Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!RL at your fingertips? Download our app on Android or iOS!Never want to miss a game? Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS and get updated on anything Rocket League whenever you want!

RLCS 2022-23 - Fall: Europe Regional 1 - Fall Open: Top 16 Qualifier

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]RLCS 2022-23 - Fall: EU Regional 1 - Fall Open: Top 16 Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize Pool:
$0 USD
Date:
2022-10-07
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

RLCS 2022-23 is the twelfth season of the Rocket League Championship Series. This season is a follow-up from the inaugural annual circuit with region expansions and international majors that occured in RLCS 2021-22. 3 splits - Fall, Winter, Spring - each have 3 regional events leading into an international major. Within all these events, each team collects points that determine whether they will qualify for the World Championship or World Championship Wildcard.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Team BDSTeam BDS Team BDS

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses Evil Geniuses

G1G1 G1

  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • United States JG7 (James Guarino)

Goldbridge BallGoldbridge Ball Goldbridge Ball

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Guild EsportsGuild Esports Guild Esports

HEETHEET HEET

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Karmine CorpKarmine Corp Karmine Corp

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Moist EsportsMoist Esports Moist Esports

  • Commentators/Analysts:

MonkeysMonkeys Monkeys

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports Oxygen Esports

  • Commentators/Analysts:

SolarySolary Solary

  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA

SoniqsSoniqs Soniqs

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Top BlokesTop Blokes Top Blokes

  • Producer:

Team VitalityTeam Vitality Team Vitality

  • Producer:

Williams ResolveWilliams Resolve Williams Resolve

  • Host:
  • Producer:
  • All broadcasts' channels are listed in the Streams section.

Format[edit]

A graphical explanation of the Swiss System format
  • Swiss Stage
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 8 Teams qualify to the Fall Open.
    • Bottom 8 Teams proceed to the Closed Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team BDS
S
DNP
France maaivy
Main Roster
1France M0nkey M00n
2France Extra
3France Seikoo
CFrance Mew
Substitutes
Oxygen Esports
S
DNP
England Gawfs
Main Roster
1England archie
2Netherlands Oaly
3Netherlands Joreuz
CEngland billy
Substitutes
Evil Geniuses
S
DNP
Germany arise
Main Roster
1Germany Catalysm
2Austria ivn
3Germany Tox
CUnited States Virge
Substitutes
Goldbridge Ball
S
DNP
England Polar
Main Roster
1England RelatingWave
2England eekso
3England Kash
CDenmark Snaski
Substitutes
Solary
S
DNP
France Azelios
Main Roster
1France Kaydop
2France Fairy Peak!
3France Chausette45
Substitutes
G1
S
DNP
Spain ByMateos
Main Roster
1Spain MaRc_By_8.
2Spain AtomiK
3Spain DORITO
CSpain Kael
Substitutes
Williams Resolve
S
DNP
Wales Tadpole
Main Roster
1Wales Breezi
2England FlamE
3England noahsaki
CEngland Ethzn
Substitutes
Guild Esports
S
DNP
Spain Nachitow
Main Roster
1Spain Stake
2Spain LuiisP
3England accro
CSpain Arleyobi
Substitutes
HEET
S
DNP
France Zzrotex
Main Roster
1France parka
2France Forece
3France -juicy
CFrance Gil.2
Substitutes

Results[edit]

Swiss Stage[edit]

#TeamMatchesGamesGDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1.Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports Oxygen Esports3-09-2+7G1G13:0Karmine CorpKarmine Corp3:2Williams ResolveWilliams Resolve3:0
2.Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses Evil Geniuses3-09-3+6MonkeysMonkeys3:0Team BDSTeam BDS3:2SoniqsSoniqs3:1
3.Moist EsportsMoist Esports Moist Esports3-110-6+4HEETHEET3:1Williams ResolveWilliams Resolve1:3SolarySolary3:2Team LiquidTeam Liquid3:0
4.G1G1 G13-19-6+3Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports0:3Guild EsportsGuild Esports3:0Goldbridge BallGoldbridge Ball3:2SoniqsSoniqs3:1
5.Team BDSTeam BDS Team BDS3-111-9+2Top BlokesTop Blokes3:2Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses2:3MonkeysMonkeys3:2Williams ResolveWilliams Resolve3:2
6.Karmine CorpKarmine Corp Karmine Corp3-211-8+3Guild EsportsGuild Esports3:2Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports2:3Team LiquidTeam Liquid0:3Team VitalityTeam Vitality3:0Williams ResolveWilliams Resolve3:0
7.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid3-29-8+1Williams ResolveWilliams Resolve0:3HEETHEET3:1Karmine CorpKarmine Corp3:0Moist EsportsMoist Esports0:3Goldbridge BallGoldbridge Ball3:1
8.MonkeysMonkeys Monkeys3-211-110Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses0:3Top BlokesTop Blokes3:2Team BDSTeam BDS2:3SolarySolary3:1SoniqsSoniqs3:2
9.Goldbridge BallGoldbridge Ball Goldbridge Ball2-39-90Team VitalityTeam Vitality3:0SoniqsSoniqs0:3G1G12:3HEETHEET3:0Team LiquidTeam Liquid1:3
9.SoniqsSoniqs Soniqs2-310-100SolarySolary3:1Goldbridge BallGoldbridge Ball3:0Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses1:3G1G11:3MonkeysMonkeys2:3
11.Williams ResolveWilliams Resolve Williams Resolve2-38-10-2Team LiquidTeam Liquid3:0Moist EsportsMoist Esports3:1Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports0:3Team BDSTeam BDS2:3Karmine CorpKarmine Corp0:3
12.SolarySolary Solary1-37-11-4SoniqsSoniqs1:3Team VitalityTeam Vitality3:2Moist EsportsMoist Esports2:3MonkeysMonkeys1:3
12.Team VitalityTeam Vitality Team Vitality1-35-9-4Goldbridge BallGoldbridge Ball0:3SolarySolary2:3Guild EsportsGuild Esports3:0Karmine CorpKarmine Corp0:3
14.HEETHEET HEET1-35-11-6Moist EsportsMoist Esports1:3Team LiquidTeam Liquid1:3Top BlokesTop Blokes3:2Goldbridge BallGoldbridge Ball0:3
15.Top BlokesTop Blokes Top Blokes0-36-9-3Team BDSTeam BDS2:3MonkeysMonkeys2:3HEETHEET2:3
16.Guild EsportsGuild Esports Guild Esports0-32-9-7Karmine CorpKarmine Corp2:3G1G10:3Team VitalityTeam Vitality0:3

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1 Matches
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
3
2
Top BlokesTop BlokesTB
3
 :
2
Moist EsportsMoist EsportsMST
3
1
HEETHEETHEET
3
 :
1
October 7, 2022 - 17:00 BST
2
- OT
(+0:33)
1
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
3
2
Guild EsportsGuild EsportsGLD
3
 :
2
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
0
3
Williams ResolveWilliams ResolveWR
0
 :
3
October 7, 2022 - 17:00 BST
2
3
0
- OT
(+0:22)
1
Oxygen EsportsOxygen EsportsOXG
3
0
G1G1G1
3
 :
0
October 7, 2022 - 17:00 BST
3
- OT
(+2:15)
2
Evil GeniusesEvil GeniusesEG
3
0
MonkeysMonkeysMON
3
 :
0
October 7, 2022 - 17:00 BST
SoniqsSoniqsSQ
3
1
SolarySolarySLY
3
 :
1
October 7, 2022 - 17:00 BST
3
2
Goldbridge BallGoldbridge BallGOLD
3
0
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVIT
3
 :
0
October 7, 2022 - 17:00 BST

Round 2[edit]

