Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!RL at your fingertips? Download our app on Android or iOS!Never want to miss a game? Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS and get updated on anything Rocket League whenever you want!

RLCS 2022-23 - Fall: Europe Regional 2 - Fall Cup

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]RLCS 2022-23 - Fall: EU Regional 2 - Fall Cup
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize Pool:
$100,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-10-28
End Date:
2022-10-30
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

RLCS 2022-23 is the twelfth season of the Rocket League Championship Series. This season is a follow-up from the inaugural annual circuit with region expansions and international majors that occured in RLCS 2021-22. 3 splits - Fall, Winter, Spring - each have 3 regional events leading into an international major. Within all these events, each team collects points that determine whether they will qualify for the World Championship or World Championship Wildcard.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

  • Host:
  • Observer:

French Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Dutch Broadcast[edit]

Spanish Broadcast[edit]

AogiriAogiri Aogiri

Team BDSTeam BDS Team BDS

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses Evil Geniuses

G1G1 G1

  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • United States JG7 (James Guarino)

Team GOTeam GO Team GO

  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • France FuuRy (Florian Marquis)

HEETHEET HEET

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Karmine CorpKarmine Corp Karmine Corp

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Moist EsportsMoist Esports Moist Esports

  • Commentators/Analysts:

MonkeysMonkeys Monkeys

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports Oxygen Esports

  • Commentators/Analysts:
  • Producer:

QuadrantQuadrant Quadrant

  • Commentators/Analysts:

SolarySolary Solary

Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports

  • Commentators/Analysts:
  • Producer:

TurboclappersTurboclappers Turboclappers

Team VitalityTeam Vitality Team Vitality

  • Commentators/Analysts:
  • Producer:
  • All broadcasts' channels are listed in the Streams section.

Format[edit]

A graphical explanation of the Swiss System format
  • Swiss Stage - October 28th, 2022
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 8 Teams proceed to the Playoffs.


  • Playoffs - October 29th - 30th, 2022
    • Single Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are a Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

$100,000 USD and RLCS Circuit Ranking Points are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Swiss Stage[edit]

#TeamMatchesGamesGDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1.QuadrantQuadrant Quadrant3-09-2+7Team GOTeam GO3:0Team LiquidTeam Liquid3:1G1G13:1
2.Team BDSTeam BDS Team BDS3-09-3+6SolarySolary3:1Tundra EsportsTundra Esports3:1Team VitalityTeam Vitality3:1
3.Moist EsportsMoist Esports Moist Esports3-110-6+4Team VitalityTeam Vitality1:3TurboclappersTurboclappers3:2Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports3:0Karmine CorpKarmine Corp3:1
4.Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses Evil Geniuses3-110-7+3Tundra EsportsTundra Esports1:3SolarySolary3:1Team LiquidTeam Liquid3:1G1G13:2
4.Team VitalityTeam Vitality Team Vitality3-110-7+3Moist EsportsMoist Esports3:1Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports3:1Team BDSTeam BDS1:3Tundra EsportsTundra Esports3:2
6.AogiriAogiri Aogiri3-213-8+5Team LiquidTeam Liquid2:3Team GOTeam GO2:3SolarySolary3:1HEETHEET3:1G1G13:0
7.Karmine CorpKarmine Corp Karmine Corp3-212-9+3HEETHEET3:1G1G12:3Team GOTeam GO3:0Moist EsportsMoist Esports1:3Team LiquidTeam Liquid3:2
8.Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports3-212-11+1Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses3:1Team BDSTeam BDS1:3HEETHEET3:2Team VitalityTeam Vitality2:3Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports3:2
9.Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports Oxygen Esports2-39-11-2TurboclappersTurboclappers3:1Team VitalityTeam Vitality1:3Moist EsportsMoist Esports0:3MonkeysMonkeys3:1Tundra EsportsTundra Esports2:3
9.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid2-310-12-2AogiriAogiri3:2QuadrantQuadrant1:3Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses1:3Team GOTeam GO3:1Karmine CorpKarmine Corp2:3
11.G1G1 G12-39-12-3MonkeysMonkeys3:1Karmine CorpKarmine Corp3:2QuadrantQuadrant1:3Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses2:3AogiriAogiri0:3
12.HEETHEET HEET1-37-10-3Karmine CorpKarmine Corp1:3MonkeysMonkeys3:1Tundra EsportsTundra Esports2:3AogiriAogiri1:3
12.MonkeysMonkeys Monkeys1-36-9-3G1G11:3HEETHEET1:3TurboclappersTurboclappers3:0Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports1:3
14.Team GOTeam GO Team GO1-34-11-7QuadrantQuadrant0:3AogiriAogiri3:2Karmine CorpKarmine Corp0:3Team LiquidTeam Liquid1:3
15.SolarySolary Solary0-33-9-6Team BDSTeam BDS1:3Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses1:3AogiriAogiri1:3
15.TurboclappersTurboclappers Turboclappers0-33-9-6Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports1:3Moist EsportsMoist Esports2:3MonkeysMonkeys0:3

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1 Matches
Oxygen EsportsOxygen EsportsOXG
3
1
TurboclappersTurboclappersTRB
3
 :
1
October 28, 2022 - 16:00 BST
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
3
1
HEETHEETHEET
Moist EsportsMoist EsportsMST
1
3
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVIT
1
 :
3
October 28, 2022 - 16:00 BST
QuadrantQuadrantQUAD
3
0
Team GOTeam GOGO
3
 :
0
October 28, 2022 - 16:00 BST
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
3
1
SolarySolarySLY
3
 :
1
October 28, 2022 - 16:00 BST
3
- OT
(+2:31)
2
Tundra EsportsTundra EsportsTUN
3
1
Evil GeniusesEvil GeniusesEG
3
 :
1
October 28, 2022 - 16:00 BST
Casters: United States Dazerin & United States Stax
G1G1G1
3
1
MonkeysMonkeysMON
3
 :
1
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
3
2
AogiriAogiriAOG
3
 :
2
October 28, 2022 - 16:00 BST
2
- OT
(+0:05)
1

