Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!RL at your fingertips? Download our app on Android or iOS!Never want to miss a game? Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS and get updated on anything Rocket League whenever you want!

RLCS 2022-23 - Fall: Asia-Pacific Regional 1 - Fall Open: Top 16 Qualifier

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]RLCS 2022-23 - Fall: APAC Regional 1 - Fall Open: Top 16 Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Prize Pool:
$0 USD
Date:
2022-10-01
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

RLCS 2022-23 is the twelfth season of the Rocket League Championship Series. This season is a follow-up from the inaugural annual circuit with region expansions and international majors that occured in RLCS 2021-22. 3 splits - Fall, Winter, Spring - each have 3 regional events leading into an international major. Within all these events, each team collects points that determine whether they will qualify for the World Championship or World Championship Wildcard.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

1620 Kings1620 Kings 1620 Kings

BlueabstikBlueabstik Blueabstik

  • Broadcaster:
    • Malaysia Blue (Kel Joe Ang)

Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators Gaimin Gladiators

GracesBlaze RefineGracesBlaze Refine GracesBlaze Refine

  • Commentators/Analysts:
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA
  • All broadcasts' channels are listed in the Streams section.

Format[edit]

A graphical explanation of the Swiss System format
  • Swiss Stage
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 8 Teams qualify to the Fall Open.
    • Bottom 8 Teams proceed to the Closed Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Gaimin Gladiators
SSingapore Kaizen
Main Roster
1Indonesia LCT
2Ireland Maxeew
3
DNP
Iceland OSM
Substitutes
Nimmt55
S
DNP
Japan Maru
Main Roster
1Japan shaolon
2Japan popo^-^
3Japan aki
Substitutes
Paradigm
S
DNP
United States k2
Main Roster
1Singapore ballerrees
2Thailand Kevin
3Malaysia Misty
CUnited States trill.
Substitutes
1620 Kings
S
DNP
India jocse
Main Roster
1Singapore Squigly
2Yemen BunnyDummy
3Singapore JarelNaden
CNetherlands Spooks
Substitutes
Xayfhers
SJapan Battlelain
Main Roster
1
DNP
Japan peseta
2Japan PLASMA
3Japan Arch
Substitutes
Cobweb City
SBangladesh kabbo
Main Roster
1India Asphyx
2
DNP
Singapore Poofy
3Philippines Hireo
CGermany Emin
Substitutes
Asia Manji
S
DNP
India zayn
Main Roster
1Singapore Fortymula7
2Singapore dan
3India AryaNeil
CEngland Cacti
Substitutes
Brokoli
S
DNP
Indonesia Hasyimf
Main Roster
1Indonesia Ripoopi
2Indonesia Gon
3Indonesia Ficeo
Substitutes
Sagetta
S
DNP
Japan potechi
Main Roster
1Japan tenon
2Japan grkn
3Japan Remoter
Substitutes
C.E.R.T.
S
DNP
England Rich
Main Roster
1Singapore Claw-Z
2Brunei Easel
3Philippines Tank
Substitutes

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators Singapore Kaizen
Iceland OSM
Cobweb CityCobweb City Bangladesh kabbo
Singapore Poofy
XayfhersXayfhers Japan Battlelain
Japan peseta

Results[edit]

Swiss Stage[edit]

#TeamMatchesGamesGDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1.James CheeseJames Cheese James Cheese3-09-1+8C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T.3:0BrokoliBrokoli3:1ParadigmParadigm3:0
2.Tough LoveTough Love Tough Love3-09-4+5Cobweb CityCobweb City3:0GracesBlaze RefineGracesBlaze Refine3:2Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators3:2
3.Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators Gaimin Gladiators3-111-4+7SagettaSagetta3:01620 Kings1620 Kings3:0Tough LoveTough Love2:3BrokoliBrokoli3:1
4.1620 Kings1620 Kings 1620 Kings3-19-7+2XayfhersXayfhers3:1Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators0:3Nimmt55Nimmt553:1ParadigmParadigm3:2
4.BlueabstikBlueabstik Blueabstik3-19-7+2VainshoesVainshoes3:0ParadigmParadigm0:3DeToNatorDeToNator3:2GracesBlaze RefineGracesBlaze Refine3:2
6.DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator3-211-7+4GracesBlaze RefineGracesBlaze Refine0:3Cobweb CityCobweb City3:1BlueabstikBlueabstik2:3SagettaSagetta3:0BrokoliBrokoli3:0
7.GracesBlaze RefineGracesBlaze Refine GracesBlaze Refine3-213-10+3DeToNatorDeToNator3:0Tough LoveTough Love2:3XayfhersXayfhers3:2BlueabstikBlueabstik2:3VainshoesVainshoes3:2
7.Nimmt55Nimmt55 Nimmt553-212-9+3BrokoliBrokoli2:3C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T.3:01620 Kings1620 Kings1:3Cobweb CityCobweb City3:2ParadigmParadigm3:1
9.VainshoesVainshoes Vainshoes2-39-90BlueabstikBlueabstik0:3Asia ManjiAsia Manji3:0BrokoliBrokoli1:3XayfhersXayfhers3:0GracesBlaze RefineGracesBlaze Refine2:3
10.ParadigmParadigm Paradigm2-39-10-1Asia ManjiAsia Manji3:1BlueabstikBlueabstik3:0James CheeseJames Cheese0:31620 Kings1620 Kings2:3Nimmt55Nimmt551:3
11.BrokoliBrokoli Brokoli2-38-12-4Nimmt55Nimmt553:2James CheeseJames Cheese1:3VainshoesVainshoes3:1Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators1:3DeToNatorDeToNator0:3
12.SagettaSagetta Sagetta1-35-9-4Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators0:3XayfhersXayfhers2:3C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T.3:0DeToNatorDeToNator0:3
13.Cobweb CityCobweb City Cobweb City1-36-11-5Tough LoveTough Love0:3DeToNatorDeToNator1:3Asia ManjiAsia Manji3:2Nimmt55Nimmt552:3
13.XayfhersXayfhers Xayfhers1-36-11-51620 Kings1620 Kings1:3SagettaSagetta3:2GracesBlaze RefineGracesBlaze Refine2:3VainshoesVainshoes0:3
15.Asia ManjiAsia Manji Asia Manji0-33-9-6ParadigmParadigm1:3VainshoesVainshoes0:3Cobweb CityCobweb City2:3
16.C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T. C.E.R.T.0-30-9-9James CheeseJames Cheese0:3Nimmt55Nimmt550:3SagettaSagetta0:3

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1 Matches
James CheeseJames CheeseJMCH
3
0
C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T.CERT
3
 :
0
October 1, 2022 - 11:00 BST
Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin GladiatorsGLA
3
0
SagettaSagettaSGT
3
 :
0
October 1, 2022 - 11:00 BST
DeToNatorDeToNatorDTN
0
3
GracesBlaze RefineGracesBlaze RefineGBR
0
 :
3
October 1, 2022 - 11:00 BST
Nimmt55Nimmt55N55
2
3
BrokoliBrokoliBRO
2
 :
3
October 1, 2022 - 11:00 BST
2
- OT
(+0:15)
3
BlueabstikBlueabstikBAK
3
0
VainshoesVainshoesVAIN
3
 :
0
October 1, 2022 - 11:00 BST
ParadigmParadigmPM
3
1
Asia ManjiAsia ManjiASIA
3
 :
1
October 1, 2022 - 11:00 BST
Tough LoveTough LoveTL
3
0
Cobweb CityCobweb CityCOB
3
 :
0
October 1, 2022 - 11:00 BST
1620 Kings1620 Kings1620
3
1
XayfhersXayfhersXFS
3
 :
1
October 1, 2022 - 11:00 BST

Round 2[edit]

