Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!RL at your fingertips? Download our app on Android or iOS!Never want to miss a game? Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS and get updated on anything Rocket League whenever you want!

RLCS 2021-22 - Spring: Europe Regional Event 2 - Tour de Rocket League

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]RLCS 2021-22 - Spring: EU Regional Event 2 - Tour de Rocket League
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize Pool:
$100,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-05-20
End Date:
2022-05-22
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16
Chronology

RLCS 2021-22 is the second RLCS season in 2021, crossing over into 2022. This season introduces the most major changes to the RLCS system yet with more regions and an updated format. 3 splits - Fall, Winter, Spring - each have 3 regional events leading into an international major. Within all these events, each team collects points that will determine whether they will qualify for the World Championship or World Championship Wildcard.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

  • Hosts:
    • Canada Liefx (Brody Moore)
    • Sweden Orb (Joel Kumlin)

French Broadcast[edit]

Dutch Broadcast[edit]

Portuguese Broadcast[edit]

Spanish Broadcast[edit]

German TV SPORT1/eSPORTS1[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts
    • TBA

Russian Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA

00 Nation DNB00 Nation DNB 00 Nation

  • Commentators/Analysts:

AogiriAogiri Aogiri

DignitasDignitas Dignitas

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeX Endpoint CeX

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses Evil Geniuses

Guild EsportsGuild Esports Guild Esports

Karmine CorpKarmine Corp Karmine Corp

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming

  • Producer:

Misfits GamingMisfits Gaming Misfits Gaming

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Moist EsportsMoist Esports Moist Esports

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere

  • Commentators/Analysts:

SMPR EsportsSMPR Esports SMPR Esports

  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • England RamS (Reece Mullins)

SolarySolary Solary

  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA

Team BDSTeam BDS Team BDS

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Team VitalityTeam Vitality Team Vitality

  • Commentators/Analysts:
  • Producer:
  • All broadcasts' channels are listed in the Streams section.

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • Upper Bracket: Round 1 and Quarterfinals are Bo5. Semifinals and Finals are Bo7.
    • Lower Bracket: Round 1, 2 and 3 are Bo5. Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Finals are Bo7.
    • Grand Finals are Bo7 with a Bracket Reset, where the team coming from the Lower Finals must win 2 Bo7 series.

Prize Pool[edit]

$100,000 USD and RLCS Circuit Ranking Points are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeX Wales Eclipse
England RelatingWave vs. SolarySolary Lower Round 2 - Game 3

Results[edit]

