Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

RLCS 2021-22 - Spring: Europe Regional Event 1 - Dacia Spring Cup

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]RLCS 2021-22 - Spring: EU Regional Event 1 - Dacia Spring Cup
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
$100,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-05-06
End Date:
2022-05-08
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

RLCS 2021-22 is the second RLCS season in 2021, crossing over into 2022. This season introduces the most major changes to the RLCS system yet with more regions and an updated format. 3 splits - Fall, Winter, Spring - each have 3 regional events leading into an international major. Within all these events, each team collects points that will determine whether they will qualify for the World Championship or World Championship Wildcard.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

  • Hosts:
    • Canada Liefx (Brody Moore)
    • Sweden Orb (Joel Kumlin)

French Broadcast[edit]

Dutch Broadcast[edit]

Portuguese Broadcast[edit]

Spanish Broadcast[edit]

Norwegian Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentator/Producer:
  • Commentators/Analysts:

BS+COMPETITIONBS+COMPETITION BS+COMPETITION

  • Commentators/Analysts:

DignitasDignitas Dignitas

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeX Endpoint CeX

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses Evil Geniuses

Karmine CorpKarmine Corp Karmine Corp

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming

  • Producer:

Misfits GamingMisfits Gaming Misfits Gaming

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Moist EsportsMoist Esports Moist Esports

  • Commentators/Analysts:

SK GamingSK Gaming SK Gaming

  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA

SMPR EsportsSMPR Esports SMPR Esports

  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • England RamS (Reece Mullins)

SolarySolary Solary

  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA

Team BDSTeam BDS Team BDS

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Team VitalityTeam Vitality Team Vitality

Wolves EsportsWolves Esports Wolves Esports

WYLDEWYLDE WYLDE

  • All broadcasts' channels are listed in the Streams section.

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • Upper Bracket: Round 1 and Quarterfinals are Bo5. Semifinals and Finals are Bo7.
    • Lower Bracket: Round 1, 2 and 3 are Bo5. Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Finals are Bo7.
    • Grand Finals are Bo7 with a Bracket Reset, where the team coming from the Lower Finals must win 2 Bo7 series.

Prize Pool[edit]

