Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

RLCS 2021-22 - Spring: Asia-Pacific South Regional Event 3

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]RLCS 2021-22 - Spring: APAC S Regional Event 3
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Prize pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-05-27
End Date:
2022-05-29
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

RLCS 2021-22 is the second RLCS season in 2021, crossing over into 2022. This season introduces the most major changes to the RLCS system yet with more regions and an updated format. 3 splits - Fall, Winter, Spring - each have 3 regional events leading into an international major. Within all these events, each team collects points that will determine whether they will qualify for the World Championship or World Championship Wildcard.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

  • Observer:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • All broadcasts' channels are listed in the Streams section.

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • Upper Bracket: Round 1 and Quarterfinals are Bo5. Semifinals and Finals are Bo7.
    • Lower Bracket: Round 1, 2 and 3 are Bo5. Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Finals are Bo7.
    • Grand Finals are Bo7 with a Bracket Reset, where the team coming from the Lower Finals must win 2 Bo7 series.

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 USD and RLCS Circuit Ranking Points are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Gaimin Gladiators
1Indonesia LCT
2Ireland Maxeew
3India Abscrazy
CIceland OSM
Substitutes
S
DNP
Singapore Commutator
Main Roster
Asia Manji
1Singapore Fortymula7
2Singapore dan
3India AryaNeil
CEngland Cacti
Substitutes
S
DNP
Egypt Crunchy
Main Roster
Meta Power
1Singapore ballerrees
2Singapore Poofy
3Thailand oKevin97
CUnited States trill.
Substitutes
S
DNP
Philippines Tank
Main Roster
God Speed
1Indonesia ripoopi
2Malaysia Blue
3Philippines Hireo
CMalaysia Misty
Substitutes
S
DNP
Indonesia inoxxe
Main Roster
NSF
1Singapore JarelNaden
2Thailand M3L0DY
3Singapore Kaizen
Substitutes
S
DNP
South Korea tonie
Main Roster
AtlasGaming
1Philippines cypso
2Philippines Acrox88
3Philippines Derk
CCanada mozza
Substitutes
S
DNP
Philippines tomatodot
Main Roster
Asphyx's Minions
1Indonesia res
2France Kaotik
3India Asphyx
Substitutes
S
DNP
India Joyy
Main Roster
TBD
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD
TBD
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD
TBD
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD
TBD
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD
TBD
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD
TBD
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD
TBD
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD
TBD
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD

Results[edit]

Upper Round 1
Upper Round 1
UB Round 1
UB R1
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
Seed 1
Seed 16
Seed 8
Seed 9
Seed 4
Seed 13
Seed 5
Seed 12
Seed 2
Seed 15
Seed 7
Seed 10
Seed 3
Seed 14
Seed 6
Seed 11
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Lower Round 3
Lower Round 3
LB Round 3
LB R3
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Loser of UR1 - Match 1
Loser of UR1 - Match 2
Loser of UQF - Match 4
Loser of UR1 - Match 3
Loser of UR1 - Match 4
Loser of UQF - Match 3
Loser of USF - Match 1
Loser of UR1 - Match 5
Loser of UR1 - Match 6
Loser of UQF - Match 2
Loser of UR1 - Match 7
Loser of UR1 - Match 8
Loser of UQF - Match 1
Loser of USF - Match 2
Loser of UF

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Team Broadcasts[edit]

Team
Twitch

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]