High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
James CheeseJames CheeseJMCH
3
1
BrokoliBrokoliBRO
3
 :
1
October 1, 2022 - 11:45 BST
1
- OT
(+0:31)
2
Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin GladiatorsGLA
3
0
1620 Kings1620 Kings1620
3
 :
0
October 1, 2022 - 11:45 BST
BlueabstikBlueabstikBAK
0
3
ParadigmParadigmPM
0
 :
3
October 1, 2022 - 11:45 BST
Tough LoveTough LoveTL
3
2
GracesBlaze RefineGracesBlaze RefineGBR
3
 :
2
October 1, 2022 - 11:45 BST
1
- OT
(+0:55)
2
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
Nimmt55Nimmt55N55
3
0
C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T.CERT
3
 :
0
October 1, 2022 - 11:45 BST
XayfhersXayfhersXFS
3
2
SagettaSagettaSGT
3
 :
2
October 1, 2022 - 11:45 BST
5
- OT
(+0:12)
4
Asia ManjiAsia ManjiASIA
0
3
VainshoesVainshoesVAIN
0
 :
3
October 1, 2022 - 11:45 BST
0
- OT
(+2:43)
1
DeToNatorDeToNatorDTN
3
1
Cobweb CityCobweb CityCOB
3
 :
1
October 1, 2022 - 11:45 BST
4
- OT
(+0:07)
3

Round 3[edit]

High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin GladiatorsGLA
2
3
Tough LoveTough LoveTL
2
 :
3
October 1, 2022 - 12:30 BST
2
- OT
(+2:04)
3
3
- OT
(+2:21)
2
James CheeseJames CheeseJMCH
3
0
ParadigmParadigmPM
3
 :
0
October 1, 2022 - 12:30 BST
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
GracesBlaze RefineGracesBlaze RefineGBR
3
2
XayfhersXayfhersXFS
3
 :
2
October 1, 2022 - 12:30 BST
3
- OT
(+0:37)
2
BlueabstikBlueabstikBAK
3
2
DeToNatorDeToNatorDTN
3
 :
2
October 1, 2022 - 12:30 BST
5
- OT
(+4:14)
4
3
- OT
(+1:54)
2
1620 Kings1620 Kings1620
3
1
Nimmt55Nimmt55N55
3
 :
1
October 1, 2022 - 12:30 BST
4
- OT
(+0:03)
3
BrokoliBrokoliBRO
3
1
VainshoesVainshoesVAIN
3
 :
1
October 1, 2022 - 12:30 BST
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
SagettaSagettaSGT
3
0
C.E.R.T.C.E.R.T.CERT
3
 :
0
October 1, 2022 - 12:30 BST
5
- OT
(+0:38)
4
Asia ManjiAsia ManjiASIA
2
3
Cobweb CityCobweb CityCOB
2
 :
3
October 1, 2022 - 12:30 BST
1
- OT
(+2:48)
2

Round 4[edit]

High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin GladiatorsGLA
3
1
BrokoliBrokoliBRO
3
 :
1
October 1, 2022 - 13:15 BST
1
- OT
(+0:17)
2
2
- OT
(+0:42)
1
ParadigmParadigmPM
2
3
1620 Kings1620 Kings1620
2
 :
3
October 1, 2022 - 13:15 BST
2
- OT
(+1:36)
3
4
- OT
(+1:00)
5
GracesBlaze RefineGracesBlaze RefineGBR
2
3
BlueabstikBlueabstikBAK
2
 :
3
October 1, 2022 - 13:15 BST
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
Nimmt55Nimmt55N55
3
2
Cobweb CityCobweb CityCOB
3
 :
2
October 1, 2022 - 13:15 BST
DeToNatorDeToNatorDTN
3
0
SagettaSagettaSGT
3
 :
0
October 1, 2022 - 13:15 BST
XayfhersXayfhersXFS
0
3
VainshoesVainshoesVAIN
0
 :
3
October 1, 2022 - 13:15 BST
2
- OT
(+1:18)
3

Round 5[edit]

Round 5 Matches
GracesBlaze RefineGracesBlaze RefineGBR
3
2
VainshoesVainshoesVAIN
3
 :
2
October 1, 2022 - 14:00 BST
2
- OT
(+0:57)
1
ParadigmParadigmPM
1
3
Nimmt55Nimmt55N55
1
 :
3
October 1, 2022 - 14:00 BST
BrokoliBrokoliBRO
0
3
DeToNatorDeToNatorDTN
0
 :
3
October 1, 2022 - 14:00 BST
1
- OT
(+1:04)
2
2
- OT
(+2:43)
3

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Team Broadcasts[edit]

Team
1620 Kings1620 Kings
BlueabstikBlueabstik
Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators
Twitch


Team
Twitch
Team
GracesBlaze RefineGracesBlaze Refine
Youtube

Replays[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Statistics[edit]

References[edit]