Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Download the Liquipedia App here!Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!Want to be updated on everything you love in esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android and never miss a beat of your favorite tournaments, teams, players, and matches!

RLCS 2022-23 - Fall: Asia-Pacific Regional 1 - Fall Open

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]RLCS 2022-23 - Fall: APAC Regional 1 - Fall Open
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Prize Pool:
$20,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-10-08
End Date:
2022-10-09
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16
Chronology

RLCS 2022-23 is the twelfth season of the Rocket League Championship Series. This season is a follow-up from the inaugural annual circuit with region expansions and international majors that occured in RLCS 2021-22. 3 splits - Fall, Winter, Spring - each have 3 regional events leading into an international major. Within all these events, each team collects points that determine whether they will qualify for the World Championship or World Championship Wildcard.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • All broadcasts' channels are listed in the Streams section.

Format[edit]

A graphical explanation of the Swiss System format
  • Swiss Stage - October 8th, 2022
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 8 Teams proceed to the Playoffs.


  • Playoffs - October 9th, 2022
    • Single Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are a Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

$20,000 USD and RLCS Circuit Ranking Points are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 God Speed acquires Paradigm prior to the event.[1]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team ID Replacing ID Description
Nimmt55Nimmt55 Japan Maru
Japan shaolon Swiss Stage
Quarterfinals
Dark Rift EsportsDark Rift Esports Singapore Machi
Singapore AdreN vs. James CheeseJames Cheese Round 1
vs. BrokoliBrokoli Round 2
Dark Rift EsportsDark Rift Esports Singapore Machi
Singapore Ryzen1738 vs. God SpeedGod Speed Round 3 Game 1,2

Results[edit]

Swiss Stage[edit]

#TeamMatchesGamesGDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1.3-09-1+8
Dark Rift EsportsDark Rift Esports3:0
Nimmt55Nimmt553:1
1620 Kings1620 Kings3:0
2.3-09-3+6
C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T.3:0
BlueabstikBlueabstik3:1
Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators3:2
3.3-110-4+6
GracesBlaze RefineGracesBlaze Refine3:0
Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators1:3
Dark Rift EsportsDark Rift Esports3:1
Tough LoveTough Love3:0
4.3-111-6+5
Asia ManjiAsia Manji3:1
God SpeedGod Speed3:1
DeToNatorDeToNator2:3
GracesBlaze RefineGracesBlaze Refine3:1
5.3-110-7+3
BrokoliBrokoli3:2
James CheeseJames Cheese1:3
XayfhersXayfhers3:0
1620 Kings1620 Kings3:2
6.3-212-7+5
Nimmt55Nimmt552:3
Dark Rift EsportsDark Rift Esports1:3
Asia ManjiAsia Manji3:0
XayfhersXayfhers3:0
GracesBlaze RefineGracesBlaze Refine3:1
7.3-210-8+2
XayfhersXayfhers3:0
1620 Kings1620 Kings1:3
C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T.3:1
God SpeedGod Speed0:3
Cobweb CityCobweb City3:1
8.3-211-10+1
Cobweb CityCobweb City3:2
Tough LoveTough Love3:1
James CheeseJames Cheese0:3
Nimmt55Nimmt552:3
C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T.3:1
9.2-39-11-2
1620 Kings1620 Kings2:3
XayfhersXayfhers0:3
Team GanDerSTeam GanDerS3:0
BlueabstikBlueabstik3:2
Tough LoveTough Love1:3
10.2-38-13-5
DeToNatorDeToNator0:3
Team GanDerSTeam GanDerS3:2
Tough LoveTough Love1:3
Dark Rift EsportsDark Rift Esports3:2
1620 Kings1620 Kings1:3
10.2-38-13-5
God SpeedGod Speed0:3
Asia ManjiAsia Manji3:2
BlueabstikBlueabstik3:2
Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators1:3
BrokoliBrokoli1:3
12.1-38-11-3
Team GanDerSTeam GanDerS3:2
DeToNatorDeToNator1:3
GracesBlaze RefineGracesBlaze Refine2:3
Cobweb CityCobweb City2:3
13.1-36-10-4
James CheeseJames Cheese0:3
BrokoliBrokoli3:1
God SpeedGod Speed1:3
C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T.2:3
14.1-33-9-6
Tough LoveTough Love0:3
Cobweb CityCobweb City3:0
Nimmt55Nimmt550:3
BrokoliBrokoli0:3
15.0-34-9-5
BlueabstikBlueabstik2:3
C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T.2:3
Cobweb CityCobweb City0:3
16.0-33-9-6
Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators1:3
GracesBlaze RefineGracesBlaze Refine2:3
BrokoliBrokoli0:3

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1 Matches
James CheeseJames CheeseJMCH
3
0
Dark Rift EsportsDark Rift EsportsRIFT
3
 :
0
October 8, 2022 - 11:00 BST
Tough LoveTough LoveTL
3
0
XayfhersXayfhersXFS
3
 :
0
October 8, 2022 - 11:00 BST
Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin GladiatorsGLA
3
1
Asia ManjiAsia ManjiASIA
BlueabstikBlueabstikBAK
3
2
Team GanDerSTeam GanDerSGDS
3
 :
2
October 8, 2022 - 11:00 BST
1
0
3
- OT
(+0:05)
2
DeToNatorDeToNatorDTN
3
0
C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T.CERT
3
 :
0
October 8, 2022 - 11:00 BST
Nimmt55Nimmt55N55
3
2
BrokoliBrokoliBRO
3
 :
2
GracesBlaze RefineGracesBlaze RefineGBR
0
3
God SpeedGod SpeedGS
0
 :
3
October 8, 2022 - 11:00 BST
1
- OT
(+2:13)
2
Casters: United States BassFromThePast & Scotland Boyoroyo

