Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!RL at your fingertips? Download our app on Android or iOS!Never want to miss a game? Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS and get updated on anything Rocket League whenever you want!

RLCS 2022-23 - Fall: Asia-Pacific Regional 1 - Fall Open: Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]RLCS 2022-23 - Fall: APAC Regional 1 - Fall Open: Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Prize Pool:
$0 USD
Date:
2022-10-02
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16
Chronology

RLCS 2022-23 is the twelfth season of the Rocket League Championship Series. This season is a follow-up from the inaugural annual circuit with region expansions and international majors that occured in RLCS 2021-22. 3 splits - Fall, Winter, Spring - each have 3 regional events leading into an international major. Within all these events, each team collects points that determine whether they will qualify for the World Championship or World Championship Wildcard.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Community Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Team Broadcasts[edit]

C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T. C.E.R.T.

  • Broadcaster:

Dark Rift EsportsDark Rift Esports Dark Rift Esports

Team GanDerSTeam GanDerS Team GanDerS

ParadigmParadigm Paradigm

  • Broadcaster:
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • All broadcasts' channels are listed in the Streams section.

Format[edit]

A graphical explanation of the Swiss System format
  • Swiss Stage
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 8 Teams qualify to the Fall Open.
    • Bottom 8 Teams are eliminated.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Swiss Stage[edit]

#TeamMatchesGamesGDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1.ParadigmParadigm Paradigm3-09-1+8AtlasGamingAtlasGaming3:0SagettaSagetta3:1Team GanDerSTeam GanDerS3:0
2.BrokoliBrokoli Brokoli3-09-2+7Dark Rift EsportsDark Rift Esports3:1XayfhersXayfhers3:0Cobweb CityCobweb City3:1
3.C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T. C.E.R.T.3-111-4+7Team GanDerSTeam GanDerS2:3FruitChaatFruitChaat3:0XayfhersXayfhers3:1Asia ManjiAsia Manji3:0
4.Cobweb CityCobweb City Cobweb City3-110-5+5Ultimate ChimaeraUltimate Chimaera3:0Asia ManjiAsia Manji3:2BrokoliBrokoli1:3VainshoesVainshoes3:0
5.Team GanDerSTeam GanDerS Team GanDerS3-19-7+2C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T.3:2VainshoesVainshoes3:1ParadigmParadigm0:3Dark Rift EsportsDark Rift Esports3:1
6.Asia ManjiAsia Manji Asia Manji3-211-7+4MIYABIMIYABI3:0Cobweb CityCobweb City2:3AtlasGamingAtlasGaming3:0C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T.0:3Team ArmadaTeam Armada3:1
7.Dark Rift EsportsDark Rift Esports Dark Rift Esports3-211-8+3BrokoliBrokoli1:3Team ArmadaTeam Armada3:0SagettaSagetta3:1Team GanDerSTeam GanDerS1:3AtlasGamingAtlasGaming3:1
7.XayfhersXayfhers Xayfhers3-210-7+3Team ArmadaTeam Armada3:0BrokoliBrokoli0:3C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T.1:3Bhai JaansBhai Jaans3:0VainshoesVainshoes3:1
9.VainshoesVainshoes Vainshoes2-38-10-2FruitChaatFruitChaat3:0Team GanDerSTeam GanDerS1:3Ultimate ChimaeraUltimate Chimaera3:1Cobweb CityCobweb City0:3XayfhersXayfhers1:3
10.AtlasGamingAtlasGaming AtlasGaming2-37-11-4ParadigmParadigm0:3Bhai JaansBhai Jaans3:2Asia ManjiAsia Manji0:3Ultimate ChimaeraUltimate Chimaera3:0Dark Rift EsportsDark Rift Esports1:3
10.Team ArmadaTeam Armada Team Armada2-37-11-4XayfhersXayfhers0:3Dark Rift EsportsDark Rift Esports0:3MIYABIMIYABI3:1SagettaSagetta3:1Asia ManjiAsia Manji1:3
12.Bhai JaansBhai Jaans Bhai Jaans1-36-9-3SagettaSagetta1:3AtlasGamingAtlasGaming2:3FruitChaatFruitChaatW:FFXayfhersXayfhers0:3
13.SagettaSagetta Sagetta1-36-10-4Bhai JaansBhai Jaans3:1ParadigmParadigm1:3Dark Rift EsportsDark Rift Esports1:3Team ArmadaTeam Armada1:3
14.Ultimate ChimaeraUltimate Chimaera Ultimate Chimaera1-34-9-5Cobweb CityCobweb City0:3MIYABIMIYABI3:0VainshoesVainshoes1:3AtlasGamingAtlasGaming0:3
15.MIYABIMIYABI MIYABI0-31-9-8Asia ManjiAsia Manji0:3Ultimate ChimaeraUltimate Chimaera0:3Team ArmadaTeam Armada1:3
16.FruitChaatFruitChaat FruitChaat0-30-9-9VainshoesVainshoes0:3C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T.0:3Bhai JaansBhai JaansFF:W

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1 Matches
VainshoesVainshoesVAIN
3
0
FruitChaatFruitChaatFC
3
 :
0
October 2, 2022 - 11:00 BST
3
- OT
(+0:43)
2
ParadigmParadigmPM
3
0
AtlasGamingAtlasGamingATL
3
 :
0
October 2, 2022 - 11:00 BST
2
- OT
(+0:17)
1
BrokoliBrokoliBRO
3
1
Dark Rift EsportsDark Rift EsportsRIFT
3
 :
1
October 2, 2022 - 11:00 BST
SagettaSagettaSGT
3
1
Bhai JaansBhai JaansBHAI
3
 :
1
October 2, 2022 - 11:00 BST
XayfhersXayfhersXFS
3
0
Team ArmadaTeam ArmadaARM
3
 :
0
October 2, 2022 - 11:00 BST
Cobweb CityCobweb CityCOB
3
0
Ultimate ChimaeraUltimate ChimaeraULT
3
 :
0
October 2, 2022 - 11:00 BST
Asia ManjiAsia ManjiASIA
3
0
MIYABIMIYABIMIYA
3
 :
0
October 2, 2022 - 11:00 BST
C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T.CERT
2
3
Team GanDerSTeam GanDerSGDS
2
 :
3
October 2, 2022 - 11:00 BST
1
- OT
(+0:26)
2