Hide schedule
DateRoundOpponentScorevs. Opponent
2022-05-20 15:00:002022-05-20 15:00:00 UTCUpper Bracket Round 1MST Moist EsportsMoist Esports3:2AogiriAogiri AOG
2022-05-20 15:00:002022-05-20 15:00:00 UTCUpper Bracket Round 1VIT Team VitalityTeam Vitality3:1SolarySolary SLY
2022-05-20 15:00:002022-05-20 15:00:00 UTCUpper Bracket Round 1EG Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses1:3Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL
2022-05-20 15:00:002022-05-20 15:00:00 UTCUpper Bracket Round 1DIG DignitasDignitas3:000 Nation DNB00 Nation DNB 00
2022-05-20 15:00:002022-05-20 15:00:00 UTCUpper Bracket Round 1BDS Team BDSTeam BDS3:2Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI
2022-05-20 15:00:002022-05-20 15:00:00 UTCUpper Bracket Round 1LG Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming2:3SMPR EsportsSMPR Esports SMPR
2022-05-20 15:00:002022-05-20 15:00:00 UTCUpper Bracket Round 1END Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeX3:2Guild EsportsGuild Esports GLD
2022-05-20 15:00:002022-05-20 15:00:00 UTCUpper Bracket Round 1KC Karmine CorpKarmine Corp3:0Misfits GamingMisfits Gaming MSF
2022-05-20 15:45:002022-05-20 15:45:00 UTCUpper Bracket QuarterfinalsMST Moist EsportsMoist Esports3:1Team VitalityTeam Vitality VIT
2022-05-20 15:45:002022-05-20 15:45:00 UTCUpper Bracket QuarterfinalsTL Team LiquidTeam Liquid3:1DignitasDignitas DIG
2022-05-20 15:45:002022-05-20 15:45:00 UTCUpper Bracket QuarterfinalsBDS Team BDSTeam BDS3:0SMPR EsportsSMPR Esports SMPR
2022-05-20 15:45:002022-05-20 15:45:00 UTCUpper Bracket QuarterfinalsEND Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeX1:3Karmine CorpKarmine Corp KC
2022-05-20 16:30:002022-05-20 16:30:00 UTCLower Bracket Round 1AOG AogiriAogiri1:3SolarySolary SLY
2022-05-20 16:30:002022-05-20 16:30:00 UTCLower Bracket Round 1EG Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses3:100 Nation DNB00 Nation DNB 00
2022-05-20 16:30:002022-05-20 16:30:00 UTCLower Bracket Round 1NAVI Natus VincereNatus Vincere0:3Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming LG
2022-05-20 16:30:002022-05-20 16:30:00 UTCLower Bracket Round 1GLD Guild EsportsGuild Esports3:2Misfits GamingMisfits Gaming MSF
2022-05-20 17:15:002022-05-20 17:15:00 UTCLower Bracket Round 2END Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeX3:2SolarySolary SLY
2022-05-20 17:15:002022-05-20 17:15:00 UTCLower Bracket Round 2SMPR SMPR EsportsSMPR Esports3:1Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses EG
2022-05-20 17:15:002022-05-20 17:15:00 UTCLower Bracket Round 2DIG DignitasDignitas0:3Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming LG
2022-05-20 17:15:002022-05-20 17:15:00 UTCLower Bracket Round 2VIT Team VitalityTeam Vitality1:3Guild EsportsGuild Esports GLD
2022-05-21 15:00:002022-05-21 15:00:00 UTCLower Bracket Round 3END Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeX3:0SMPR EsportsSMPR Esports SMPR
2022-05-21 15:40:002022-05-21 15:40:00 UTCLower Bracket Round 3LG Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming1:3Guild EsportsGuild Esports GLD
2022-05-21 16:30:002022-05-21 16:30:00 UTCUpper Bracket SemifinalsMST Moist EsportsMoist Esports0:4Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL
2022-05-21 17:20:002022-05-21 17:20:00 UTCUpper Bracket SemifinalsBDS Team BDSTeam BDS4:2Karmine CorpKarmine Corp KC
2022-05-21 18:20:002022-05-21 18:20:00 UTCLower Bracket QuarterfinalsMST Moist EsportsMoist Esports4:3Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeX END
2022-05-21 19:35:002022-05-21 19:35:00 UTCLower Bracket QuarterfinalsKC Karmine CorpKarmine Corp4:0Guild EsportsGuild Esports GLD
2022-05-22 15:00:002022-05-22 15:00:00 UTCUpper Bracket FinalTL Team LiquidTeam Liquid1:4Team BDSTeam BDS BDS
2022-05-22 16:00:002022-05-22 16:00:00 UTCLower Bracket SemifinalMST Moist EsportsMoist Esports3:4Karmine CorpKarmine Corp KC
2022-05-22 17:10:002022-05-22 17:10:00 UTCLower Bracket FinalTL Team LiquidTeam Liquid4:3Karmine CorpKarmine Corp KC
2022-05-22 18:25:002022-05-22 18:25:00 UTCGrand FinalBDS Team BDSTeam BDS4:0Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL
Show schedule
Upper Bracket Round 1
Upper Bracket Round 1
UB Round 1
UBR1
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Moist EsportsMoist EsportsMST
3
AogiriAogiriAOG
2
3
 :
2
May 20, 2022 - 16:00 BST
0
1
4
- OT
(+0:12)
3
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVIT
3
SolarySolarySLY
1
3
 :
1
May 20, 2022 - 16:00 BST
1
- OT
(+3:24)
2
Casters: England Cole & Scotland JohnnyBoi_i
Moist EsportsMoist EsportsMST
3
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVIT
1
3
 :
1
May 20, 2022 - 16:45 BST