High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
Oxygen EsportsOxygen EsportsOXG
3
2
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
3
 :
2
October 7, 2022 - 17:45 BST
2
1
2
- OT
(+0:10)
1
1
- OT
(+0:57)
2
Evil GeniusesEvil GeniusesEG
3
2
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
3
 :
2
October 7, 2022 - 17:45 BST
3
- OT
(+1:45)
2
2
- OT
(+5:46)
1
Goldbridge BallGoldbridge BallGOLD
0
3
SoniqsSoniqsSQ
0
 :
3
October 7, 2022 - 17:45 BST
Williams ResolveWilliams ResolveWR
3
1
Moist EsportsMoist EsportsMST
3
 :
1
October 7, 2022 - 17:45 BST
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
Guild EsportsGuild EsportsGLD
0
3
G1G1G1
0
 :
3
October 7, 2022 - 17:45 BST
4
- OT
(+0:41)
5
HEETHEETHEET
1
3
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
1
 :
3
October 7, 2022 - 17:45 BST
1
- OT
(+1:18)
0

Round 3[edit]

High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
SoniqsSoniqsSQ
1
3
Evil GeniusesEvil GeniusesEG
1
 :
3
October 7, 2022 - 18:30 BST
3
- OT
(+7:49)
2
0
- OT
(+0:10)
1
Williams ResolveWilliams ResolveWR
0
3
Oxygen EsportsOxygen EsportsOXG
0
 :
3
October 7, 2022 - 18:30 BST
1
2
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
3
2
MonkeysMonkeysMON
3
 :
2
Moist EsportsMoist EsportsMST
3
2
SolarySolarySLY
3
 :
2
October 7, 2022 - 18:30 BST
0
- OT
(+3:54)
1
3
- OT
(+2:34)
2
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
0
3
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
0
 :
3
October 7, 2022 - 18:30 BST
1
- OT
(+3:23)
2
1
- OT
(+0:35)
2
Goldbridge BallGoldbridge BallGOLD
2
3
G1G1G1
2
 :
3
October 7, 2022 - 18:30 BST
3
2
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
Top BlokesTop BlokesTB
2
3
HEETHEETHEET
2
 :
3
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVIT
3
0
Guild EsportsGuild EsportsGLD
3
 :
0
October 7, 2022 - 18:30 BST

Round 4[edit]

High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
SoniqsSoniqsSQ
1
3
G1G1G1
Williams ResolveWilliams ResolveWR
2
3
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
2
 :
3
October 7, 2022 - 19:15 BST
1
- OT
(+2:34)
2
0
- OT
(+0:11)
1
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
0
3
Moist EsportsMoist EsportsMST
0
 :
3
October 7, 2022 - 19:15 BST
3
- OT
(+0:34)
4
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
Goldbridge BallGoldbridge BallGOLD
3
0
HEETHEETHEET
3
 :
0
October 7, 2022 - 19:15 BST
SolarySolarySLY
1
3
MonkeysMonkeysMON
1
 :
3
October 7, 2022 - 19:15 BST
1
- OT
(+1:25)
2
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
3
0
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVIT
3
 :
0
October 7, 2022 - 19:15 BST

Round 5[edit]

Round 5 Matches
SoniqsSoniqsSQ
2
3
MonkeysMonkeysMON
2
 :
3
October 7, 2022 - 20:00 BST
1
2
1
- OT
(+1:11)
2
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
3
0
Williams ResolveWilliams ResolveWR
3
 :
0
October 7, 2022 - 20:00 BST
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
3
1
Goldbridge BallGoldbridge BallGOLD
3
 :
1
October 7, 2022 - 20:00 BST
2
- OT
(+1:13)
1

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Team Broadcasts[edit]

Team
Team BDSTeam BDS
Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses
G1G1
Goldbridge BallGoldbridge Ball
Guild EsportsGuild Esports
HEETHEET
Karmine CorpKarmine Corp
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Twitch







Team
Moist EsportsMoist Esports
MonkeysMonkeys
Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports
SolarySolary
SoniqsSoniqs
Top BlokesTop Blokes
Team VitalityTeam Vitality
Williams ResolveWilliams Resolve
Twitch







Replays[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Statistics[edit]

References[edit]