$100,000 USD and RLCS Circuit Ranking Points are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Hide schedule
DateRoundOpponentScorevs. Opponent
2022-05-06 15:00:002022-05-06 15:00:00 UTCUpper Round 1MST Moist EsportsMoist Esports3:0BS+COMPETITIONBS+COMPETITION BSCO
2022-05-06 15:00:002022-05-06 15:00:00 UTCUpper Round 1KC Karmine CorpKarmine Corp1:3SMPR EsportsSMPR Esports SMPR
2022-05-06 15:00:002022-05-06 15:00:00 UTCUpper Round 1DIG DignitasDignitas2:3SolarySolary SLY
2022-05-06 15:00:002022-05-06 15:00:00 UTCUpper Round 1END Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeX3:0WYLDEWYLDE WYL
2022-05-06 15:00:002022-05-06 15:00:00 UTCUpper Round 1EG Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses2:3Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL
2022-05-06 15:00:002022-05-06 15:00:00 UTCUpper Round 1MSF Misfits GamingMisfits Gaming0:3Team VitalityTeam Vitality VIT
2022-05-06 15:00:002022-05-06 15:00:00 UTCUpper Round 1BDS Team BDSTeam BDS3:1Wolves EsportsWolves Esports WLV
2022-05-06 15:00:002022-05-06 15:00:00 UTCUpper Round 1LG Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming3:0SK GamingSK Gaming SK
2022-05-06 15:45:002022-05-06 15:45:00 UTCUpper Bracket Quarter-FinalsMST Moist EsportsMoist Esports3:2SMPR EsportsSMPR Esports SMPR
2022-05-06 15:45:002022-05-06 15:45:00 UTCUpper Bracket Quarter-FinalsSLY SolarySolary3:1Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeX END
2022-05-06 15:45:002022-05-06 15:45:00 UTCUpper Bracket Quarter-FinalsTL Team LiquidTeam Liquid0:3Team VitalityTeam Vitality VIT
2022-05-06 15:45:002022-05-06 15:45:00 UTCUpper Bracket Quarter-FinalsBDS Team BDSTeam BDS3:1Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming LG
2022-05-06 16:30:002022-05-06 16:30:00 UTCLower Round 1BSCO BS+COMPETITIONBS+COMPETITION1:3Karmine CorpKarmine Corp KC
2022-05-06 16:30:002022-05-06 16:30:00 UTCLower Round 1DIG DignitasDignitas3:0WYLDEWYLDE WYL
2022-05-06 16:30:002022-05-06 16:30:00 UTCLower Round 1EG Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses0:3Misfits GamingMisfits Gaming MSF
2022-05-06 16:30:002022-05-06 16:30:00 UTCLower Round 1WLV Wolves EsportsWolves Esports3:1SK GamingSK Gaming SK
2022-05-06 17:15:002022-05-06 17:15:00 UTCLower Round 2LG Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming1:3Karmine CorpKarmine Corp KC
2022-05-06 17:15:002022-05-06 17:15:00 UTCLower Round 2TL Team LiquidTeam Liquid3:2DignitasDignitas DIG
2022-05-06 17:15:002022-05-06 17:15:00 UTCLower Round 2END Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeX1:3Misfits GamingMisfits Gaming MSF
2022-05-06 17:15:002022-05-06 17:15:00 UTCLower Round 2SMPR SMPR EsportsSMPR Esports3:2Wolves EsportsWolves Esports WLV
2022-05-07 15:00:002022-05-07 15:00:00 UTCLower Round 3KC Karmine CorpKarmine Corp3:1Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL
2022-05-07 15:55:002022-05-07 15:55:00 UTCLower Round 3MSF Misfits GamingMisfits Gaming3:1SMPR EsportsSMPR Esports SMPR
2022-05-07 16:40:002022-05-07 16:40:00 UTCUpper Bracket Semi-FinalsMST Moist EsportsMoist Esports4:3SolarySolary SLY
2022-05-07 17:55:002022-05-07 17:55:00 UTCUpper Bracket Semi-FinalsVIT Team VitalityTeam Vitality1:4Team BDSTeam BDS BDS
2022-05-07 18:50:002022-05-07 18:50:00 UTCLower Bracket Quarter-FinalsSLY SolarySolary4:1Karmine CorpKarmine Corp KC
2022-05-07 19:50:002022-05-07 19:50:00 UTCLower Bracket Quarter-FinalsVIT Team VitalityTeam Vitality4:3Misfits GamingMisfits Gaming MSF
2022-05-08 15:00:002022-05-08 15:00:00 UTCUpper Bracket FinalMST Moist EsportsMoist Esports3:4Team BDSTeam BDS BDS
2022-05-08 16:00:002022-05-08 16:00:00 UTCLower Bracket Semi-FinalsSLY SolarySolary4:2Team VitalityTeam Vitality VIT
2022-05-08 17:20:002022-05-08 17:20:00 UTCLower Bracket FinalMST Moist EsportsMoist Esports4:1SolarySolary SLY
2022-05-08 18:20:002022-05-08 18:20:00 UTCGrand FinalBDS Team BDSTeam BDS4:0Moist EsportsMoist Esports MST
Show schedule
Upper Round 1
Upper Round 1
UB Round 1
UB R1
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
Moist EsportsMoist EsportsMST
3
BS+COMPETITIONBS+COMPETITIONBSCO
0
3
 :
0
May 6, 2022 - 15:00 UTC
3
2
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
1
SMPR EsportsSMPR EsportsSMPR
3
1
 :
3
May 6, 2022 - 15:00 UTC
2
- OT
(+1:33)
3
Casters: England Cole & England Stumpy
Moist EsportsMoist EsportsMST
3
SMPR EsportsSMPR EsportsSMPR
2
3
 :
2
May 6, 2022 - 15:45 UTC
2
1
Casters: England Cole & England Stumpy
DignitasDignitasDIG
2
SolarySolarySLY
3
2
 :
3
May 6, 2022 - 15:00 UTC
4
- OT
(+0:09)
3
Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeXEND
3
WYLDEWYLDEWYL
0
3
 :
0
May 6, 2022 - 15:00 UTC
SolarySolarySLY
3
Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeXEND
1
3
 :
1
May 6, 2022 - 15:45 UTC
4
- OT
(+0:58)
3
1
- OT
(+0:37)
2
Moist EsportsMoist EsportsMST
4
SolarySolarySLY
3
4
 :
3
May 7, 2022 - 16:40 UTC
1
0
1
- OT
(+0:10)
2
2
- OT
(+1:22)
1
1
- OT
(+6:50)
0
Casters: Scotland JohnnyBoi_i & England Shogun
Evil GeniusesEvil GeniusesEG
2
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
3
Misfits GamingMisfits GamingMSF
0
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVIT
3
0
 :
3
May 6, 2022 - 15:00 UTC
1
2
2
- OT
(+0:36)
3
1
- OT
(+1:36)
2
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
0
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVIT
3
0
 :
3
May 6, 2022 - 15:45 UTC
1
- OT
(+0:57)
2
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
3
Wolves EsportsWolves EsportsWLV
1
3
 :
1
May 6, 2022 - 15:00 UTC
2
- OT
(+0:30)
1
Luminosity GamingLuminosity GamingLG
3
SK GamingSK GamingSK
0
3
 :
0
May 6, 2022 - 15:00 UTC
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
3
Luminosity GamingLuminosity GamingLG
1
3
 :
1
May 6, 2022 - 15:45 UTC
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVIT
1
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
4
Moist EsportsMoist EsportsMST
3
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
4
3
 :
4
May 8, 2022 - 15:00 UTC
2
1
0
- OT
(+1:27)
1
2
- OT
(+0:12)
3
Casters: United States Achieves & United States WavePunk
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Lower Round 3
Lower Round 3
LB Round 3
LB R3
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
BS+COMPETITIONBS+COMPETITIONBSCO
1
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
3
Luminosity GamingLuminosity GamingLG
1
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
3
1
 :
3
May 6, 2022 - 17:15 UTC
1
2
DignitasDignitasDIG
3
WYLDEWYLDEWYL
0
3
 :
0
May 6, 2022 - 16:30 UTC
3
- OT
(+0:27)
2
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
3
DignitasDignitasDIG
2
3
 :
2
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
3
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
1
3
 :
1
May 7, 2022 - 15:00 UTC
1
- OT
(+9:05)
0
Casters: United States Achieves & England Cole
SolarySolarySLY
4
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
1
4
 :
1
May 7, 2022 - 18:50 UTC
2
- OT
(+0:24)
1
Casters: United States Dazerin & United States Jorby
Evil GeniusesEvil GeniusesEG
0
Misfits GamingMisfits GamingMSF
3
0
 :
3
May 6, 2022 - 16:30 UTC
1
- OT
(+2:09)
2
Casters: England Gregan & England Shogun
Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeXEND
1
Misfits GamingMisfits GamingMSF
3
Wolves EsportsWolves EsportsWLV
3
SK GamingSK GamingSK
1
3
 :
1
May 6, 2022 - 16:30 UTC
3
- OT
(+0:52)
2
SMPR EsportsSMPR EsportsSMPR
3
Wolves EsportsWolves EsportsWLV
2
3
 :
2
May 6, 2022 - 17:15 UTC
3
2
3
- OT
(+1:48)
2
2
- OT
(+0:35)
3
Misfits GamingMisfits GamingMSF
3
SMPR EsportsSMPR EsportsSMPR
1
3
 :
1
May 7, 2022 - 15:55 UTC
3
- OT
(+0:32)
2
Casters: England Cole & England Stumpy
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVIT
4
Misfits GamingMisfits GamingMSF
3
4
 :
3
May 7, 2022 - 19:50 UTC
0
1
1
2
Timeout
2
- OT
(+1:00)
1
Casters: United States Dazerin & United States WavePunk
SolarySolarySLY
4
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVIT
2
4
 :
2
May 8, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
2
- OT
(+0:36)
3
1
- OT
(+0:16)
2
Timeout
3
2
Casters: United States Dazerin & United States Jorby
Moist EsportsMoist EsportsMST
4
SolarySolarySLY
1
4
 :
1
May 8, 2022 - 17:20 UTC
1
- OT
(+0:05)
2
1
0
Timeout
2
1
Casters: Scotland JohnnyBoi_i & England Shogun
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
4
Moist EsportsMoist EsportsMST
0
4
 :
0
May 8, 2022 - 18:20 UTC
5
4
2
- OT
(+0:13)
1
Timeout
Casters: England Cole & England Stumpy

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingFranceNetherlandsPortuguese SpeakingSpainRussiaNorway
Streams

Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 115 515
Average Viewers 75 557
Hours Watched 1 208 904

Television Broadcasts[edit]

Team Broadcasts[edit]

Team
BS+COMPETITIONBS+COMPETITION
DignitasDignitas
Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeX
Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses
Karmine CorpKarmine Corp
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming
Misfits GamingMisfits Gaming
Moist EsportsMoist Esports
Twitch







Team
SK GamingSK Gaming
SMPR EsportsSMPR Esports
SolarySolary
Team BDSTeam BDS
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Team VitalityTeam Vitality
Wolves EsportsWolves Esports
WYLDEWYLDE
Twitch







Replays[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]