Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!RL at your fingertips? Download our app on Android or iOS!Never want to miss a game? Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS and get updated on anything Rocket League whenever you want!

RLCS 2022-23 - Fall: Oceania Regional 1 - Fall Open: Top 16 Qualifier

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]RLCS 2022-23 - Fall: OCE Regional 1 - Fall Open: Top 16 Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize Pool:
$0 USD
Date:
2022-10-01
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16
Chronology

RLCS 2022-23 is the twelfth season of the Rocket League Championship Series. This season is a follow-up from the inaugural annual circuit with region expansions and international majors that occured in RLCS 2021-22. 3 splits - Fall, Winter, Spring - each have 3 regional events leading into an international major. Within all these events, each team collects points that determine whether they will qualify for the World Championship or World Championship Wildcard.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Bandits ESCBandits ESC Bandits ESC

  • Commentators/Analysts:

PlaceholdersPlaceholders Placeholders

EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan

LerkersLerkers Lerkers

  • Commentators/Analysts:
  • All broadcasts' channels are listed in the Streams section.

Format[edit]

A graphical explanation of the Swiss System format
  • Swiss Stage
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 8 Teams qualify to the Fall Open.
    • Bottom 8 Teams proceed to the Closed Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Pioneers
S
DNP
Australia Lunr
Main Roster
1Australia Scrub
2Australia Superlachie
3Australia bananahead
CUnited States Threes
CUnited States Prof
Substitutes
PWR
1Australia Amphis
2Australia Torsos
3Australia Fever
CAustralia Jimmah
Ground Zero Gaming
S
DNP
Australia Zukoe
Main Roster
1Australia kaka
2Australia Finn
3Australia Shorez
Substitutes
Placeholders
S
DNP
Australia zayd
Main Roster
1Australia Misty
2Australia Fiberr
3Australia vortexioz
CAustralia 7111
Substitutes
oosin
S
DNP
Australia Tango
Main Roster
1New Zealand Spratt
2Australia zenulous
3New Zealand RemiK
Substitutes
Gremlins
SAustralia Crazy
Main Roster
1Australia Cobbo
2
DNP
Australia Tonio
3New Zealand caleb.
Substitutes
The Lakeshow
S
DNP
Australia Leviathan
Main Roster
1Australia Siki
2Australia Mock
3Australia Hntr
CEngland ncj
Substitutes
EXO Clan
S
DNP
Australia SSteve
Main Roster
1Australia Kuma
2Australia Exodus
3Australia Sweeper
Substitutes
Flying Kangaroos
SAustralia kadenyy
Main Roster
1Australia Sour
2Australia Baked Potato
3
DNP
Australia Airmac
Substitutes
ChiLaxin
1Belgium Civex
2New Zealand Laxin
3Australia Morse
Lerkers
S
DNP
Australia Stqinless
Main Roster
1Australia Walcott
2Australia Lerky
3Australia Tkay
Substitutes
1 Going Merry is acquired by Bandits ESC prior to the commencement of the event.[1]

Results[edit]

Swiss Stage[edit]

#TeamMatchesGamesGDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1.PioneersPioneers Pioneers3-09-0+9Nut-E GamingNut-E Gaming3:0The LakeshowThe Lakeshow3:0oosinoosin3:0
2.PWRPWR PWR3-09-1+8Dubbo DemonsDubbo Demons3:0Bandits ESCBandits ESC3:0PlaceholdersPlaceholders3:1
3.Ground Zero GamingGround Zero Gaming Ground Zero Gaming3-110-5+5Sum's ParentsSum's Parents3:1PlaceholdersPlaceholders1:3EXO ClanEXO Clan3:1PhysicistsPhysicists3:0
4.GremlinsGremlins Gremlins3-111-8+3The LakeshowThe Lakeshow2:3Nut-E GamingNut-E Gaming3:1Bandits ESCBandits ESC3:2oosinoosin3:2
5.The LakeshowThe Lakeshow The Lakeshow3-19-7+2GremlinsGremlins3:2PioneersPioneers0:3LerkersLerkers3:0PlaceholdersPlaceholders3:2
6.PlaceholdersPlaceholders Placeholders3-212-8+4LerkersLerkers3:0Ground Zero GamingGround Zero Gaming3:1PWRPWR1:3The LakeshowThe Lakeshow2:3Bandits ESCBandits ESC3:1
7.Flying KangaroosFlying Kangaroos Flying Kangaroos3-213-10+3Bandits ESCBandits ESC2:3Dubbo DemonsDubbo Demons2:3Nut-E GamingNut-E Gaming3:0EXO ClanEXO Clan3:2oosinoosin3:2
8.LerkersLerkers Lerkers3-29-8+1PlaceholdersPlaceholders0:3Sum's ParentsSum's Parents3:1The LakeshowThe Lakeshow0:3Dubbo DemonsDubbo Demons3:0PhysicistsPhysicists3:1
9.PhysicistsPhysicists Physicists2-39-90EXO ClanEXO Clan3:0oosinoosin2:3Dubbo DemonsDubbo Demons3:0Ground Zero GamingGround Zero Gaming0:3LerkersLerkers1:3
10.oosinoosin oosin2-310-11-1ChiLaxinChiLaxin3:0PhysicistsPhysicists3:2PioneersPioneers0:3GremlinsGremlins2:3Flying KangaroosFlying Kangaroos2:3
11.Bandits ESCBandits ESC Bandits ESC2-39-12-3Flying KangaroosFlying Kangaroos3:2PWRPWR0:3GremlinsGremlins2:3ChiLaxinChiLaxin3:1PlaceholdersPlaceholders1:3
12.ChiLaxinChiLaxin ChiLaxin1-36-9-3oosinoosin0:3EXO ClanEXO Clan2:3Sum's ParentsSum's Parents3:0Bandits ESCBandits ESC1:3
13.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan1-36-11-5PhysicistsPhysicists0:3ChiLaxinChiLaxin3:2Ground Zero GamingGround Zero Gaming1:3Flying KangaroosFlying Kangaroos2:3
14.Dubbo DemonsDubbo Demons Dubbo Demons1-33-11-8PWRPWR0:3Flying KangaroosFlying Kangaroos3:2PhysicistsPhysicists0:3LerkersLerkers0:3
15.Sum's ParentsSum's Parents Sum's Parents0-32-9-7Ground Zero GamingGround Zero Gaming1:3LerkersLerkers1:3ChiLaxinChiLaxin0:3
16.Nut-E GamingNut-E Gaming Nut-E Gaming0-31-9-8PioneersPioneers0:3GremlinsGremlins1:3Flying KangaroosFlying Kangaroos0:3

