.

Results[edit]

Hide schedule
DateRoundOpponentScorevs. Opponent
2022-08-09 16:00:002022-08-09 16:00:00 UTC END Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeXvs.SMPR EsportsSMPR Esports SMPR
2022-08-09 17:00:002022-08-09 17:00:00 UTC BDS Team BDSTeam BDSvs.RenegadesRenegades RNG
2022-08-09 18:00:002022-08-09 18:00:00 UTC NRG The General NRGThe General NRGvs.Version1Version1 V1
2022-08-09 19:00:002022-08-09 19:00:00 UTCUpper Bracket Quarter-FinalsMST Moist EsportsMoist Esportsvs.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG
2022-08-10 16:00:002022-08-10 16:00:00 UTCUpper Bracket Quarter-FinalsFAZE FaZe ClanFaZe Clanvs.The ClubThe Club CLUB
2022-08-10 17:00:002022-08-10 17:00:00 UTCUpper Bracket Quarter-FinalsG2 G2 EsportsG2 Esportsvs.OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming OG
2022-08-10 18:00:002022-08-10 18:00:00 UTCUpper Bracket Quarter-FinalsFUR FURIA EsportsFURIA Esportsvs.Karmine CorpKarmine Corp KC
2022-08-10 19:00:002022-08-10 19:00:00 UTCUpper Bracket Quarter-FinalsFLCN Team FalconsTeam Falconsvs.DignitasDignitas DIG
2022-08-11 16:00:002022-08-11 16:00:00 UTCUpper Bracket Semi-FinalsTBDvs.TBD
2022-08-11 17:00:002022-08-11 17:00:00 UTCUpper Bracket Semi-FinalsTBDvs.TBD
2022-08-11 18:00:002022-08-11 18:00:00 UTCUpper Bracket Semi-FinalsTBDvs.TBD
2022-08-11 19:00:002022-08-11 19:00:00 UTCUpper Bracket Semi-FinalsTBDvs.TBD
2022-08-12 16:00:002022-08-12 16:00:00 UTCLower Bracket Quarter-FinalsLoser of UQF - Match 1vs.Loser of UQF - Match 2
2022-08-12 17:00:002022-08-12 17:00:00 UTCLower Bracket Quarter-FinalsLoser of UQF - Match 3vs.Loser of UQF - Match 4
2022-08-12 18:00:002022-08-12 18:00:00 UTCLower Bracket Quarter-FinalsLoser of UQF - Match 1vs.Loser of UQF - Match 2
2022-08-12 19:00:002022-08-12 19:00:00 UTCLower Bracket Quarter-FinalsLoser of UQF - Match 3vs.Loser of UQF - Match 4
2022-08-13 16:00:002022-08-13 16:00:00 UTCLower Bracket Semi-FinalsLoser of USF - Match 2vs.TBD
2022-08-13 17:00:002022-08-13 17:00:00 UTCLower Bracket Semi-FinalsLoser of USF - Match 1vs.TBD
2022-08-13 18:00:002022-08-13 18:00:00 UTCLower Bracket Semi-FinalsLoser of USF - Match 2vs.TBD
2022-08-13 19:00:002022-08-13 19:00:00 UTCLower Bracket Semi-FinalsLoser of USF - Match 1vs.TBD
Show schedule

Group A[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Moist EsportsMoist EsportsMST
Spacestation GamingSpacestation GamingSSG
 :
August 9, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeXEND
SMPR EsportsSMPR EsportsSMPR
August 9, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
 :
August 11, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
RenegadesRenegadesRNG
 :
August 9, 2022 - 17:00 UTC
The General NRGThe General NRGNRG
Version1Version1V1
 :
August 9, 2022 - 18:00 UTC
 :
August 11, 2022 - 17:00 UTC
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Loser of UQF - Match 1
Loser of UQF - Match 2
Loser of UQF - Match 1
 :
Loser of UQF - Match 2
August 12, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
Loser of USF - Match 2
Loser of USF - Match 2
 :
August 13, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
Loser of UQF - Match 3
Loser of UQF - Match 4
Loser of UQF - Match 3
 :
Loser of UQF - Match 4
August 12, 2022 - 17:00 UTC
Loser of USF - Match 1
Loser of USF - Match 1
 :
August 13, 2022 - 17:00 UTC

Group B[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2
OpTic GamingOpTic GamingOG
 :
August 10, 2022 - 17:00 UTC
FURIA EsportsFURIA EsportsFUR
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
 :
August 10, 2022 - 18:00 UTC
 :
August 11, 2022 - 18:00 UTC
FaZe ClanFaZe ClanFAZE
The ClubThe ClubCLUB
August 10, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
Team FalconsTeam FalconsFLCN
DignitasDignitasDIG
August 10, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
 :
August 11, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Loser of UQF - Match 1
Loser of UQF - Match 2
Loser of UQF - Match 1
 :
Loser of UQF - Match 2
August 12, 2022 - 18:00 UTC
Loser of USF - Match 2
Loser of USF - Match 2
 :
August 13, 2022 - 18:00 UTC
Loser of UQF - Match 3
Loser of UQF - Match 4
Loser of UQF - Match 3
 :
Loser of UQF - Match 4
August 12, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Loser of USF - Match 1
Loser of USF - Match 1
 :
August 13, 2022 - 19:00 UTC

References[edit]