RLCS Season 7: Gfinity Rocket League Oceanic Masters - Open Qualifier 1

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki



[e][h]RLCS Season 7: Gfinity Rocket League Oceanic Masters - Open Qualifier 1
League Information
Sponsor:
Psyonix
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia/New Zealand Oceania
Format:
Double Elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Date:
2019-03-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

RLCS Season 7 is the first RLCS season in 2019 as well as the fifth time Oceanic teams are able to participate in the series. This is the first time Gfinity Esports Australia takes the role of the organizer for the Oceanic division of the Rocket League Championship Series.[1] Throwdown Esports used to be the host for the region since Season 3.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All Matches Bo3 excluding Winners' Quarterfinals and Semifinals as well as Losers' Semifinals and Finals, those are Bo5.
  • Top 3 teams - 2 from the Winners' Bracket and 1 from the Losers' Bracket - qualify for League Play.

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 32[edit]

Results[edit]

Top 32[edit]

Winners' Round 1
ORDER
2
March 9, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
GC stuck in Diamond
0
988 Pingers
2
March 9, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
Lego
1
n0lsk1 fan club
2
March 9, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
Kraken ESC
0
Team Esper
2
March 9, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
that works
0
Manlet Chess Apparatus
2
March 9, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
Bop
0
Mindset
2
March 9, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
Oddity Esports
0
Dunk Driving
2
March 9, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
3 x Something
0
Super UwU Gamers
W
March 9, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
no clue
FF
Justice Esports
W
March 9, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
What a Dave
FF
APE
2
March 9, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
Team Awareness
0
Team Pepega
2
March 9, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
Control Esports
0
Greatest Gaming Gamers
2
March 9, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
Question Reality
0
Sky Infinity
2
March 9, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
Slow Bois
0
sabed isnt actually in our team
2
March 9, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
All You
1
Sand Castle
W
March 9, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
haHAA
FF
Rise Esports
2
March 9, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
Reborn Titans
1
Winners' Round 2
ORDER
2
March 9, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
988 Pingers
0
n0lsk1 fan club
0
March 9, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
Team Esper
2
Manlet Chess Apparatus
2
March 9, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
Mindset
0
Dunk Driving
2
March 9, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
Super UwU Gamers
1
Justice Esports
2
March 9, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
APE
0
Team Pepega
2
March 9, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
Greatest Gaming Gamers
1
Sky Infinity
1
March 9, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
sabed isnt actually in our team
2
Sand Castle
2
March 9, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
Rise Esports
1
Winners' Quarterfinals
ORDER
3
March 9, 2019 - 12:30 AEDT
Team Esper
0
Manlet Chess Apparatus
0
March 9, 2019 - 12:30 AEDT
Dunk Driving
3
Justice Esports
3
March 9, 2019 - 12:30 AEDT
Team Pepega
1
sabed isnt actually in our team
2
Sand Castle
3
Winners' Semifinals
ORDER
3
March 9, 2019 - 13:20 AEDT
Dunk Driving
1
Justice Esports
3
Sand Castle
0
Qualified
ORDER
Justice Esports
Losers' Round 1
Reborn Titans
2
March 9, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
Charge
1
All You
2
March 9, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
Slow Bois
1
Question Reality
1
March 9, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
Control Esports
2
Team Awareness
1
March 9, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
Pushing
2
no clue
2
March 9, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
Family Audience
0
Oddity Esports
2
March 9, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
Bop
0
that works
1
March 9, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
Kraken ESC
2
Ironic
2
March 9, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
OTG eSports
1
Losers' Round 2
Super UwU Gamers
2
March 9, 2019 - 12:30 AEDT
Reborn Titans
1
Mindset
1
March 9, 2019 - 12:30 AEDT
All You
2
n0lsk1 fan club
2
March 9, 2019 - 12:30 AEDT
Control Esports
1
988 Pingers
2
March 9, 2019 - 12:30 AEDT
Pushing
0
Rise Esports
2
March 9, 2019 - 12:30 AEDT
no clue
0
Sky Infinity
2
March 9, 2019 - 12:30 AEDT
Oddity Esports
0
Greatest Gaming Gamers
2
March 9, 2019 - 12:30 AEDT
Kraken ESC
1
APE
2
March 9, 2019 - 12:30 AEDT
Ironic
0
Losers' Round 3
Super UwU Gamers
2
March 9, 2019 - 13:00 AEDT
All You
1
n0lsk1 fan club
2
March 9, 2019 - 13:00 AEDT
988 Pingers
0
Rise Esports
0
March 9, 2019 - 13:00 AEDT
Sky Infinity
2
Greatest Gaming Gamers
0
March 9, 2019 - 13:00 AEDT
APE
2
Losers' Round 4
Team Pepega
2
March 9, 2019 - 13:30 AEDT
Super UwU Gamers
0
sabed isnt actually in our team
2
March 9, 2019 - 13:30 AEDT
n0lsk1 fan club
1
Team Esper
1
March 9, 2019 - 13:30 AEDT
Sky Infinity
2
Manlet Chess Apparatus
2
March 9, 2019 - 13:30 AEDT
APE
0
Losers' Round 5
Team Pepega
0
March 9, 2019 - 14:00 AEDT
sabed isnt actually in our team
2
Sky Infinity
2
March 9, 2019 - 14:00 AEDT
Manlet Chess Apparatus
0
Losers' Semifinals
Dunk Driving
3
March 9, 2019 - 14:30 AEDT
sabed isnt actually in our team
1
Sand Castle
1
March 9, 2019 - 14:30 AEDT
Sky Infinity
3
Losers' Finals
Dunk Driving
3
Sky Infinity
0
Qualified
Dunk Driving

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

Previews[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]