Round 2[edit]

High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
VainshoesVainshoesVAIN
1
3
Team GanDerSTeam GanDerSGDS
1
 :
3
October 2, 2022 - 11:45 BST
ParadigmParadigmPM
3
1
SagettaSagettaSGT
3
 :
1
October 2, 2022 - 11:45 BST
2
- OT
(+0:17)
1
2
- OT
(+0:36)
1
XayfhersXayfhersXFS
0
3
BrokoliBrokoliBRO
0
 :
3
October 2, 2022 - 11:45 BST
Cobweb CityCobweb CityCOB
3
2
Asia ManjiAsia ManjiASIA
3
 :
2
October 2, 2022 - 11:45 BST
3
- OT
(+0:06)
2
1
- OT
(+0:44)
2
3
- OT
(+0:28)
2
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T.CERT
3
0
FruitChaatFruitChaatFC
3
 :
0
October 2, 2022 - 11:45 BST
2
- OT
(+0:03)
1
1
- OT
(+2:22)
0
Bhai JaansBhai JaansBHAI
2
3
AtlasGamingAtlasGamingATL
2
 :
3
October 2, 2022 - 11:45 BST
2
- OT
(+0:24)
1
Dark Rift EsportsDark Rift EsportsRIFT
3
0
Team ArmadaTeam ArmadaARM
3
 :
0
October 2, 2022 - 11:45 BST
3
- OT
(+1:13)
2
MIYABIMIYABIMIYA
0
3
Ultimate ChimaeraUltimate ChimaeraULT
0
 :
3
October 2, 2022 - 11:45 BST

Round 3[edit]

High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
ParadigmParadigmPM
3
0
Team GanDerSTeam GanDerSGDS
3
 :
0
October 2, 2022 - 12:30 BST
2
- OT
(+0:46)
1
BrokoliBrokoliBRO
3
1
Cobweb CityCobweb CityCOB
3
 :
1
October 2, 2022 - 12:30 BST
0
- OT
(+3:32)
1
2
- OT
(+0:24)
1
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
Asia ManjiAsia ManjiASIA
3
0
AtlasGamingAtlasGamingATL
3
 :
0
October 2, 2022 - 12:30 BST
3
- OT
(+0:56)
2
VainshoesVainshoesVAIN
3
1
Ultimate ChimaeraUltimate ChimaeraULT
3
 :
1
October 2, 2022 - 12:30 BST
2
- OT
(+1:03)
1
3
- OT
(+1:16)
2
SagettaSagettaSGT
1
3
Dark Rift EsportsDark Rift EsportsRIFT
1
 :
3
October 2, 2022 - 12:30 BST
XayfhersXayfhersXFS
1
3
C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T.CERT
1
 :
3
October 2, 2022 - 12:30 BST
0
- OT
(+2:07)
1
3
- OT
(+1:38)
2
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
Bhai JaansBhai JaansBHAI
W
FF
FruitChaatFruitChaatFC
W
 :
FF
October 2, 2022 - 12:30 BST
MIYABIMIYABIMIYA
1
3
Team ArmadaTeam ArmadaARM
1
 :
3
October 2, 2022 - 12:30 BST

Round 4[edit]

High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
Cobweb CityCobweb CityCOB
3
0
VainshoesVainshoesVAIN
3
 :
0
October 2, 2022 - 13:15 BST
Team GanDerSTeam GanDerSGDS
3
1
Dark Rift EsportsDark Rift EsportsRIFT
3
 :
1
October 2, 2022 - 13:15 BST
3
- OT
(+0:58)
2
Asia ManjiAsia ManjiASIA
0
3
C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T.CERT
0
 :
3
October 2, 2022 - 13:15 BST
2
- OT
(+0:52)
3
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
SagettaSagettaSGT
1
3
Team ArmadaTeam ArmadaARM
1
 :
3
October 2, 2022 - 13:15 BST
1
- OT
(+0:15)
2
XayfhersXayfhersXFS
3
0
Bhai JaansBhai JaansBHAI
3
 :
0
October 2, 2022 - 13:15 BST
Ultimate ChimaeraUltimate ChimaeraULT
0
3
AtlasGamingAtlasGamingATL
0
 :
3
October 2, 2022 - 13:15 BST

Round 5[edit]

Round 5 Matches
Asia ManjiAsia ManjiASIA
3
1
Team ArmadaTeam ArmadaARM
3
 :
1
October 2, 2022 - 14:00 BST
Dark Rift EsportsDark Rift EsportsRIFT
3
1
AtlasGamingAtlasGamingATL
3
 :
1
October 2, 2022 - 14:00 BST
0
- OT
(+0:39)
1
1
- OT
(+1:16)
0
VainshoesVainshoesVAIN
1
3
XayfhersXayfhersXFS
1
 :
3
October 2, 2022 - 14:00 BST
2
- OT
(+0:57)
3
2
- OT
(+0:53)
3

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Community Broadcast[edit]

Team Broadcasts[edit]

Team
C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T.
Dark Rift EsportsDark Rift Esports
Team GanDerSTeam GanDerS
ParadigmParadigm
Twitch



Team
Twitch

Replays[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Statistics[edit]

References[edit]