Throwdown Esports: RLOC Season 6 - Group Stage Qualifier

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki



[e][h]Throwdown Esports: RLOC Season 6 - Group Stage Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia/New Zealand Oceania
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Date:
2018-08-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Throwdown Esports: Rocket League OCE Championship - Season 6 is the fourth time that Oceanic teams will be able to compete in the RLCS, the first time being RLCS Season 3 (also known as season 2 of ThrowdownTV: Rocket League Challenge). This is also the second time Oceanic teams compete in RLCS in 2018.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • TBD
    • TBA

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Tainted Minds
1Australia CJCJ 
2Australia Express 
3Australia Shadey 
SAustralia ENiGMA 
Pneumonoultramic
1Australia Tulendeena 
2Australia Frenzyy 
3Australia change 
SNew Zealand KennySalmon 
Chimpwits
1Australia Decka 
2Australia Requiem 
3Australia Delusion 
SAustralia blu3y 
Downloadable Content
1New Zealand CJM 
2Australia Lim 
3Australia Walcott 
SNew Zealand Synisc 
Legacy Esports
1Australia cyrix 
2Australia Daze 
3Australia Siki 
SAustralia Noizee 
Justice Esports
1Australia SSteve 
2Australia Whiss 
3Australia Yeatzy 
SAustralia Smiths 
SAustralia Shoe 
ORDER
1Australia Dumbo 
2Australia Julz 
3Australia ZeN 
SAustralia aoe_emp 
Island
1Australia Vive 
2Australia SnarfSnarf 
3Australia Bango 
Da Girlz
1Australia/New Zealand DAMO 
2Australia Thelulz 
3Australia/New Zealand HecticCrunt 
SAustralia/New Zealand SlurpeeMonster 
Le Bois
1Australia zayd 
2Australia Azura 
3Australia Taurus 
SAustralia Sabed 
Team CryptiK
1New Zealand Addzey 
2Australia Sammy 
3Australia Curto 
SAustralia Plitz 
Run Escape
1Australia/New Zealand Swift 
2Australia/New Zealand Griefx 
3Australia/New Zealand Aus_Jad 
SAustralia/New Zealand Gundill 
R1P
1Australia/New Zealand Cruzza 
2Australia/New Zealand ClassicOldMate 
3Australia/New Zealand Riv1v1 
Defending...
1Australia/New Zealand Cobbo 
2Australia/New Zealand BoyPlots 
3Australia/New Zealand eli 
Cooking with Outlast!
1Australia Daisu 
2Australia Rothie 
3Australia/New Zealand Outlast 
Keratosis
1Australia/New Zealand Homie 
2Australia/New Zealand Orangeman 
3Australia/New Zealand brax 
SAustralia/New Zealand Aza_rl 

Group A[edit]

Overview[edit]

Group A Standings
1. Downl. Content 6-1 20-4 83.33%
2. Tainted Minds 6-1 18-6 75.00%
3. Pneumonoul... 5-2 16-10 61.54%
4. Chimpwits 4-3 16-12 57.14%
5. Cook w. Outlast! 4-3 16-15 51.61%
6. Da Girlz 2-5 8-16 33.33%
7. Keratosis 1-6 5-20 20.00%
8. Defending... 0-7 5-21 19.23%


Legend
Qualify for League Play
Qualify for Play-Ins
Eliminated from qualifiers

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
August 26, 2018 - 12:00 AEST
CHM 3
August 26, 2018 - 12:00 AEST
0 KRT
PNE 3
August 26, 2018 - 12:00 AEST
2 CWO
DLC 3
August 26, 2018 - 12:00 AEST
0 DAG
TM 3
August 26, 2018 - 12:00 AEST
1 DEF


Round 2[edit]
Round 2 Matches
August 26, 2018 - 12:45 AEST
TM 3
August 26, 2018 - 12:45 AEST
0 KRT
DAG 3
August 26, 2018 - 12:45 AEST
1 DEF
CHM 3
August 26, 2018 - 12:45 AEST
2 CWO
DLC 3
August 26, 2018 - 12:45 AEST
0 PNE


Round 3[edit]
Round 3 Matches
August 26, 2018 - 13:30 AEST
TM 3
August 26, 2018 - 13:30 AEST
0 DAG
CWO 3
August 26, 2018 - 13:30 AEST
2 KRT
CHM 1
August 26, 2018 - 13:30 AEST
3 DLC
PNE 3
August 26, 2018 - 13:30 AEST
0 DEF