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1 Matches
PioneersPioneersKCP
3
0
Nut-E GamingNut-E GamingNEG
3
 :
0
PWRPWRPWR
3
0
Dubbo DemonsDubbo DemonsDD
3
 :
0
Ground Zero GamingGround Zero GamingGZ
3
1
Sum's ParentsSum's ParentsSUMP
3
 :
1
October 1, 2022 - 08:00 BST
1
2
PlaceholdersPlaceholdersPH
3
0
LerkersLerkersLERK
3
 :
0
oosinoosinOSIN
3
0
ChiLaxinChiLaxinCL
3
 :
0
Bandits ESCBandits ESCBNDT
3
2
Flying KangaroosFlying KangaroosFK
PhysicistsPhysicistsPHYS
3
0
EXO ClanEXO ClanEXO
3
 :
0
October 1, 2022 - 08:00 BST
2
1
GremlinsGremlinsGRMN
2
3
The LakeshowThe LakeshowLAKE

Round 2[edit]

High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
PioneersPioneersKCP
3
0
The LakeshowThe LakeshowLAKE
3
 :
0
PWRPWRPWR
3
0
Bandits ESCBandits ESCBNDT
3
 :
0
PlaceholdersPlaceholdersPH
3
1
Ground Zero GamingGround Zero GamingGZ
3
 :
1
October 1, 2022 - 08:45 BST
5
4
oosinoosinOSIN
3
2
PhysicistsPhysicistsPHYS
3
 :
2
October 1, 2022 - 08:45 BST
4
3
4
3
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
GremlinsGremlinsGRMN
3
1
Nut-E GamingNut-E GamingNEG
3
 :
1
October 1, 2022 - 08:45 BST
2
1
Sum's ParentsSum's ParentsSUMP
1
3
LerkersLerkersLERK
1
 :
3
October 1, 2022 - 08:45 BST
1
2
EXO ClanEXO ClanEXO
3
2
ChiLaxinChiLaxinCL
3
 :
2
October 1, 2022 - 08:45 BST
0
1
2
1

Round 3[edit]

High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
PioneersPioneersKCP
3
0
oosinoosinOSIN
3
 :
0
October 1, 2022 - 09:30 BST
3
2
4
3
PWRPWRPWR
3
1
PlaceholdersPlaceholdersPH
3
 :
1
October 1, 2022 - 09:30 BST
1
2
3
2
4
3
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
PhysicistsPhysicistsPHYS
3
0
Dubbo DemonsDubbo DemonsDD
3
 :
0
October 1, 2022 - 09:30 BST
3
2
2
1
Bandits ESCBandits ESCBNDT
2
3
GremlinsGremlinsGRMN
The LakeshowThe LakeshowLAKE
3
0
LerkersLerkersLERK
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
Flying KangaroosFlying KangaroosFK
3
0
Nut-E GamingNut-E GamingNEG
3
 :
0
ChiLaxinChiLaxinCL
3
0
Sum's ParentsSum's ParentsSUMP
3
 :
0

Round 4[edit]

High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
PlaceholdersPlaceholdersPH
2
3
The LakeshowThe LakeshowLAKE
oosinoosinOSIN
2
3
GremlinsGremlinsGRMN
2
 :
3
October 1, 2022 - 10:15 BST
3
2
3
4
PhysicistsPhysicistsPHYS
0
3
Ground Zero GamingGround Zero GamingGZ
0
 :
3
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
Bandits ESCBandits ESCBNDT
3
1
ChiLaxinChiLaxinCL
3
 :
1
October 1, 2022 - 10:15 BST
4
3
EXO ClanEXO ClanEXO
2
3
Flying KangaroosFlying KangaroosFK
LerkersLerkersLERK
3
0
Dubbo DemonsDubbo DemonsDD
3
 :
0
October 1, 2022 - 10:15 BST
2
1

Round 5[edit]

Round 5 Matches
PhysicistsPhysicistsPHYS
1
3
LerkersLerkersLERK

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Team Broadcasts[edit]

Team
PioneersPioneers
Bandits ESCBandits ESC
The LakeshowThe Lakeshow
PlaceholdersPlaceholders
EXO ClanEXO Clan
LerkersLerkers
Twitch





Replays[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Statistics[edit]

References[edit]