2
3
3
- OT
(+2:01)
2
Evil GeniusesEvil GeniusesEG
1
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
3
1
 :
3
May 20, 2022 - 16:00 BST
4
- OT
(+1:17)
3
DignitasDignitasDIG
3
00 Nation DNB00 Nation DNB00
0
3
 :
0
May 20, 2022 - 16:00 BST
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
3
DignitasDignitasDIG
1
3
 :
1
May 20, 2022 - 16:45 BST
2
- OT
(+2:26)
1
Casters: England Cole & Scotland JohnnyBoi_i
Moist EsportsMoist EsportsMST
0
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
4
0
 :
4
May 21, 2022 - 17:30 BST
0
1
0
- OT
(+5:45)
1
Timeout
Casters: United States Jamesbot & United States Turtle
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
3
Natus VincereNatus VincereNAVI
2
3
 :
2
May 20, 2022 - 16:00 BST
1
- OT
(+0:33)
2
2
- OT
(+0:05)
3
Luminosity GamingLuminosity GamingLG
2
SMPR EsportsSMPR EsportsSMPR
3
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
3
SMPR EsportsSMPR EsportsSMPR
0
3
 :
0
May 20, 2022 - 16:45 BST
Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeXEND
3
Guild EsportsGuild EsportsGLD
2
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
3
Misfits GamingMisfits GamingMSF
0
3
 :
0
May 20, 2022 - 16:00 BST
2
1
Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeXEND
1
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
3
1
 :
3
May 20, 2022 - 16:45 BST
1
- OT
(+3:03)
2
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
4
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
2
4
 :
2
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
1
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
4
1
 :
4
May 22, 2022 - 16:00 BST
1
2
Casters: United States Dazerin & United States Stax
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 3
LB Round 3
LBR3
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
AogiriAogiriAOG
1
SolarySolarySLY
3
1
 :
3
May 20, 2022 - 17:30 BST
3
2
1
- OT
(+1:33)
2
Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeXEND
3
SolarySolarySLY
2
Evil GeniusesEvil GeniusesEG
3
00 Nation DNB00 Nation DNB00
1
SMPR EsportsSMPR EsportsSMPR
3
Evil GeniusesEvil GeniusesEG
1
Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeXEND
3
SMPR EsportsSMPR EsportsSMPR
0
3
 :
0
May 21, 2022 - 16:00 BST
Casters: United States Jamesbot & United States Turtle
Moist EsportsMoist EsportsMST
4
Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeXEND
3
Natus VincereNatus VincereNAVI
0
Luminosity GamingLuminosity GamingLG
3
0
 :
3
May 20, 2022 - 17:30 BST
Casters: England Gregan & England Shogun
DignitasDignitasDIG
0
Luminosity GamingLuminosity GamingLG
3
0
 :
3
May 20, 2022 - 18:15 BST
Guild EsportsGuild EsportsGLD
3
Misfits GamingMisfits GamingMSF
2
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVIT
1
Guild EsportsGuild EsportsGLD
3
1
 :
3
May 20, 2022 - 18:15 BST
1
- OT
(+3:31)
2
Luminosity GamingLuminosity GamingLG
1
Guild EsportsGuild EsportsGLD
3
1
 :
3
May 21, 2022 - 16:40 BST
0
1
1
- OT
(+0:38)
2
Casters: England Cole & United States Subie_Smash
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
4
Guild EsportsGuild EsportsGLD
0
4
 :
0
May 21, 2022 - 20:35 BST
4
2
Timeout
Casters: United States Dazerin & United States Stax
Moist EsportsMoist EsportsMST
3
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
4
3
 :
4
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
4
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
3
4
 :
3
May 22, 2022 - 18:10 BST
1
- OT
(+1:34)
2
0
4
Timeout
Casters: England Cole & United States Subie_Smash
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
4
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
0
4
 :
0
May 22, 2022 - 19:25 BST
4
2
Timeout
Casters: Scotland JohnnyBoi_i & England Shogun

Player Accolades[edit]

  • Tour de Rocket League MVP: Determined by a panel of RLCS analysts and administrators.


Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingFranceNetherlandsPortuguese SpeakingSpainRussia
Streams

Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 111 214
Average Viewers 66 030
Hours Watched 990 449

Television Broadcasts[edit]

Team Broadcasts[edit]

Team
00 Nation DNB00 Nation DNB
AogiriAogiri
DignitasDignitas
Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeX
Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses
Guild EsportsGuild Esports
Karmine CorpKarmine Corp
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming
Twitch







Team
Misfits GamingMisfits Gaming
Moist EsportsMoist Esports
Natus VincereNatus Vincere
SMPR EsportsSMPR Esports
SolarySolary
Team BDSTeam BDS
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Team VitalityTeam Vitality
Twitch







Replays[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]