Round 2[edit]

High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
QuadrantQuadrantQUAD
3
1
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
3
 :
1
October 28, 2022 - 16:45 BST
Casters: United States Dazerin & United States Stax
Oxygen EsportsOxygen EsportsOXG
1
3
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVIT
1
 :
3
October 28, 2022 - 16:45 BST
1
- OT
(+3:50)
2
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
2
3
G1G1G1
2
 :
3
October 28, 2022 - 16:45 BST
2
3
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
3
1
Tundra EsportsTundra EsportsTUN
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
AogiriAogiriAOG
2
3
Team GOTeam GOGO
2
 :
3
October 28, 2022 - 16:45 BST
0
- OT
(+1:13)
1
Moist EsportsMoist EsportsMST
3
2
TurboclappersTurboclappersTRB
3
 :
2
October 28, 2022 - 16:45 BST
2
- OT
(+1:18)
1
MonkeysMonkeysMON
1
3
HEETHEETHEET
1
 :
3
October 28, 2022 - 16:45 BST
Evil GeniusesEvil GeniusesEG
3
1
SolarySolarySLY
3
 :
1
October 28, 2022 - 16:45 BST
3
- OT
(+0:35)
2
3
- OT
(+1:35)
2

Round 3[edit]

High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
QuadrantQuadrantQUAD
3
1
G1G1G1
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
3
1
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVIT
3
 :
1
October 28, 2022 - 17:30 BST
Casters: United States Jamesbot & United States Turtle
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
3
0
Team GOTeam GOGO
3
 :
0
October 28, 2022 - 17:30 BST
2
1
Oxygen EsportsOxygen EsportsOXG
0
3
Moist EsportsMoist EsportsMST
0
 :
3
October 28, 2022 - 17:30 BST
1
2
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
1
3
Evil GeniusesEvil GeniusesEG
1
 :
3
October 28, 2022 - 17:30 BST
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
AogiriAogiriAOG
3
1
SolarySolarySLY
3
 :
1
October 28, 2022 - 17:30 BST
2
- OT
(+1:32)
1
TurboclappersTurboclappersTRB
0
3
MonkeysMonkeysMON
0
 :
3
October 28, 2022 - 17:30 BST
2
3

Round 4[edit]

High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVIT
3
2
Tundra EsportsTundra EsportsTUN
3
 :
2
October 28, 2022 - 18:15 BST
2
- OT
(+1:49)
3
2
- OT
(+0:38)
1
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
1
3
Moist EsportsMoist EsportsMST
1
 :
3
October 28, 2022 - 18:15 BST
1
- OT
(+5:11)
2
Casters: United States Jamesbot & United States Turtle
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
HEETHEETHEET
1
3
AogiriAogiriAOG
1
 :
3
October 28, 2022 - 18:15 BST
Oxygen EsportsOxygen EsportsOXG
3
1
MonkeysMonkeysMON
3
 :
1
October 28, 2022 - 18:15 BST
1
2
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
3
1
Team GOTeam GOGO
3
 :
1

Round 5[edit]

Round 5 Matches
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
3
2
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
G1G1G1
0
3
AogiriAogiriAOG
0
 :
3
October 28, 2022 - 19:00 BST

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
QuadrantQuadrantQUAD
4
Tundra EsportsTundra EsportsTUN
0
4
 :
0
October 29, 2022 - 18:45 BST
3
2
5
2
Timeout
Casters: Scotland JohnnyBoi_i & England Shogun
Evil GeniusesEvil GeniusesEG
0
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVIT
4
0
 :
4
October 29, 2022 - 18:00 BST
0
2
Timeout
Casters: United States Dazerin & United States WavePunk
QuadrantQuadrantQUAD
4
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVIT
3
4
 :
3
October 30, 2022 - 17:00 GMT
3
- OT
(+0:41)
2
2
1
0
2
Timeout
3
- OT
(+1:02)
2
Casters: United States Corelli & United States Jamesbot
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
2
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
4
2
 :
4
October 29, 2022 - 16:55 BST
1
- OT
(+0:56)
2
0
2
Timeout
0
- OT
(+0:34)
1
Casters: United States Corelli & United States Jamesbot
Moist EsportsMoist EsportsMST
4
AogiriAogiriAOG
1
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
4
Moist EsportsMoist EsportsMST
1
4
 :
1
October 30, 2022 - 16:00 GMT
2
1
3
- OT
(+4:29)
2
Timeout
Casters: United States Dazerin & United States WavePunk
QuadrantQuadrantQUAD
2
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
4
2
 :
4
October 30, 2022 - 18:10 GMT
2
3
1
2
Timeout
5
1
Timeout
Casters: Scotland JohnnyBoi_i & England Shogun

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingFranceNetherlandsSpanish Speaking
Streams

Team Broadcasts[edit]

Team
AogiriAogiri
Team BDSTeam BDS
Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses
G1G1
Team GOTeam GO
HEETHEET
Karmine CorpKarmine Corp
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Twitch







Team
Moist EsportsMoist Esports
MonkeysMonkeys
Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports
QuadrantQuadrant
SolarySolary
Tundra EsportsTundra Esports
TurboclappersTurboclappers
Team VitalityTeam Vitality
Twitch







Community Broadcast[edit]

Replays[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Statistics[edit]

References[edit]