Round 4[edit]
Round 4 Matches
August 26, 2018 - 14:15 AEST
CHM 3
August 26, 2018 - 14:15 AEST
0 DEF
PNE 3
August 26, 2018 - 14:15 AEST
0 DAG
DLC 3
August 26, 2018 - 14:15 AEST
0 KRT
TM 3
August 26, 2018 - 14:15 AEST
0 CWO


Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
August 26, 2018 - 15:00 AEST
KRT 3
August 26, 2018 - 15:00 AEST
2 DEF
TM 3
August 26, 2018 - 15:00 AEST
1 PNE
CHM 3
August 26, 2018 - 15:00 AEST
1 DAG
DLC 2
August 26, 2018 - 15:00 AEST
3 CWO


Round 6[edit]
Round 6 Matches
August 26, 2018 - 15:45 AEST
DAG 3
August 26, 2018 - 15:45 AEST
0 KRT
PNE 3
August 26, 2018 - 15:45 AEST
2 CHM
TM 0
August 26, 2018 - 15:45 AEST
3 DLC
CWO 3
August 26, 2018 - 15:45 AEST
1 DEF


Round 7[edit]
Round 7 Matches
August 26, 2018 - 16:30 AEST
TM 3
August 26, 2018 - 16:30 AEST
1 CHM
DLC 3
August 26, 2018 - 16:30 AEST
0 DEF
PNE 3
August 26, 2018 - 16:30 AEST
0 KRT
CWO 3
August 26, 2018 - 16:30 AEST
1 DAG

Group B[edit]

Overview[edit]

Group B Standings
1. ORDER 7-0 21-2 91.30%
2. Legacy Esports 5-2 17-9 65.38%
3. Team CryptiK 4-3 13-10 56.52%
4. Justice Esports 4-3 15-13 53.57%
5. Le Bois 4-3 13-13 50.00%
6. Island 3-4 13-15 46.43%
7. R1P 1-6 7-19 26.92%
8. Run Escape 0-7 3-21 12.50%


Legend
Qualify for League Play
Qualify for Play-Ins
Eliminated from qualifiers

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
August 26, 2018 - 12:00 AEST
ORD 3
August 26, 2018 - 12:00 AEST
0 RNS
LGC 3
August 26, 2018 - 12:00 AEST
1 LBO
JST 0
August 26, 2018 - 12:00 AEST
3 TCK
ISL 3
August 26, 2018 - 12:00 AEST
2 R1P


Round 2[edit]
Round 2 Matches
August 26, 2018 - 12:45 AEST
ORD 3
August 26, 2018 - 12:45 AEST
0 TCK
LGC 3
August 26, 2018 - 12:45 AEST
1 RNS
ISL 1
August 26, 2018 - 12:45 AEST
3 JST
Rip 0
August 26, 2018 - 12:45 AEST
3 LBO


Round 3[edit]
Round 3 Matches
August 26, 2018 - 13:30 AEST
TCK 3
August 26, 2018 - 13:30 AEST
0 RNS
LGC 3
August 26, 2018 - 13:30 AEST
0 R1P
ORD 3
August 26, 2018 - 13:30 AEST
0 ISL
JST 2
August 26, 2018 - 13:30 AEST
3 LBO


Round 4[edit]
Round 4 Matches
August 26, 2018 - 14:15 AEST
ISL 3
August 26, 2018 - 14:15 AEST
0 RNS
LGC 3
August 26, 2018 - 14:15 AEST
0 TCK
JST 3
August 26, 2018 - 14:15 AEST
1 R1P
ORD 3
August 26, 2018 - 14:15 AEST
0 LBO


Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
August 26, 2018 - 15:00 AEST
ISL 3
August 26, 2018 - 15:00 AEST
1 TCK
LGC 1
August 26, 2018 - 15:00 AEST
3 JST
ORD 3
August 26, 2018 - 15:00 AEST
0 R1P
RNS 0
August 26, 2018 - 15:00 AEST
3 LBO


Round 6[edit]
Round 6 Matches
August 26, 2018 - 15:45 AEST
TCK 3
August 26, 2018 - 15:45 AEST
0 LBO
R1P 3
August 26, 2018 - 15:45 AEST
1 RNS
JST 1
August 26, 2018 - 15:45 AEST
3 ORD
LGC 3
August 26, 2018 - 15:45 AEST
1 ISL


Round 7[edit]
Round 7 Matches
August 26, 2018 - 16:30 AEST
LGC 1
August 26, 2018 - 16:30 AEST
3 ORD
ISL 2
August 26, 2018 - 16:30 AEST
3 LBO
JST 3
August 26, 2018 - 16:30 AEST
1 RNS
TCK 3
August 26, 2018 - 16:30 AEST
1 R1P

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

Previews[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]