Round 2[edit]

High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
James CheeseJames CheeseJMCH
3
1
Nimmt55Nimmt55N55
Tough LoveTough LoveTL
1
3
1620 Kings1620 Kings1620
1
 :
3
October 8, 2022 - 11:45 BST
3
4
DeToNatorDeToNatorDTN
3
1
BlueabstikBlueabstikBAK
3
 :
1
October 8, 2022 - 11:45 BST
2
1
Casters: Scotland Boyoroyo & Australia GEX
God SpeedGod SpeedGS
1
3
Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin GladiatorsGLA
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
BrokoliBrokoliBRO
1
3
Dark Rift EsportsDark Rift EsportsRIFT
1
 :
3
October 8, 2022 - 11:45 BST
1
- OT
(+0:30)
2
Cobweb CityCobweb CityCOB
0
3
XayfhersXayfhersXFS
0
 :
3
October 8, 2022 - 11:45 BST
2
- OT
(+0:26)
3
Asia ManjiAsia ManjiASIA
2
3
GracesBlaze RefineGracesBlaze RefineGBR
2
 :
3

Round 3[edit]

High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
James CheeseJames CheeseJMCH
3
0
1620 Kings1620 Kings1620
3
 :
0
October 8, 2022 - 12:30 BST
Casters: England Digital Bacon & Australia GEX
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
Tough LoveTough LoveTL
3
1
C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T.CERT
3
 :
1
October 8, 2022 - 12:30 BST
4
3
2
- OT
(+0:42)
3
God SpeedGod SpeedGS
3
1
Dark Rift EsportsDark Rift EsportsRIFT
BlueabstikBlueabstikBAK
2
3
GracesBlaze RefineGracesBlaze RefineGBR
2
 :
3
Nimmt55Nimmt55N55
3
0
XayfhersXayfhersXFS
3
 :
0
October 8, 2022 - 12:30 BST
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
Team GanDerSTeam GanDerSGDS
0
3
Cobweb CityCobweb CityCOB
0
 :
3
October 8, 2022 - 12:30 BST
BrokoliBrokoliBRO
3
0
Asia ManjiAsia ManjiASIA
3
 :
0
October 8, 2022 - 12:30 BST
1
- OT
(+2:51)
0
4
- OT
(+1:19)
3

Round 4[edit]

High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin GladiatorsGLA
3
1
GracesBlaze RefineGracesBlaze RefineGBR
3
 :
1
October 8, 2022 - 13:15 BST
6
- OT
(+0:13)
5
1620 Kings1620 Kings1620
2
3
Nimmt55Nimmt55N55
2
 :
3
October 8, 2022 - 13:15 BST
2
- OT
(+0:50)
1
4
- OT
(+0:38)
3
2
- OT
(+0:20)
3
Tough LoveTough LoveTL
0
3
God SpeedGod SpeedGS
0
 :
3
October 8, 2022 - 13:15 BST
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
BlueabstikBlueabstikBAK
2
3
Cobweb CityCobweb CityCOB
2
 :
3
XayfhersXayfhersXFS
0
3
BrokoliBrokoliBRO
0
 :
3
October 8, 2022 - 13:15 BST
1
- OT
(+0:09)
2

Round 5[edit]

Round 5 Matches
Tough LoveTough LoveTL
3
1
Cobweb CityCobweb CityCOB
1620 Kings1620 Kings1620
3
1
C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T.CERT
3
 :
1
October 8, 2022 - 14:00 BST
3
- OT
(+1:09)
2
GracesBlaze RefineGracesBlaze RefineGBR
1
3
BrokoliBrokoliBRO
1
 :
3
October 8, 2022 - 14:00 BST
3
- OT
(+0:32)
4
Casters: United States BassFromThePast & Scotland Boyoroyo

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
James CheeseJames CheeseJMCH
4
1620 Kings1620 Kings1620
0
4
 :
0
October 9, 2022 - 12:25 BST
Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin GladiatorsGLA
4
Nimmt55Nimmt55N55
0
4
 :
0
October 9, 2022 - 12:25 BST
4
- OT
(+3:47)
3
Casters: Scotland Boyoroyo & England Digital Bacon
James CheeseJames CheeseJMCH
4
Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin GladiatorsGLA
0
4
 :
0
October 9, 2022 - 13:25 BST
Casters: Australia GEX & Netherlands Hyferia
DeToNatorDeToNatorDTN
4
Tough LoveTough LoveTL
3
4
 :
3
October 9, 2022 - 11:00 BST
0
- OT
(+0:07)
1
2
- OT
(+0:12)
1
God SpeedGod SpeedGS
4
BrokoliBrokoliBRO
1
4
 :
1
October 9, 2022 - 11:00 BST
2
- OT
(+3:48)
3
Casters: Australia GEX & Netherlands Hyferia
DeToNatorDeToNatorDTN
4
God SpeedGod SpeedGS
0
James CheeseJames CheeseJMCH
4
DeToNatorDeToNatorDTN
0
4
 :
0
October 9, 2022 - 14:40 BST
3
2
Timeout
Casters: Scotland Boyoroyo & England Digital Bacon

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingJapan
Streams

Team Broadcasts[edit]

Team
1620 Kings1620 Kings
BlueabstikBlueabstik
Dark Rift EsportsDark Rift Esports
Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators
God SpeedGod Speed
Twitch




Team
GracesBlaze RefineGracesBlaze Refine
YouTube

Replays[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 19 983
Average Viewers 12 379
Hours Watched 133 071

References[edit]