RLCS Season 7: Gfinity Rocket League Oceanic Masters - Open Qualifier 2

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki



[e][h]RLCS Season 7: Gfinity Rocket League Oceanic Masters - Open Qualifier 2
League Information
Sponsor:
Psyonix
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia/New Zealand Oceania
Format:
Double Elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Date:
2019-03-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

RLCS Season 7 is the first RLCS season in 2019 as well as the fifth time Oceanic teams are able to participate in the series. This is the first time Gfinity Esports Australia takes the role of the organizer for the Oceanic division of the Rocket League Championship Series.[1] Throwdown Esports used to be the host for the region since Season 3.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All Matches Bo3 excluding Winners' Quarterfinals and Semifinals as well as Losers' Semifinals and Finals, those are Bo5.
  • Top 3 teams - 2 from the Winners' Bracket and 1 from the Losers' Bracket - qualify for League Play.

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 32[edit]

Results[edit]

Top 32[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Sky Infinity
2
March 10, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies
0
Beckwith Boys
0
March 10, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
no clue
2
Super UwU Gamers
2
March 10, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
Bop
0
Greatest Gaming Gamers
2
March 10, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
Slow Bois
1
Team Pepega
2
March 10, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
Question Reality
0
988 Pingers
1
March 10, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
Kraken ESC
2
n0lsk1 fan club
2
March 10, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
haHAA
0
Mindset
2
March 10, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
Control Esports
0
Manlet Chess Apparatus
2
March 10, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
OTG eSports
0
Chicken Schnit
2
March 10, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
Family Audience
1
sabed isnt actually in our team
2
March 10, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
Lèsè eSports
0
Rise Esports
W
March 10, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
that works
FF
Sand Castle
2
March 10, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
Nuzzle
0
All You
2
March 10, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
Reborn Titans
0
Team Esper
2
March 10, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
Strawberry Thicc Shake
0
APE
2
March 10, 2019 - 11:30 AEDT
WE DA BOIS
0
Winners' Round 2
Sky Infinity
1
March 10, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
no clue
2
Super UwU Gamers
2
March 10, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
Greatest Gaming Gamers
1
Team Pepega
2
March 10, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
Kraken ESC
1
n0lsk1 fan club
2
March 10, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
Mindset
1
Manlet Chess Apparatus
2
March 10, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
Chicken Schnit
0
sabed isnt actually in our team
2
March 10, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
Rise Esports
1
Sand Castle
1
March 10, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
All You
2
Team Esper
0
March 10, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
APE
2
Winners' Quarterfinals
no clue
3
March 10, 2019 - 12:30 AEDT
Super UwU Gamers
1
Team Pepega
3
March 10, 2019 - 12:30 AEDT
n0lsk1 fan club
0
Manlet Chess Apparatus
3
March 10, 2019 - 12:30 AEDT
sabed isnt actually in our team
0
All You
1
March 10, 2019 - 12:30 AEDT
APE
3
Winners' Semifinals
no clue
0
March 10, 2019 - 13:20 AEDT
Team Pepega
3
Manlet Chess Apparatus
0
March 10, 2019 - 13:20 AEDT
APE
3
Qualified
Team Pepega
APE
Losers' Round 1
3 x Something
2
March 10, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
Strawberry Thicc Shake
0
Reborn Titans
2
March 10, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
Venix
0
Arclight
0
March 10, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
100% Washed
2
Family Audience
2
March 10, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
OTG eSports
1
Control Esports
2
March 10, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
haHAA
1
988 Pingers
2
March 10, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
Question Reality
0
Slow Bois
2
March 10, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
Bop
0
Beckwith Boys
0
March 10, 2019 - 12:00 AEDT
RAGE CLAN
2
Losers' Round 2
Mindset
2
March 10, 2019 - 12:30 AEDT
3 x Something
0
Kraken ESC
0
March 10, 2019 - 12:30 AEDT
Reborn Titans
2
Greatest Gaming Gamers
2
March 10, 2019 - 12:30 AEDT
100% Washed
1
Sky Infinity
2
March 10, 2019 - 12:30 AEDT
Family Audience
0
Team Esper
2
March 10, 2019 - 12:30 AEDT
Control Esports
0
Sand Castle
2
March 10, 2019 - 12:30 AEDT
988 Pingers
1
Rise Esports
2
March 10, 2019 - 12:30 AEDT
Slow Bois
1
Chicken Schnit
1
March 10, 2019 - 12:30 AEDT
RAGE CLAN
2
Losers' Round 3
Mindset
2
March 10, 2019 - 13:00 AEDT
Reborn Titans
1
Greatest Gaming Gamers
2
March 10, 2019 - 13:00 AEDT
Sky Infinity
1
Team Esper
2
March 10, 2019 - 13:00 AEDT
Sand Castle
1
Rise Esports
2
March 10, 2019 - 13:00 AEDT
RAGE CLAN
0
Losers' Round 4
sabed isnt actually in our team
0
March 10, 2019 - 13:30 AEDT
Mindset
2
All You
0
March 10, 2019 - 13:30 AEDT
Greatest Gaming Gamers
2
Super UwU Gamers
0
March 10, 2019 - 13:30 AEDT
Team Esper
2
n0lsk1 fan club
1
March 10, 2019 - 13:30 AEDT
Rise Esports
2
Losers' Round 5
Mindset
2
March 10, 2019 - 14:00 AEDT
Greatest Gaming Gamers
0
Team Esper
2
March 10, 2019 - 14:00 AEDT
Rise Esports
0
Losers' Semifinals
no clue
3
March 10, 2019 - 14:30 AEDT
3
4
Mindset
1
Manlet Chess Apparatus
2
March 10, 2019 - 14:30 AEDT
2
3
2
1
3
4
Team Esper
3
Losers' Finals
no clue
1
March 10, 2019 - 15:20 AEDT
2
3
Team Esper
3
Qualified
Team Esper

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

Previews[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]